Medal predictions for events at the Tokyo Olympics


TOKYO (AP) — Medal predictions for events at the Tokyo Olympics

ARCHERY

Mixed Team

Gold: South Korea

Silver: India

Bronze: United States

Men’s Individual

Gold: Brady Ellison, United States

Silver: Kim Woojin, South Korea

Bronze: Mauro Nespoli, Italy

Women’s Individual

Gold: Kang Chae Young, South Korea

Silver: Deepika Kumari, India

Bronze: An San, South Korea

Men’s Team

Gold: South Korea

Silver: China

Bronze: United States

Women’s Team

Gold: South Korea

Silver: Taiwan

Bronze: Mexico

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS

Team Final

Men

Gold: ROC

Silver: China

Bronze: Japan

Women

Gold: United States

Silver: ROC

Bronze: China

All-Around

Men

Gold: Nikita Nagornyy, ROC

Silver: Sun Wei, China

Bronze: Daiki Hashimoto, Japan

Women

Gold: Simone Biles, United States

Silver: Sunisa Lee, United States

Bronze: Viktoria Listunova, ROC

Floor Exercise

Men

Gold: Artem Dolgopyat, Israel

Silver: Nikita Nagornyy, ROC

Bronze: Xiao Ruoteng, China

Women

Gold: Simone Biles, United States

Silver: Angelina Melnikova, ROC

Bronze: Mai Murakami, Japan

Vault

Men

Gold: Nikita Nagornyy, ROC

Silver: Artur Dalaloyan, ROC

Bronze: Igor Radivilov, Ukraine

Women

Gold: Simone Biles, United States

Silver: MyKayla Skinner, United States

Bronze: Giulia Steingruber, Switzerland

Parallel Bars

Gold: Zou Jingyuan, China

Silver: Lukas Dauser, Germany

Bronze: Fercat Arican, Turkey

Uneven Bars

Gold: Sunisa Lee, United States

Silver: Fan Yilin, China

Bronze: Nina Derwael, Belgium

High Bar

Gold: Kohei Uchimura, Japan

Silver: Daiki Hashimoto, Japan

Bronze: Brody Malone, United States

Balance Beam

Gold: Guan Chenchen, China

Silver: Simone Biles, United States

Bronze: Ou Yushan, China

Still Rings

Gold: Eleftherios Petrounias, Greece

Silver: Liu Yang, China

Bronze: You Hao, China

Pommel Horse

Gold: Kaya Kazuma, Japan

Silver: Max Whitlock, Britain

Bronze: Cyril Tommasone, France

ARTISTIC SWIMMING

Duet

Gold: Svetlana Kolesnichenko and Svetlana Romashina, ROC

Silver: Huang Xuechen and Sun Wenyan, China

Bronze: Yukiko Inui and Megumu Yoshida, Japan

Team

Gold: ROC

Silver: Japan

Bronze: Canada

BADMINTON

Men

Gold: Kento Momota, Japan

Silver: Shi Yuqi, China

Bronze: Viktor Axelsen, Denmark

Women

Gold: Chen Yufei, China

Silver: Tai Tzu Ying, Taiwan

Bronze: Akane Yamaguchi, Japan

BASEBALL

Gold: Japan

Silver: United States

Bronze: Israel

SOFTBALL

Gold: United States

Silver: Japan

Bronze: Canada

TRACK AND FIELD

100 meters

Men

Gold: Trayvon Bromell, United States

Silver: Andre De Grasse, Canada

Bronze: Ronnie Baker, United States

Women

Gold: Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce, Jamaica

Silver: Elaine Thompson-Herah, Jamaica

Bronze: Dina Asher-Smith, Britain

200 meters

Men

Gold: Noah Lyles, United States

Silver: Andre De Grasse, Canada

Bronze: Kenny Bednarek, United States

Women

Gold: Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce, Jamaica

Silver: Gabrielle Thomas, United States

Bronze: Shaunae Miller-Uibo, Bahamas

400 meters

Men

Gold: Michael Norman, United States

Silver: Steven Gardiner, Bahamas

Bronze: Wayde van Niekerk, South Africa

Women

Gold: Stephenie Ann McPherson, Jamaica

Silver: Shericka Jackson, Jamaica

Bronze: Allyson Felix, United States

800 meters

Men

Gold: Nigel Amos, Botswana

Silver: Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich, Kenya

Bronze: Clayton Murphy, United States

Women

Gold: Natoya Goule, Jamaica

Silver: Rose Mary Almanza, Cuba

Bronze: Athing Mu, United States

1,500 meters

Men

Gold: Timothy Cheruiyot, Kenya

Silver: Jakob Ingebrigtsen, Norway

Bronze: Olli Hoare, Australia

Women

Gold: Faith Kipyegon, Kenya

Silver: Sifan Hassan, Netherlands

Bronze: Laura Muir, Britain

5,000 meters

Men

Gold: Joshua Cheptegei, Uganda

Silver: Getnet Wale, Ethiopia

Bronze: Mohamed Katir, Spain

Women

Gold: Hellen Obiri, Kenya

Silver: Sifan Hassan Netherlands

Bronze: Gudaf Tsegay, Ethiopia

10,000 meters

Men

Gold: Jacob Kiplimo, Uganda

Silver: Selemon Barega, Ethiopia

Bronze: Yomif Kejelcha, Ethiopia

Women

Gold: Sifan Hassan, Netherlands

Silver: Letesenbet Gidey, Ethiopia

Bronze: Hellen Obiri, Kenya

110 meters hurdles (Men)

Gold: Grant Holloway, United States

Silver: Shunsuke Izumiya, Japan

Bronze: Devon Allen, United States

100 meters hurdles (Women)

Gold: Kendra Harrison, United States

Silver: Danielle Williams, Jamaica

Bronze: Jasmine Camacho-Quinn, Puerto Rico

400 meters hurdles

Men

Gold: Karsten Warholm, Norway

Silver: Rai Benjamin, United States

Bronze: Alison Dos Santos, Brazil

Women

Gold: Sydney McLaughlin, United States

Silver: Dalilah Muhammad, United States

Bronze: Femke Bol, Netherlands

3,000-meter steeplechase

Men

Gold: Abraham Kibiwot, Kenya

Silver: Soufiane EL Bakkali, Morocco

Bronze: Bikila Takele, Ethiopia

Women

Gold: Hyvin Kiyeng, Kenya

Silver: Beatrice Chepkoech, Kenya

Bronze: Emma Coburn, United States

High jump

Men

Gold: Maksim Nedasekau, Belarus

Silver: Ilya Ivanyuk, ROC

Bronze: JuVaughn Harrison, United States

Women

Gold: Yaroslava Mahuchikh, Ukraine

Silver: Mariya Lasitskene, ROC

Bronze: Vashti Cunningham, United States

Pole vault

Men

Gold: Armand Duplantis, Sweden

Silver: Sam Kendricks, United States

Bronze: Renaud Lavillenie, France

Women

Gold: Anzhelika Sidorova, ROC

Silver: Katie Nageotte, United States

Bronze: Katerina Stefanidi, Greece

Long jump

Men

Gold: JuVaughn Harrison, United States

Silver: Juan Miguel Echevarria, Cuba

Bronze: Miltiadis Tentoglou, Greece

Women

Gold: Malaika Mihambo, Germany

Silver: Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk, Ukraine

Bronze: Brittney Reese, United States

Triple jump

Men

Gold: Will Claye, United States

Silver: Hugues Fabrice Zango, Burkina Faso

Bronze: Pedro Pichardo, Portugal

Women

Gold: Yulimar Rojas, Venezuela

Silver: Shanieka Ricketts, Jamaica

Bronze: Liadagmis Povea, Cuba

Shot put

Men

Gold: Ryan Crouser, United States

Silver: Joe Kovacs, United States

Bronze: Tomas Walsh, New Zealand

Women

Gold: Gong Lijiao, China

Silver: Jessica Ramsey, United States

Bronze: Valerie Adams, New Zealand

Discus

Men

Gold: Daniel Stahl, Sweden

Silver: Kristjan Ceh, Slovenia

Bronze: Simon Pettersson, Sweden

Women

Gold: Yaime Perez, Cuba

Silver: Valarie Allman, United States

Bronze: Sandra Perkovic, Croatia

Hammer

Men

Gold: Pawel Fajdek, Poland

Silver: Wojciech Nowicki, Poland

Bronze: Bence Halasz, Hungary

Women

Gold: DeAnna Price, United States

Silver: Anita Włodarczyk, Poland

Bronze: Malwina Kopron, Poland

Javelin

Men

Gold: Johannes Vetter, Germany

Silver: Marcin Krukowski, Poland

Bronze: Magnus Kirt, Estonia

Women

Gold: Christin Hussong, Germany

Silver: Maria Andrejczyk, Poland

Bronze: Lyu Huihui, China

Marathon

Men

Gold: Eliud Kipchoge, Kenya

Silver: Shura Kitata, Ethiopia

Bronze: Suguru Osako, Japan

Women

Gold: Brigid Kosgei, Kenya

Silver: Lonah Chemtai Salpeter, Israel

Bronze: Mizuki Matsuda, Japan

Decathlon (Men)

Gold: Damian Warner, Canada

Silver: Kevin Mayer, France

Silver: Maicel Uibo, Estonia

Heptathlon (Women)

Gold: Nafissatou Thiam, Belgium

Silver: Verena Mayr, Austria

Bronze: Katarina Johnson-Thompson, Britain

4×100 relay

Men

Gold: United States

Silver: Britain

Bronze: Jamaica

Women

Gold: Jamaica

Silver: United States

Bronze: Britain

4×400 relay

Men

Gold: United States

Silver: Trinidad and Tobago

Bronze: Botswana

Women

Gold: United States

Silver: Jamaica

Bronze: Poland

4×400 mixed relay

Gold: United States

Silver: Jamaica

Bronze: Bahrain

20-kilometer race walk

Men

Gold: Kaihua Wang, China

Silver: Toshikazu Yamanishi, Japan

Bronze: Perseus Karlstrom, Sweden

Women

Gold: Liu Hong, China

Silver: Yang Jiayu, China

Bronze: Qieyang Shijie, China

50-kilometer race walk (Men)

Gold: Yusuke Suzuki, Japan

Silver: Masatora Kawano, Japan

Bronze: Joao Vieira, Portugal

BASKETBALL

Men

Gold: United States

Silver: Spain

Bronze: Australia

Women’s Basketball

Gold: United States

Silver: Serbia

Bronze: Australia

3X3 BASKETBALL

Men

Gold: Poland

Silver: Serbia

Bronze: Latvia

Women

Gold: United States

Silver: France

Bronze: China

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

Men

Gold: Anders Mol and Christian Sørum, Norway

Silver: Cherif Younousse and Ahmed Tijan, Qatar

Bronze: Viacheslav Krasilnikov and Konstantin Semenov, ROC

Women

Gold: April Ross and Alix Klineman, United States

Silver: Sarah Pavan and Melissa Humana-Parede, Canada

Bronze: Kelly Claes and Sarah Sponcil, United States

BOXING

Flyweight

Men

Gold: Shakhoibidin Zoirov, Uzbekistan

Silver: Galal Yafai, Britain

Bronze: Billal Bennama, France; Hu Jianguan, China

Women

Gold: Buse Naz Çakıroğlu, Turkey

Silver: Chang Yuan, China

Bronze: Hsiao-wen Huang, Taiwan; Rabab Cheddar, Morocco

Featherweight

Men

Gold: Lázaro Álvarez, Cube

Silver: Mirazizbek Mirzakhalilov, Uzbekistan

Bronze: Everisto Mulenga, Zambia; Albert Batyrgaziev, ROC

Women

Gold: Yu-ting Liu, Taiwan

Silver: Michaela Walsh, Ireland

Bronze: Nesthy Petecio, Philippines; Liudmila Vorontsova, ROC

Lightweight

Men

Gold: Andy Cruz, Cuba

Silver: Keyshawn Davis, United States

Bronze: Sofiane Oumiha, Fance; Elnur Abduraimov, Uzbekistan

Women

Gold: Maïva Hamadouche, France

Silver: Kellie Harrington, Ireland

Bronze: Rashida Ellis, United States; Beatriz Ferreira, Brazil

Welterweight

Men

Gold: Pat McCormack, Britain

Silver: Andrey Zamkovoy, ROC

Bronze: Bobo-Usmon Baturov, Uzbekistan; Roniel Iglesias, Cuba

Women

Gold: Gu Hong, China

Silver: Busenaz Sürmeneli, Turkey

Bronze: Nien-chin Chen, Taiwan; Lovlina Borgohain, India

Middleweight

Men

Gold: Eumir Marcial, Philippines

Silver: Oleksandr Khyzhniak, Ukraine

Bronze: Gleb Bakshi, ROC; Younes Nemouchi, Algeria

Women

Gold: Lauren Price, Britain

Silver: Nouchka Fontijn, Netherlands

Bronze: Khadija El-Mardi, Morocco; Li Qian, China

Light Heavyweight

Men

Gold: Bekzad Nurdauletov, Kazakhstan

Silver: Dilshodbek Ruzmetov, Uzbekistan

Bronze: Arlen López, Cuba; Loren Alfonso, Azerbaijan

Heavyweight

Men

Gold: Vassiliy Levit, Kazakhstan

Silver: David Nyika, New Zealand

Bronze: Julio César La Cruz, Cuba; Muslim Gadzhimagomedov, ROC

Super Heavyweight

Men

Gold: Bakhodir Jalolov, Uzbekistan

Silver: Kamshybek Kunkabayev, Kazakhstan

Bronze: Mourad Aliev, France; Frazer Clarke, Britain

CANOE SLALOM

Kayak

Men

Gold: Jiri Prskavec, Czech Republic

Silver: Hannes Aigner, Germany

Bronze: Peter Kauzer, Slovakia

Women

Gold: Jessica Fox, Australia

Silver: Ricarda Funk, Germany

Bronze: Eva Tercelj, Slovakia

Canoe

Men

Gold: Sideris Tasiadis, Germany

Silver: Matej Benus, Slovakia

Bronze: Benjamin Savsek, Slovenia

Women

Gold: Jessica Fox, Australia

Silver: Mallory Franklin, Britain

Bronze: Ana Satila, Brazil

CANOE SPRINT

Kayak Single 200

Men

Gold: Liam Heath, Britain

Silver: Strahinja Stefanovic, Serbia

Bronze: Saul Craviotto, Spain

Women

Gold: Lisa Carrington, New Zealand

Silver: Marta Walczykiewicz, Poland

Bronze: Emma Jorgensen, Denmark

Kayak Single 1,000

Men

Gold: Balint Kopasz, Hungary

Silver: Josef Dostal, Czech Republic

Bronze: Fernando Pimenta, Portugal

Kayak Single 500

Women

Gold: Lisa Carrington, New Zealand

Silver: Volha Khudzenka, Belarus

Bronze: Linnea Stensils, Sweden

Kayak Double 1,000

Men

Gold: Max Hoff, Jacob Schopf, Germany

Silver: Francisco Cubelos, Inigo Pena, Spain

Bronze: Guillaume Burger, Etienne Hubert, France

Kayak Double 500

Women

Gold: Lisa Carrington and Caitlin Regal, New Zealand

Silver: Karolina Naja and Anna Puławska, Poland

Bronze: Anja Osterman and Spela Ponomarenko Janic, Slovenia

Kayak Four 500

Men

Gold: Germany

Silver: Spain

Bronze: Slovakia

Women

Gold: Hungary

Silver: Belarus

Bronze: Poland

Canoe Single 1,000

Men

Gold: Isaquias Queiroz, Brazil

Silver: Adrien Bart, France

Bronze: Serghei Tarnovschi, Moldova

Canoe Single 200

Women

Gold: Nevin Harrison, United States

Silver: Alena Nazdrova, Belarus

Bronze: Katie Vincent, Canada

Canow Double 1,000

Men

Gold: Liu Hao, Wang Hao, China

Silver: Serguey Torres, Fernando Jorge, Cuba

Bronze: Erlon Silva, Isaquias Queiroz, Brazil

Canow Double 500

Women

Gold: Sun Mengya and Xu Shixiao, China

Silver: Virag Balla and Kincso Takacs, Hungary

Bronze: Volha Klimava and Nadzeya Makarchanka, Belarus

CYCLING

Road Race

Men

Gold: Wout van Aert, Belgium

Silver: Tadej Pogacar, Slovenia

Bronze: Michael Woods, Canada

Women

Gold: Anna van der Breggen, Netherlands

Silver: Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio, South Africa

Bronze: Demi Vollering, Netherlands

Mountain Bike

Men

Gold: Mathieu van der Poel, Netherlands

Silver: Mathias Fluckiger, Switzerland

Bronze: Tom Pidcock, Britain

Women

Gold: Loana Lecomte, France

Silver: Pauline Ferrand-Prevot, France

Bronze: Jenny Rissveds, Sweden

Time Trial

Men

Gold: Filippo Ganna, Italy

Silver: Stefan Kung, Switzerland

Bronze: Remco Evenpoel, Belgium

Women

Gold: Chloe Dygert, United States

Silver: Anna van der Breggen, Netherlands

Bronze: Annemiek van Vleuten, Netherlands

BMX Race

Men

Gold: Simon Marquart, Switzerland

Silver: Sylvain Andre, France

Bronze: Niek Kimmann, Netherlands

Women

Gold: Mariana Pajon, Colombia

Silver: Laura Smulders, Netherlands

Bronze: Payton Ridenour, United States

BMX Freestyle

Men

Gold: Logan Martin, Australia

Silver: Justin Dowell, United States

Bronze: Marin Rantes, Croatia

Women

Gold: Hannah Roberts, United States

Silver: Nikita Ducarroz, Switzerland

Bronze: Perris Benegas, United States

Keirin

Men

Gold: Harrie Lavreysen, Netherlands

Silver: Yuta Wakimoto, Japan

Bronze: Jack Carlin, Britain

Women

Gold: Emma Hinze, Germany

Silver: Lee Wai Sze, Hong Kong

Bronze: Laurine van Riessen, Netherlands

Madison

Men

Gold: Lasse Norman Hansen and Michael Morkov, Denmark

Silver: Andreas Graf and Andreas Muller, Austria

Bronze: Roger Kluge and Theo Reinhardt, Germany

Women

Gold: Kirsten Wild and Amy Pieters, Netherlands

Silver: Letizia Paternoster and Elisa Balsamo, Italy

Bronze: Jolien D’hoore and Lotte Kopecky, Belgium

Omnium

Men

Gold: Matthew Walls, Britain

Silver: Benjamin Thomas, France

Bronze: Jan-Willem van Schip, Netherlands

Women

Gold: Yumi Kajihara, Japan

Silver: Daria Pikulik, Poland

Bronze: Jennifer Valente, United States

Team Pursuit

Men

Gold: Denmark

Silver: Italy

Bronze: Britain

Women

Gold: United States

Silver: Britain

Bronze: Italy

Team Sprint

Men

Gold: Netherlands

Silver: Britain

Bronze: ROC

Women:

Gold: ROC

Silver: China

Bronze: Australia

Sprint

Men

Gold: Harrie Lavreysen, Netherlands

Silver: Jason Kenny, Britain

Bronze: Azizulhasni Awang, Malaysia

Women

Gold: Emma Hinze, Germany

Silver: Lee Wai Sze, Hong Kong

Bronze: Anastasia Voynova, ROC

DIVING

3-meter Springboard

Men

Gold: Xie Siyi, China

Silver: Wang Zongyuan, China

Bronze: Jack Laugher, Britain

Women

Gold: Shi Tingmao, China

Silver: Wang Han, China

Bronze: Sarah Bacon, United States

10-meter Springboard

Men

Gold: Yang Jian, China

Silver: Tom Daley, Britain

Bronze: Randal Willars, Mexico

Women

Gold: Chen Yuxi, China

Silver: Quan Hongchan, China

Bronze: Melissa Wu, Australia

3-meter Synchronized

Men

Gold: Wang Zongyuan and Xie Siyi, China

Silver: Daniel Goodfellow and Jack Laugher, Britain

Bronze: Patrick Hausding and Lars Rudiger, Germany

Women

Gold: Chen Yuxi and Zhang Jiaqi, China

Silver: Jennifer Abel and Melissa Citrini-Beaulieu, Canada

Bronze: Elena Bertocchi and Chiara Pellacani, Italy

10-meter Synchronized

Men

Gold: Tom Daley and Matthew Lee, Britain

Silver: Randal Willars and Ivan Garcia, Mexico

Bronze: Oleksii Sereda and Oleh Serbin, Ukraine

Women

Gold: Shi Tingmao and Wang Han, China

Silver: Meaghan Benfeito and Caeli McKay, Canada

Bronze: Christina Wassen and Tina Punzel, Germany

EQUESTRIAN

Jumping

Individual

Gold: Martin Fuchs, Switzerland

Silver: Daniel Deusser, Germany

Bronze: Kent Farrington, United States

Team

Gold: France

Silver: Switzerland

Bronze: United States

Dressage

Individual

Gold: Isabell Werth, Germany

Silver: Charlotte Dujardin, Britain

Bronze: Jessica Von Bredow-Werndl, Germany

Team

Gold: Germany

Silver: Britain

Bronze: United States

Eventing

Individual

Gold: Michael Jung, Germany

Silver: Oliver Townend, Britain

Bronze: Tim Price, New Zealand

Team

Gold: Germany

Silver: France

Bronze: Britain

FENCING

Individual Epée

Men

Gold: Yannick Borel, France

Silver: Gergely Siklósi, Hungary

Bronze: Sergey Bida, ROC

Women

Gold: Nathalie Moellhausen, Brazil

Silver: Olena Kryvytska, Ukraine

Bronze: Vivian Kong, Hong Kong

Individual Foil

Men

Gold: Alessio Foconi, Italy

Silver: Alexander Massialas, United States

Bronze: Enzo Lefort, France

Women

Gold: Inna Deriglazova, ROC

Silver: Alice Volpi, Italy

Bronze: Lee Kiefer, United States

Individual Sabre

Men

Gold: Aron Szilagyi, Hungary

Silver: Oh Sang-Uk, South Korea

Bronze: Eli Dershwitz, United States

Women

Gold: Olha Kharlan, Ukraine

Silver: Sofya Velikaya, ROC

Bronze: Sofia Pozdniakova, ROC

Team Epée

Men

Gold: France

Silver: Italy

Bronze: Switzerland

Women

Gold: United States

Silver: China

Bronze: South Korea

Team Foil

Men

Gold: United States

Silver: France

Bronze: Italy

Women

Gold: Italy

Silver: ROC

Bronze: United States

Team Sabre

Men

Gold: South Korea

Silver: Hungary

Bronze: Italy

Women

Gold: ROC

Silver: France

Bronze: South Korea

SOCCER

Men

Gold: Spain

Silver: Brazil

Bronze: Japan

Women

Gold: United States

Silver: Netherlands

Bronze: Japan

GOLF

Men

Gold: Rory McIlroy, Ireland

Silver: Xander Schauffele, United States

Bronze: Sungjae Im, South Korea

Women

Gold: Jin Young Ko, South Korea

Silver: Sophia Popov, Germany

Bronze: Nelly Korda, United States

HANDBALL

Men

Gold: Denmark

Silver: Spain

Bronze: France

Women

Gold: Norway

Silver: France

Bronze: Netherlands

JUDO

Men’s 60 kg

Gold: Naohisa Takato, Japan

Silver: Robert Mshvidobadze, ROC

Bronze: Francisco Garrigós, Spain; Sharafuddin Lutfillaev, Uzbekistan

Men’s 66 kg

Gold: Hifumi Abe, Japan

Silver: Manuel Lombardo, Italy

Bronze: Sardor Nurillaev, Uzbekistan; Vazha Margvelashvili, Georgia

Men’s 73 kg

Gold: Shohei Ono, Japan

Silver: Rustam Orujov, Azerbaijan

Bronze: Tommy Macias, Sweden; An Changrim, South Korea

Men’s 81 kg

Gold: Matthias Casse, Belgium

Silver: Sagi Muki, Israel

Bronze: Takanori Nagase, Japan; Tato Grigalashvili, Georgia

Men’s 90 kg

Gold: Nikoloz Sherazadishvili, Spain

Silver: Noël van ’t End, Netherlands

Bronze: Shoichiro Mukai, Japan; Krisztián Tóth, Hungary

Men’s 100 kg

Gold: Jorge Fonseca, Portugal

Silver: Aaron Wolf, Japan

Bronze: Aleksandar Kukolj, Serbia; Varlam Liparteliani, Georgia

Men’s +100 kg

Gold: Teddy Riner, France

Silver: Hisayoshi Harasawa, Japan

Bronze: Tamerlan Bashaev, ROC; Yakiv Khammo, Ukraine

Women’s 48 kg

Gold: Funa Tonaki, Japan

Silver: Daria Bilodid, Ukraine

Bronze: Julia Figueroa, Spain; Distria Krasniqi, Kosovo

Women’s 52 kg

Gold: Uta Abe, Japan

Silver: Ana Perez Box, Spain

Bronze: Fabienne Kocher, Switzerland; Natalia Kuziutina, ROC

Women’s 57 kg

Gold: Tsukasa Yoshida, Japan

Silver: Jessica Klimkait, Canada

Bronze: Nora Gjakova, Kosovo; Theresa Stoll, Germany

Women’s 63 kg

Gold: Clarisse Agbegnenou, France

Silver: Miku Tashiro, Japan

Bronze: Catherine Beauchemin-Pinard, Canada; Tina Trstenjak, Slovenia

Women’s 70 kg

Gold: Chizuru Aria, Japan

Silver: Barbara Matić, Croatia

Bronze: Sanne van Dijke, Netherlands; Michaela Polleres, Austria

Women’s 78 kg

Gold: Shori Hamada, Japan

Silver: Anna-Maria Wagner, Germany

Bronze: Madeleine Malonga, France; Guusje Steenhuis, Netherlands

Women’s +78 kg

Gold: Akira Sone, Japan

Silver: Idalys Ortiz, Cuba

Bronze: Maria Suelen Altheman, Brazil; Romane Dicko, France

Mixed Team

Men

Gold: Japan

Silver: France

Bronze: ROC

Women

Gold: Japan

Silver: Netherlands

Bronze: South Korea

KARATE

Men’s 67 kg

Gold: Steven Da Costa, France

Silver: Naoto Sago, Japan

Bronze: Ali El-Sawy, Egypt; Kalvis Kalniņš, Latvia

Men’s 75 kg

Gold: Luigi Busà, Italy

Silver: Ken Nishimura, Japan

Bronze: Rafael Aghayev, Azerbaijan; Stanislav Horuna, Ukraine

Men’s +75 kg

Gold: Ivan Kvesić, Croatia

Silver: Ryutaro Araga, Japan

Bronze: Uğur Aktaş, Turkey; Jonathan Horne, Germany

Men’s Kata

Gold: Ryo Kiyuna, Japan

Silver: Damián Quintero, Spain

Bronze: Ali Sofuoğlu, Turkey; Mattia Busato, Italy

Women’s 55 kg

Gold: Miho Miyahara, Japan

Silver: Tzu-yun Wen, Taiwan

Bronze: Serap Özçelik, Turkey; Ivet Goranova, Bulgaria

Women’s 61 kg

Gold: Jovana Preković, Serbia

Silver: Mayumi Someya, Japan

Bronze: Yin Xiaoyan, China; Giana Farouk, Egypt

Women’s +61 kg

Gold: Irina Zaretska, Azerbaijan

Silver: Ayumi Uekusa, Japan

Bronze: Hamideh Abbasali, Iran; Elena Quirici, Switzerland

Women’s Kata

Gold: Sandra Sánchez, Spain

Silver: Kiyou Shimizu, Japan

Bronze: Viviana Bottaro, Italy; Grace Lau, Hong Kong

MARATHON SWIMMING

10-kilometer

Men

Gold: Florian Wellbrock, Germany

Silver: Gregorio Paltrinieri, Italy

Bronze: Marc-Antoine Olivier, France

Women

Gold: Sharon van Rouwendaal, Netherlands

Silver: Xin Xin, China

Bronze: Haley Anderson, United States

MODERN PENTATHLON

Men

Gold: Adam Marosi, Hungary

Silver: Valentin Prades, France

Bronze: Jun Woongtae, South Korea

Women

Gold: Anastasiya Prokopenko, Belarus

Silver: Kate French, Britain

Bronze: Elodie Clouvel, France

RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS

Group

Gold: ROC

Silver: Bulgaria

Bronze: Israel

All-Around

Gold: Dina Averina, ROC

Silver: Arina Averina, ROC

Bronze: Linoy Ashram, Israel

ROWING

Single Sculls

Men

Gold: Oliver Zeidler, Germany

Silver: Sverri Nielsen, Denmark

Bronze: Kjetil Borch, Norway

Women

Gold: Sanita Puspure, Ireland

Silver: Emma Twigg, New Zealand

Bronze: Kara Kohler, United States

Pair

Men

Gold: Martin Sinkovic and Valent Sinkovic, Croatia

Silver: Sam Hardy and Joshua Hicks, Australia

Bronze: Brook Robertson and Stephen Jones, New Zealand

Women

Gold: Grace Pendergrast and Kerri Gowler, New Zealand

Silver: Jessica Morrison and Annabelle McIntyre, Australia

Bronze: Caileigh Filmer and Hillary Jannsens, Canada

Double Sculls

Men

Gold: Liu Zhiyu and Zhang Liang, China

Silver: Philip Doyle and Ronan Byrne, Ireland

Bronze: Miroslaw Zietarski and Mateusz Biskup, Poland

Women

Gold: Brooke Donoghue and Hannah Osbourne, New Zealand

Silver: Ancuta Bodnar and Simona Radis, Romania

Bronze: Roos DeJong and Lisa Scheenaard, Netherlands

Four

Men

Gold: Poland

Silver: Romania

Bronze: Britain

Women

Gold: Netherlands

Silver: Denmark

Bronze: Australia

Lightweight Double Sculls

Men

Gold: Fintan McCarthy and Paul O’Donovan, Ireland

Silver: Stefano Oppo and Pietro Ruta, Italy

Bronze: Jonathan Rommelmann and Jason Osbourne, Germany

Women

Gold: Marieke Keijser and Ilse Paulis, Netherlands

Silver: Emily Craig and Imogen Grant, Britain

Bronze: Ionela Cozmiuc and Gianina Beleaga, Romania

Quadruple Sculls

Men

Gold: Netherlands

Silver: Poland

Bronze: Italy

Women

Gold: China

Silver: Poland

Bronze: Netherlands

Eight

Men

Gold: Germany

Silver: Netherlands

Bronze: Britain

Women

Gold: New Zealand

Silver: Australia

Bronze: United States

RUGBY SEVENS

Men

Gold: Fiji

Silver: New Zealand

Bronze: South Africa

Women

Gold: New Zealand

Silver: Australia

Bronze: United States

SAILING

Windsurfing

Men

Gold: Kiran Badloe, Netherlands

Silver: Mattia Camboni, Italy

Bronze: Piotr Myszka, Poland.

Women

Gold: Lilian De Geus, Netherlands

Silver: Charline Picon, France

Bronze: Katy Spychakov, Israel

Men’s Laser

Gold: Matthew Wearn, Australia

Silver: Tonči Stipanović, Croatia

Bronze: Charlie Buckingham, United States

Women’s Laser Radial

Gold: Marit Bouwmeester, Netherlands.

Silver: Anne-Marie Rindom, Denmark

Bronze: Emma Plasschaert, Belgium

Men’s 49er

Gold: Peter Burling and Blair Tuke, New Zealand

Silver: Bart Lambriex and Pim van Vugt, Netherlands

Bronze: Jonas Warrer and Jakob Precht Jensen, Denmark

Women’s 49erFX

Gold: Annemiek Bekkering and Annette Duetz, Netherlands

Silver: Martine Grael and Kahena Kunze, Brazil

Bronze: Tina Lutz and Susann Beucke, Germany

Men’s Finn

Gold: Giles Scott, Britain

Silver: Josh Junior, New Zealand

Bronze: Joan Cardona Mendez, Spain

Mixed Nacra 17 Catamaran

Gold: Jason Waterhouse and Lisa Darmanin, Australia

Silver: Santiago Lange and Cecilia Carranza Saroli, Argentina

Bronze: John Gimson and Anna Burnet, Britain

Men’s 470

Gold: Mat Belcher and Will Ryan, Australia

Silver: Jordi Xammar and Nico Rodriguez, Spain

Bronze: Anton Dahlberg and Fredrik Bergström, Sweden

Women’s 470

Gold: Hannah Mills and Eilidh McIntrye, Britain

Silver: Camille Lecointre and Aloise Retornaz, France

Bronze: Silvia Mas and Patricia Cantero, Spain

SHOOTING

50-meter rifle, 3 positions

Men

Gold: Istvan Peni, Hungary

Silver: Petar Gorsa, Croatia

Bronze: Aishwary Tomar, India

Women

Gold: Seonaid McIntosh, Britain

Silver: Ziva Dvorsak, Slovenia

Bronze: Nina Christen, Switzerland

10-meter Air Rifle

Men

Gold: Divyansh Singh Panwar, India

Silver: Lucas Kozeniesky, United States

Bronze: Istvan Peni, Hungary

Women:

Gold: Mary Tucker, United States

Silver: Elavenil Valarivan, India

Bronze: Anjum Moudgil, India

10-meter Air Pistol

Men

Gold: Abhishek Verma, India

Silver: Jonoh Jin, South Korea

Bronze: Chaundhary Saurabh, India

Women

Gold: Yashaswini Deswal, India

Silver: Manu Bhaker, India

Bronze: Zorana Arunovic, Serbia

Trap

Men

Gold: Mauro de Filippis, Italy

Silver: Matthew Coward-Holley, Britain

Bronze: Alberto Fernandez, Spain

Women

Gold: Sandra Bernal, Poland

Silver: Alessandra Perilli, San Marino

Bronze: Ashley Carroll, United States

Skeet

Men

Gold: Jesper Hansen, Denmark

Silver: Stefan Nilsson, Sweden

Bronze: Federico Gil, Argentina

Women

Gold: Amber Hill, Britain

Silver: Meng Wei, China

Bronze: Nadine Messerschmidt, Germany

Men’s 25-meter Rapid Fire Pistol

Gold: Christian Reitz, Germany

Silver: Peeter Olesk, Estonia

Bronze: Junmin Lin, China

Women’s 25-meter Pistol

Gold: Chinki Yadav, India

Silver: Olena Kostevych, Ukraine

Bronze: Rahi Sarnobat, India

Mixed Team 10-meter Air Rifle

Gold: Istvan Peni and Eszter Denes, Hungary

Silver: Divyansh Panwar and Elavenil Valarivan, India

Bronze: Lucas Kozeniesky and Mary Tucker, United States

Mixed Team 10-meter Air Pistol

Gold: Saurabh Chaundhary and Manu Bhaker, India

Silver: Artem Chernousov and Vitalina Batsarashkina, ROC

Bronze: Abhishek Verma and Yashaswini Deswal, India

Mixed Team Trap

Gold: Mauro de Filippis and Jessica Rossi, Italy

Silver: Matthew Coward-Holley and Kristy Hegarty, Britain

Bronze: Alberto Fernandez and Fatima Galvez, Spain

SKATEBOARDING

Street

Men

Gold: Yuto Horigome, Japan

Silver, Sora Shirai, Japan

Bronze: Nyjah Huston, United States

Women

Gold: Aori Nishimura, Japan

Silver: Pamela Rosa, Brazil

Bronze: Rayssa Leal, Brazil

Park

Men

Gold: Heimana Reynolds, United States

Silver: Cory Juneau, United States

Bronze: Pedro Barros, Brazil

Women

Gold: Sakura Yosozumi, Japan

Silver: Misugu Okamoto, Japan

Bronze: Sky Brown, Britain

SPORT CLIMBING

Men

Gold: Adam Ondra, Czech Republic

Silver: Jakob Schubert, Austria

Bronze: Kai Harada, Japan

Women

Gold: Janja Garnbret, Slovenia

Silver: Akiyo Noguchi, Japan

Bronze: Chaehyun Seo, South Korea

SURFING

Men

Gold: Gabriel Medina, Brazil

Silver: Italo Ferreira, Brazil

Bronze: John John Florence, United States

Women

Gold: Carissa Moore, United States

Silver: Sally Fitzgibbons, Australia

Bronze: Johanne Defay, France

SWIMMING

50-meter freestyle

Men

Gold: Caeleb Dressel, United States

Silver: Ben Proud, Britain

Bronze: Vladimir Morozov, ROC

Women

Gold: Cate Campbell, Australia

Silver: Emma McKeon, Australia

Bronze: Ranomi Kromowidjojo, Netherlands

100-meter freestyle

Men

Gold: Caeleb Dressel, United States

Silver: David Popovici, Romania

Bronze: Kliment Kolesnikov, ROC

Women

Gold: Emma McKeon, Australia

Silver: Cate Campbell, Australia

Bronze: Penny Oleksiak, Canada

200-meter freestyle

Men

Gold: Duncan Scott, Britain

Silver: Danas Rapsys, Lithuania

Bronze: Katsuhiro Matsumoto, Japan

Women

Gold: Ariarne Titmus, Australia

Silver: Katie Ledecky, United States

Bronze: Yang Junxuan, China

400-meter freestyle

Men

Gold: Elijah Winnington, Australia

Silver: Jack McLoughlin, Australia

Bronze: Martin Malyutin, ROC

Women

Gold: Ariarne Titmus, Australia

Silver: Katie Ledecky, United States

Bronze: Li Bingjie, China

800-meter freestyle

Men

Gold: Jack McLoughlin, Britain

Silver: Mykhailo Romanchuk, Ukraine

Bronze: Gregorio Paltrineri, Italy

Women

Gold: Katie Ledecky, United States

Silver: Ariarne Titmus, Australia

Bronze: Kiah Melverton, Australia

1,500-meter freestyle

Men

Gold: Florian Wellbrock, Germany

Silver: Mykhailo Romanchuk, Ukraine

Bronze: Gregorio Paltrineri, Italy

Women

Gold: Katie Ledecky, United States

Silver: Maddy Gough, Australia

Bronze: Simona Quadarella, Italy

100-meter backstroke

Men

Gold: Ryan Murphy, United States

Silver: Evgeny Rylov, ROC

Bronze: Kliment Kolesnikov, ROC

Women

Gold: Kaylee McKeown, Australia

Silver: Kylie Masse, Canada

Bronze: Regan Smith, United States

200-meter backstroke

Men

Gold: Evgeny Rylov, ROC

Silver: Ryan Murphy, United States

Bronze: Mitch Larkin, Australia

Women

Gold: Kaylee McKeown, Australia

Silver: Rhyan White, United States

Bronze: Margherita Panziera, Italy

100-meter breaststroke

Men

Gold: Adam Peaty, Britain

Silver: Arno Kamminga, Netherlands

Bronze: Michael Andrew, United States

Women

Gold: Lilly King, United States

Silver: Lydia Jacoby, United States

Bronze: Arianna Castiglioni, Italy

200-meter breaststroke

Men

Gold: Anton Chupkov, ROC

Silver: Zac Stubblety-Cook, Australia

Bronze: Shoma Sato, Japan

Women

Gold: Tatjana Schoenmaker, South Africa

Silver: Molly Renshaw, Britain

Bronze: Annie Lazor, United States

100-meter butterfly

Men

Gold: Caeleb Dressel, United States

Silver: Kristof Milak, Hungary

Bronze: Matthew Temple, Australia

Women

Gold: Torri Huske, United States

Silver: Zhang Yufei, China

Bronze: Emma McKeon, Australia

200-meter butterfly

Men

Gold: Kristof Milak, Hungary

Silver: Tomoru Honda, Japan

Bronze: Federico Burdisso, Italy

Women

Gold: Hali Flickinger, United States

Silver: Zhang Yufei, China

Bronze: Boglarka Kapas, Hungary

200-meter individual medley

Men

Gold: Michael Andrew, United States

Silver: Duncan Scott, Britain

Bronze: Mitch Larkin, Australia

Women

Gold: Kaylee McKeown, Australia

Silver: Alex Walsh, United States

Bronze: Sydney Pickrem, Canada

400-meter individual medley

Men

Gold: Daiya Seto, Japan

Silver: Chase Kalisz, United States

Bronze: David Verraszto, Hungary

Women

Gold: Katinka Hosszu, Hungary

Silver: Yui Ohashi, Japan

Bronze: Hali Flickinger, United States

4×100-meter freestyle relay

Men

Gold: United States

Silver: Australia

Bronze: ROC

Women

Gold: Australia

Silver: United States

Bronze: Netherlands

4×200-meter freestyle relay

Men

Gold: ROC

Silver: Australia

Bronze: United States

Women

Gold: Britain

Silver: United States

Bronze: Italy

4×100-meter medley relay

Men

Gold: Britain

Silver: United States

Bronze: ROC

Women

Gold: ROC

Silver: Italy

Bronze: Sweden

MIXED

4×100-meter mixed medley relay

Gold: United States

Silver: Australia

Bronze: Britain

TABLE TENNIS

Men

Gold: Fan Zhendong, China

Silver: Ma Long, China

Bronze: Tomokazu Harimoto, Japan

Women

Gold: Chen Meng, China

Silver: Sun Yingsha, China

Bronze: Mima Ito, Japan

TAEKWONDO

Men’s 58 kg

Gold: Jun Jang, South Korea

Silver: Armin Hadipour, Iran

Bronze: Mikhail Artamonov, ROC; Lucas Guzmán, Argentina

Men’s 68 kg

Gold: Dae-hoon Lee, South Korea

Silver: Bradly Sinden, Britain

Bronze: Javier Pérez, Spain; Yu-jen Huang, Taiwan

Men’s 80 kg

Gold: Milad Beigi, Azerbaijan

Silver: Maksim Khramtsov, ROC

Bronze: Cheick Sallah Cissé, Ivory Coast; Ícaro Miguel Soares, Brazil

Men’s +80 kg

Gold: Rafael Alba, Cuba

Silver: Vladislav Larin, ROC

Bronze: Ivan Šapina, Croatia; Kyo-don In, South Korea

Women’s 49 kg

Gold: Jae-young Sim, South Korea

Silver: Panipak Wongpattanakit, Thailand

Bronze: Wu Jingyu, China; Kristina Tomić, Croatia

Women’s 57 kg

Gold: Jade Jones, Britain

Silver: Ah-reum Lee, South Korea

Bronze: Tatiana Kudashova, ROC; Skylar Park, Canada

Women’s 67 kg

Gold: Zhang Mengyu, China

Silver: Nur Tatar, Turkey

Bronze: Lauren Williams, Britain; Matea Jelić, Croatia

Women’s +67 kg

Gold: Da-bin Lee, South Korea

Silver: Bianca Walkden, Britain

Bronze: Zheng Shuyin, China; Aleksandra Kowalczuk, Poland

TENNIS

Singles

Men

Gold: Novak Djokovic, Serbia

Silver: Daniil Medvedev, ROC

Bronze: Stefanos Tsitsipas, Greece

Women

Gold: Naomi Osaka, Japan

Silver: Ash Barty, Australia

Bronze: Jennifer Brady, United States

Doubles

Men

Gold: Nikola Mektic and Mate Pavic, Croatia

Silver: Pierre-Hugues Herbert and Nicolas Mahut, France

Bronze: Alexander Bublik and Andrey Golubev, Kazakhstan

Women

Gold: Barbora Krejcikova and Katerina Siniakova, Czech Republic

Silver: Veronika Kudermetova and Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova, ROC

Bronze: Coco Gauff and Nicole Melichar, United States

Mixed

Gold: Gaby Dabrowski and Felix Auger-Aliassime, Canada

Silver: Iga Swiatek and Hubert Hurkacz, Poland

Bronze: Maria Sakkari and Stefanos Tsitsipas, Greece

TRAMPOLINE

Men

Gold: Lei Gao, China

Silver: Dong Dong, China

Bronze: Ivan Litvinovich, Belarus

Women

Gold: Mori Hikaru, Japan

Silver: Rosie MacLennan, Canada

Bronze: Liu Lingling, China

TRIATHLON

Men

Gold: Alex Yee, Britain

Silver: Kristian Blummenfelt, Norway

Bronze: Mario Mola, Spain

Women

Gold: Maya Kingma, Netherlands

Silver: Taylor Knibb, United States

Bronze: Summer Rappaport, United States

Mixed

Gold: France

Silver: Australia

Bronze: United States

VOLLEYBALL

Men

Gold: Poland

Silver: Brazil

Bronze: France

Women

Gold: United States

Silver: China

Bronze: Brazil

WATER POLO

Men

Gold: Croatia

Silver: Serbia

Bronze: Hungary

Women

Gold: United States

Silver: Australia

Bronze: Hungary

WEIGHTLIFTING

Men’s 61kg

Gold: Li Fabin, China

Silver: Eko Yuli Irawan, Indonesia

Bronze: Thach Kim Tuan, Vietnam

Men’s 67kg

Gold: Chen Lijun, China

Silver: Adkhamjon Ergashev, Uzbekistan

Bronze: Muhammed Furkan Özbek, Turkey

Men’s 73kg

Gold: Shi Zhiyong, China

Silver: Clarence Cummings Jr., United States

Bronze: Julio Mayora, Venezuela

Men’s 81kg

Gold: Lu Xiaojun, China

Silver: Antonino Pizzolato, Italy

Bronze: Brayan Rodallegas, Colombia

Men’s 96kg

Gold: Fares Ibrahim El-Bakh, Qatar

Silver: Yauheni Tsikhantsou, Belarus

Bronze: Anton Pliesnoi, Georgia

Men’s 109kg

Gold: Simon Martirosyan, Armenia

Silver: Akbar Djuraev, Uzbekistan

Bronze: Timur Naniev, ROC

Men’s 109kg+

Gold: Lasha Talakhadze, Georgia

Silver: Ali Davoudi, Iran

Bronze: Man Asaad, Syria

Women’s 49kg

Gold: Hou Zhihui, China

Silver: Jourdan Delacruz, United States

Bronze: Saikhom Mirabai Chanu, India

Women’s 55kg

Gold: Liao Qiuyun, China

Silver: Zulfiya Chinshanlo, Kazakhstan

Bronze: Hidilyn Diaz, Philippines

Women’s 59kg

Gold: Kuo Hsing-Chun, Taiwan

Silver: Hoang Thi Duyen, Vietnam

Bronze: Yusleidy Figueroa, Venezuela

Women’s 64kg

Gold: Maude Charron, Canada

Silver: Mercedes Pérez, Colombia

Bronze: Sarah Davies, Britain

Women’s 76kg

Gold: Neisi Dajomes, Ecuador

Silver: Katherine Nye, United States

Bronze: Aremi Fuentes, Mexico

Women’s 87kg

Gold: Wang Zhouyu, China

Silver: Tamara Salazar, Ecuador

Bronze: Crismery Santana, Dominican Republic

Women’s 87kg+

Gold: Li Wenwen, China

Silver: Laurel Hubbard, New Zealand

Bronze: Sarah Robles, United States

WRESTLING

Freestyle

Men’s 57 kg

Gold: Zavur Uguev, ROC

Silver: Suleyman Atli, Turkey

Bronze: Ravi Kumar, India; Thomas Gilman, United States

Men’s 65 kg

Gold: Gadzhimurad Rashidov, ROC

Silver: Daulet Niyazbekov, Kazakhstan

Bronze: Bajrang Punia, India; Iszmail Muszukajev, Hungary

Men’s 74 kg

Gold: Kyle Dake, United States

Silver: Frank Chamizo, Italy

Bronze: Zaurbek Sidakov, ROC; Mostafa Hosseinkhani, Iran

Men’s 86 kg

Gold: Hassan Yazdani, Iran

Silver: David Taylor, United States

Bronze: Deepak Punia, India; Myles Nazem Amine, San Marino

Men’s 97 kg

Gold: Kyle Snyder, United States

Silver: Abdulrashid Sadulaev, ROC

Bronze: Sharif Sharifov, Azerbaijan; Alisher Yergali, Kazakhstan

Men’s 125 kg

Gold: Taha Akgul, Turkey

Silver: Geno Petriashvili, Georgia

Bronze: Gable Steveson, United States; Yusup Batirmurzaev, Kazakhstan

Greco-Roman

Men’s 60 kg

Gold: Kenichiro Fumita, Japan

Silver: Sergey Emelin, ROC

Bronze: Kerem Kamal, Turkey; Alireza Nejati, Iran

Men’s 67 kg

Gold: Ismael Borrero, Cuba

Silver: Artem Surkov, ROC

Bronze: Mate Nemes, Serbia; Mohamed Ibrahim El-Sayed, Egypt

Men’s 77 kg

Gold: Tamas Lorincz, Hungary

Silver: Alex Bjurberg Kessidis, Sweden

Bronze: Mohammadali Geraei, Iran; Karapet Chayan, Armenia

Men’s 87 kg

Gold: Zhan Beleniuk, Ukraine

Silver: Viktor Lorincz, Hungary

Bronze: Rustam Assakalov, Uzbekistan; Daniel Gregorich Hechavarria, Cuba

Men’s 97 kg

Gold: Musa Evloev, ROC

Silver: Artur Aleksanyan, Armenia

Bronze: Mohammad Hadi Saravi, Iran; Tadeusz Michalik, Poland

Men’s 130 kg

Gold: Mijain Lopez, Cuba

Silver: Riza Kayaalp, Turkey

Bronze: Abdellatif Mohamed, Egypt; Amin Mirzazadeh, Iran

Freestyle

Women’s 50 kg

Gold: Mariya Stadnik, Azerbaijan

Silver: Yui Susaki, Japan

Bronze: Emilia Vuc, Romania; Sarah Hildebrandt, United States

Women’s 53 kg

Gold: Jacarra Winchester, United States

Silver: Mayu Mukaida, Japan

Bronze: Vinesh Phogat, India; Qianyu Pang, China

Women’s 57 kg

Gold: Risako Kawai, Japan

Silver: Odunayo Adekuoroye, Nigeria

Bronze: Iryna Kurachkina, Belarus; Helen Maroulis, United States

Women’s 62 kg

Gold: Aisulii Tynybokova, Kyrgyzstan

Silver: Kayla Miracle, United States

Bronze: Yukako Kawai, Japan; Taybe Mustafa Yusein, Bulgaria

Women’s 68 kg

Gold: Tamyra Mensah-Stock, United States

Silver: Sara Dosho, Japan

Bronze: Blessing Oborududu, Nigeria; Koumba Larroque, France

Women’s 76 kg

Gold: Adeline Gray, United States

Silver: Hiroe Minagawa, Japan

Bronze: Aline Rotter Focken, Germany; Natalia Vorobeva, ROC

https://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2021/07/web1_Olympic.Rings_-2.jpg