TEAM RECORD IN 2015-16
Women: SCOL champions
Men: SCOL runner-up
COACH
Mitch Hopf – 13th Season
OTHER COACHES IN PROGRAM
Carissa Macella, assistant coach
NUMBER OF RETURNING LETTERWINNERS
16
NUMBER OF RETURNING STARTERS
16
KEY PLAYERS RETURNING
Ali Dooley, Brianna Gilbert, Morgan Bahr, Rachael Billups, Anna Garnai, Meredith Robinson, Carrie Robinson Harrison Law, Ricky Dungan, Sam Osborn
KEY NEWCOMERS
Abby Green, Maddy Steinmetz, Annie Osborn, Petra Bray
KEY PLAYERS LOST
Austin Carey, State qualifier, 8 time SCOL league champion
Alyssa Lewis, 2 time state qualifier, never lost an individual league race, currently swimming at Div. I Siena College
ANY OTHER KEY LOSSES
McKinley Law, Gethsemane Bray (both 4 year letter winners)
RIGHT NOW I LIKE …
The amount of effort given forth by all athletes
RIGHT NOW WE NEED TO IMPROVE …
Technique and endurance
LEAGUE FAVORITE
Chillicothe
ROSTER
Women
Maddy Adkins, 11
Keeley Allen, 10
Hannah Anderson, 11
Holli Anderson, 11
Jessica Angst, 12
Morgan Bahr, 11
Rachael Billups, 10
Petra Bray, 9
Ali Dooley, 12
Anna Garnai, 10
Brianna Gilbert, 12
Abby Green, 9
Faith Long, 10
Elaine Menguria, 11
Lindsey Murphy, 12
Annie Osborn, 9
Carrie Robinson, 10
Meredith Robinson, 10
Emma Schroeder, 10
Maddy Steinmetz, 9
Caitlyn Tippett, 10
Men
Izaia Billingsley, 9
Jacob Disney, 12
Xavier Disney, 10
Ricky Dungan, 10
PJ Godsey, 10
Brady Henry, 10
Aiden Hester, 9
Simon Heys, 10
Harrison Law, 11
Luke Mulvey, 9
Sam Osborn, 11
Elijah Schroeder, 12
SCHEDULE
Nov 29 vs Chillicothe, Clinton-Massie @WC 645 pm
Dec 1 vs Hillsboro, Clinton-Massie @WC 645 pm; Dec 3 @McClain 10 am; Dec 8 vs Little Miami, Clinton-Massie @WC; Dec 10 @South Dearborn (Ind) Inv 11 am; Dec 13 vs St Mary’s Memorial, Clinton-Massie @WC 645 pm; Dec 16 vs Talawanda @Miami Univ
Jan 5 @McClain 5 pm; Jan 6 @Firebird Relays 6 pm; Jan 12 vs Miami Trace, Washington @WC 645 pm; Jan 14-15 @Southwest Ohio Coaches Classic 10 am @Countryside YMCA; Jan 21 vs Bellbrook at DRAC (formerly Beavercreek YMCA); Jan 26 vs Clinton-Massie @WC 645 pm; Jan 31 SCOL Girls Championship @McClain 530 pm
Feb 2 SCOL Boys Championship @McClain 530 pm