Lady Hurricane fourth in loaded meet at LMHS


File types included are ai, eps, svg, and various jpgs (3000x3000,1000x1000,500x500)

File types included are ai, eps, svg, and various jpgs (3000x3000,1000x1000,500x500)


MORROW — The Wilmington High School girls were fourth Tuesday in a five-team track and field meet at Little Miami High School.

Bellbrook won the meet with Little Miami second and Kings third.

Wilmington had two event champions — Kaitlynn Hickey won the shot put with a toss of 32-2.75 while Emile Pham cleared 10-0 to win the pole vault.

SUMMARY

April 6, 2021

@Little Miami Quint

TEAM SCORES: Bellbrook 92.83; Little Miami 84; Kings 75; Wilmington 50.5; Summit Country Day 15.33

4×800 RELAY: Little Miami 10:29.4; Kings 10:38.4; Wilmington 11:04.6; Bellbrook 11:09.5; Summit Country Day 13:17.3

THROWER 100 DASH: Wall (LM) 14.8; Hockstock (LM) 15.1; Hecksher (LM) 15.2; Genung (SCD) 15.3; Longano (SCD) 15.3

100 HURDLES: Brooks (SCD) 16.1; Crane (B) 18.1; Wise (K) 18.4; Lenney (K) 18.8; Pelletier (LM) 19.2; Voges-Pertuset (W) 19.7; Totten (W) 20.5; Guard (W) 20.6

100 DASH: Fleck (B) 12.7; Wilson (LM) 13.2; Huber (K) 13.3; Williams (LM) 13.4; Bunker (B) 13.4; Coomer (W) 13.4; Tolliver (W) 14.2; Sherman (W) 14.3; Bryant (W) 14.4; Brunke (W) 15.1; Parker (W) 15.2; McDaniel (W) 16.1

4×200 RELAY: Bellbrook 1:51.2; Kings 1:58.7; Wilmington 1:59.2; Little Miami 2:09.5

1600 RUN: Biddle (LM) 5:35.1; Faulkner (B) 5:54.4; Brausch (W) 5:59.7; Brown (LM) 6:03.2; Pelfrey (B) 6:07.2; Scott (W) 6:43.9; Hester (W) 7:02.2; Abbitt (W) 7:25.7

4×100 RELAY: Bellbrook 52.7; Little Miami 54.3; Kings 54.5 Wilmington 55.2; Summit Country Day 56.8

400 DASH: Puckett (LM) 64.0; Kosins (B) 64.1; Levine (B) 65.8; Gedeon (B) 66.2; Noszka (W) 66.7; O. Hisco (W) 68.9

300 HURDLES: Brooks (SCD) 52.2; Billingsley (W) 54.1; Crane (B) 55.0; Voges-Pertuset (W) 55.9; Benson (B) 57.5; Guard (W) 1:03.8

800 RUN: Doughman (K) 2:25.6; Willard (LM) 2:44.8; Lin (B) 2:45.9; Urbina (LM) 2:47.4; Gedeon (B) 2:48.8; Scott (W) 2:52.4; Hester (W) 3:05.4

200 DASH: Fleck (B) 27.4; Bunker (B) 28.0; Wilson (LM) 28.1; Williams (LM) 28.2; Nagy (B) 28.5; Sherman (W) 30.4; McKee-Cole (W) 30.7; Tollliver (W) 30.9; Parker (W) 31.5; Brunk (W) 32.0; Totten (W) 33.2; Guard (W) 33.5; McDaniel (W) 33.9

3200 RUN: Evans (LM) 12:14.9; Faulkner (B) 12:28.2; Brausch (W) 12:55.1; Brown (LM) 13:05.5; Larson (K) 13:31.1; Benitez (W) 15:13.8

4×400 RELAY: Bellbrook 4:32.1; Little Miami 4:36.4; Kings 4:44.7; Wilmington 4:47.2; Summit Country Day 5:33.1

SHOT PUT: Hickey (W) 32-2.75; Ili (LM) 28-5.5; Rickman (W) 26-5.25; Newton (K) 26-2.25; Bullock (B) 26-0; Clair (W) 23-8.5; McDaniel (W) 19-3; Allen (W) 16-6.75

DISCUS: Newton (K) 100-9; Hecksher (LM) 87-7; Rickman (W) 86-10; Horn (K) 85-9; Wall (LM) 81-9; Hickey (W) 81-5; Clair (W) 68-0;Allen (W) 42-7

LONG JUMP: Lenney (K) 16-6.75; Crane (B) 15-3; Gedeon (B) 14-11.75; Wolverton (B) 14-7; McCorkle (K) 13-11; Tolliver (W) 12-1.5

TRIPLE JUMP: Lenney (K) 31-3.5; McCorkle (K) 287-8; Perry (LM) 27-8; Wall (LM) 25-10; Gastrich (LM) 24-8.5

HIGH JUMP: Lenney (K) 4-9; Hodges (B) 4-9; Nagy (B) 4-9; Bryant (W) 4-0; Moran (SCD) 4-3

POLE VAULT: Pham (W) 10-0; Lensch (B) 9-6; Willging (K) 7-6; Benson (B) 7-0; Tolliver (W) 7-0; McKee-Cole (W) 6-6; Brunke (W) 6-0

HAMMER THROW: Newton (K) 119-10; Rickman (W) 73-4; Mwaura (K) 72-3; Donile (K) 64-2; Hickey (W) 61-6

File types included are ai, eps, svg, and various jpgs (3000×3000,1000×1000,500×500)
https://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2021/04/web1_LOGO_TrackField-2.jpgFile types included are ai, eps, svg, and various jpgs (3000×3000,1000×1000,500×500)