DIVISION I | ||
---|---|---|
1, Mentor (17) | 10-0 | 171 |
2, Lakewood St. Edward | 9-1 | 136 |
3, Pickerington Central | 9-1 | 111 |
4, Cincinnati Colerain | 9-1 | 108 |
5, Springfield | 9-1 | 93 |
6, Cincinnati St. Xavier (1) | 8-2 | 75 |
7, Powell Olentangy Liberty | 9-1 | 72 |
(tie) Fairfield | 9-1 | 72 |
9, Cincinnati Elder | 8-2 | 48 |
10, Toledo Whitmer | 9-1 | 34 |
Others receiving 12 or more points: Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 22. Springboro 21.
DIVISION II | ||
---|---|---|
1, Massillon Washington (10) | 10-0 | 156 |
2, Toledo Central Catholic (4) | 10-0 | 131 |
3, Akron Hoban (3) | 9-1 | 122 |
4, Avon | 10-0 | 99 |
(tie) Whitehouse Anthony Wayne | 10-0 | 99 |
6, Cincinnati La Salle (1) | 8-2 | 93 |
7, Cincinnati Turpin | 10-0 | 86 |
8, Mayfield | 10-0 | 71 |
9, Harrison | 9-1 | 28 |
10, Xenia | 9-1 | 26 |
Others receiving 12 or more points: Avon Lake 21. Cincinnati Winton Woods 14.
DIVISION III | ||
---|---|---|
1, Columbus Bishop Hartley (10) | 9-1 | 150 |
2, Plain City Jonathan Alder (5) | 10-0 | 138 |
3, Aurora (1) | 10-0 | 122 |
4, Streetsboro | 10-0 | 103 |
5, New Philadelphia | 9-1 | 78 |
6, Jackson (1) | 10-0 | 69 |
7, Trotwood-Madison | 7-3 | 46 |
8, Dayton Chaminade Julienne | 8-2 | 45 |
9, Mansfield | 9-1 | 43 |
10, Wapakoneta (1) | 9-1 | 32 |
Others receiving 12 or more points: Franklin 24. Chagrin Falls Kenston 22. Norwalk 20. Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 19. Chardon 18. Granville 12.
DIVISION IV | ||
---|---|---|
1, Cincinnati Wyoming (15) | 10-0 | 171 |
2, Perry (3) | 10-0 | 134 |
3, Clarksville Clinton-Massie | 9-1 | 131 |
4, Newark Licking Valley | 10-0 | 127 |
5, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley | 9-1 | 86 |
6, Waynesville | 9-1 | 74 |
7, Wintersville Indian Creek | 9-1 | 51 |
8, LaGrange Keystone | 9-1 | 45 |
9, St. Bernard Roger Bacon | 9-1 | 30 |
10, Cincinnati Indian Hill | 8-2 | 29 |
Others receiving 12 or more points: Kenton 28. Poland Seminary 19. Germantown Valley View 17. Waverly 12. Gallipolis Gallia Academy 12.
DIVISION V | ||
---|---|---|
1, Kirtland (17) | 10-0 | 179 |
2, West Lafayette Ridgewood | 10-0 | 132 |
3, Oak Harbor | 10-0 | 114 |
4, Pemberville Eastwood | 10-0 | 110 |
5, Ironton (1) | 9-1 | 103 |
6, Orrville | 9-1 | 91 |
7, West Liberty-Salem | 9-1 | 61 |
8, West Jefferson | 9-1 | 53 |
9, Cincinnati Taft | 9-1 | 33 |
10, Findlay Liberty-Benton | 9-1 | 18 |
Others receiving 12 or more points: Garrettsville Garfield 17. Springfield Shawnee 16.
DIVISION VI | ||
---|---|---|
1, Anna (11) | 9-1 | 144 |
2, New Middletown Springfield (3) | 10-0 | 131 |
3, Glouster Trimble (3) | 10-0 | 110 |
4, Beverly Fort Frye (1) | 10-0 | 101 |
5, Minster | 9-1 | 94 |
6, Coldwater | 8-2 | 76 |
7, Liberty Center | 9-1 | 67 |
8, Mogadore | 9-1 | 54 |
9, Lima Central Catholic | 9-1 | 53 |
10, Chillicothe Southeastern | 10-0 | 41 |
Others receiving 12 or more points: Howard East Knox 36. Archbold 21. Mechanicsburg 17. Covington 12.
DIVISION VII | ||
---|---|---|
1, Maria Stein Marion Local (14) | 8-2 | 162 |
2, Ft. Loramie | 9-1 | 139 |
3, Leipsic | 9-1 | 128 |
4, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep (3) | 9-1 | 122 |
5, Hamilton New Miami (1) | 9-0 | 104 |
6, Cleveland Cuyahoga Heights | 8-1 | 95 |
7, Lucas | 8-2 | 53 |
8, McComb | 8-2 | 43 |
9, Norwalk St. Paul | 8-2 | 34 |
10, Hamler Patrick Henry | 7-3 | 24 |
Others receiving 12 or more points: Toronto 16. Willow Wood Symmes Valley 15. New Bremen 13. Cin. College Prep. 12. <