NR girls top field at Blanchester MS Invitational


File types included are ai, eps, svg, and various jpgs (3000x3000,1000x1000,500x500)

File types included are ai, eps, svg, and various jpgs (3000x3000,1000x1000,500x500)


BLANCHESTER — New Richmond had no trouble winning the Blanchester Middle School Invitational girls track and field meet last Thursday at the Barbour Memorial Field athletic complex.

Blanchester was eighth overall while Clinton-Massie finished ninth.

The top finish for Blanchester was a runnerup in the high jump by Madison Gillman, who cleared 4-8.

The Clinton-Massie 4×100-meter relay team was third in 59.1 seconds.

SUMMARY

April 29, 2021

Blanchester MS Invitational

@Barbour Memorial Field

TEAM SCORES: New Richmond 99 Williamsburg 68 Woodward 59.5 Batavia 58 Bethel-Tate 55 Georgetown 49 Fayetteville 35.5 Blanchester 31 Clinton-Massie 30 Goshen 26 Mt Orab 22 Whiteoak 10 Clermont NE 2 Hamersville 1

100 HURDLES: 1, Arielle Gee (Woo) 18.9; 8, Lilly Bates (B) 20.9; 18, Josie Freudiger (B) 22.2; 19, Paige Oberwieser (CM) 22.5; 22, Ellie Smith (CM) 26.2

100 DASH: 1, Hayden Shields (BT) 14.0; 9, Olivia Carpenter (CM) 15.0; 10, Aubrey Carlisle (CM) 15.1; 18, Aubrey Geary (B) 16.9; 21, Emily Bates (B) 17.9

4×200 RELAY: 1, Woodward 2:05.3; 5, Blanchester (Madison Woodyard, Alison Trovillo, Kerri Sullivan, Kylee Hamm) 2:10.7; 7, Clinton-Massie 2:13.8

1600 RUN: 1, Riley Davis (NR) 6:03.1; 6, Malea Beam (CM) 6:19.9; 11, Dakota Cartner (CM) 6:52.1; 14, Alayna Davenport (B) 7:34.2; 17, Maggie Grant (B) 8:50.4

4×100 RELAY: 1, Woodward 58.2; 3, Clinton-Massie 59.1; 8, Blanchester (Kendall Koch, Breanna Weldon, Mackenzie Blankenbeckler, Jaida Jones) 61.8

400 DASH: 1, Zaryn Ryan (BT) 1:10.8; 8, Aubrey Carlisle (CM) 1:19.5; 10, Jada Moore (CM) 1:20.7; 1, Bella McCollister (B) 1:30.2; 18, Kylah Collins (B) 1:30.4

200 HURDLES: 1, Nyarie Bray (Woo) 33.0; 7, Kendall Koch (B) 35.9; 8, Jaida Jones (B) 36.2; 18, Paige Oberwieser (CM) 40.9; 19, Ellie Smith (CM) 41.8

800 RUN: 1, Elizabeth Cahall (Ge) 2:43.8; 6, Malea Beam (CM) 2:56.2; 12, Dakota Cartner (CM) 3:03.7; 14, Morgyn Coyle (B) 3:10.2; 23, Kaci Grillot (B) 4:15.8

200 DASH: 1, Hayden Shields (BT) 28.4; 7, Kaezlee Byington (CM) 31.0; 19, Brelee Addington (CM) 35.2; 21, Mason Taylor (B) 37.3; 24, Hannah Binion (B) 43.5

4×400 RELAY: 1, Mt Orab 5:11.1; 4, Blanchester (Madison Gillman, Addi Allen, Alison Trovillo, Morgyn Coyle) 5:16.9; 9, Clinton-Massie 5:57.7

SHOT PUT: 1, Vivian Kelch (Go) 30-3; 6, Baylie Wulf (CM) 26-8; 8, Audri Byrom (B) 25-7; 15, Myla Skates (B) 19-9; 18, Daphne Woodrum (CM) 16-7

DISCUS: 1, Erin Stansberry (Geo) 70-4; 5, Torie Potts (B) 64-9.5; 13, Paige Oberwieser (CM) 48-0; 14, Daphne Woodrum (CM) 47-3; 15, Niki White (B) 45-7.5

LONG JUMP: 1, Sydney Schneder (CM) 13-0; 7, Karlee Tipton (B) 10-10; 14, Olivia Carpenter (CM) 9-5.5; 20, Rowan Kroger (B) 8-0

HIGH JUMP: 1, Lauren Cravens (Ba) 4-8; 2, Madison Gillman (B) 4-8; 7, Kylee Hamm (B) 3-10; 10, Emma Groh (CM) 3-8

File types included are ai, eps, svg, and various jpgs (3000×3000,1000×1000,500×500)
https://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2021/05/web1_LOGO_TrackField.jpgFile types included are ai, eps, svg, and various jpgs (3000×3000,1000×1000,500×500)