Weekend local, television schedule


Local

Schedule

March 2 events

• WHS, CM wrestling Div II District @Wilmington 10 am

• BHS, EC wrestling Div III District @Troy 10 am

• WC Track, Field vs ONU Last Chance Meet @Ada 11 am

• WC Baseball @Earlham 1 pm

• WC Baseball @Earlham 4 pm

• CM boys basketball Div II Sect vs Oak/Badin/Pntz @Middletown HS 6 pm

• WC Lacrosse vs Earlham @WC 1 pm

March 3 events

• WC Baseball @Earlham 1 pm

• WC Baseball @Earlham 4 pm

Saturday

Television

AAF FOOTBALL

8 p.m. NFL — Orlando at Salt Lake

AUTO RACING

11:30 a.m. FS1 — MONSTER Energy Series, practice, Las Vegas, Nev.

12:30 p.m. FS1 — Xfinity Series, qualifying, Las Vegas, Nev.

2:30 p.m. FS1 — MONSTER Energy Series: final practice, Las Vegas, Nev.

4 p.m. FS1 — Xfinity Series: The Boyd Gaming 300, Las Vegas, Nev.

7 p.m. NBCSN — Monster Energy Supercross, Atlanta, Ga.

BOXING

9 p.m. SHO — Showtime Championship Boxing: Lara-Castano

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)

12 p.m. CBS — Kansas at Oklahoma State

CBSSN — Army at Bucknell

ESPN — LSU at Alabama

ESPN2 — North Carolina State at Florida State

FOX — Michigan State at Indiana

1 p.m. BTN — Penn State at Wisconsin

2 p.m. CBS — Kentucky at Tennessee

CBSSN — Illinois State at Southern Illinois

ESPN — Ohio State at Purdue

ESPN2 — Iowa State at Texas

ESPNU — West Virginia at Oklahoma

FOX — Butler at Villanova

3 p.m. NBCSN — George Mason at St. Louis

4 p.m. CBS — Miami at Duke

CBSSN — VCU at Richmond

ESPN — UCF at Houston

ESPN2 — Texas Tech at TCU

ESPNU — Mississippi State at Auburn

5 p.m. BTN — Rutgers at Iowa

NBCSN — La Salle at St. Joseph’s

6 p.m. ESPN — North Carolina at Clemson

ESPN2 — Bradley at Loyola-Chicago

ESPNU — Utah at Colorado

6:30 p.m. CBSSN — Seton Hall at Georgetown

8 p.m. ESPN2 — Baylor at Kansas State

ESPNU — Memphis at Cincinnati

8:30 p.m. CBSSN — Nevada at Utah State

10 p.m. ESPN — Gonzaga at St. Mary’s

ESPN2 — Arizona at Oregon

ESPNU — Colorado State at New Mexico

10:30 p.m. CBSSN — Boise State at UNLV

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)

3 p.m. BTN — Nebraska at Penn State

COLLEGE GOLF

11:30 a.m. BTN — Big-10 Match Play: Championship

COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)

9 p.m. BTN — Michigan at Wisconsin

COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)

12 p.m. ESPNU — Virginia at Syracuse

GOLF

1 p.m. GOLF — PGA Tour Honda Classic.

3 p.m. NBC — PGA Tour Honda Classic

4:30 p.m. GOLF — PGA Tour Champions Cologuard Classic

10:30 p.m. GOLF — HSBC Women’s World Championshipe

3 a.m. (Sunday) GOLF — European Tour Oman Open

GYMNASTICS

1 p.m. NBC — American Cup Gymnastics

11 p.m. NBCSN — Nastia Liukin Cup

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

8 p.m. ESPN — UFC 235 Prelims: Jones-Smith, Las Vegas, Nev.

NBA

8:30 p.m. ABC — Golden State at Philadelphia

NFL

10 a.m. NFL — NFL Combine: quarterbacks, wide receivers, tight ends

NHL

1 p.m. FSO – Edmonton at Columbus

4 p.m. NHL — Chicago at Los Angeles

7 p.m. NHL — Buffalo at Toronto

SKIING

1 a.m. (Sunday) NBCSN — FIS Alpine World Cup: women’s downhill, Russia (taped)

SOCCER (MEN’S)

7:25 a.m. NBCSN — Tottenham vs. Arsenal

9:30 a.m. FS1 — Nürnberg vs. RB Leipzig

FS2 — Hoffenheim vs. Frankfurt

9:55 a.m. NBCSN — Manchester United vs. Southampton

10 a.m. CNBC — Bournemouth vs. Manchester City

12:20 p.m. FS2 — Bayern Munich vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach

12:25 a.m. NBCSN — West Ham vs. Newcastle United

8 p.m. FS1 — MLS: Los Angeles vs. Chicago

10 p.m. FS1 — MLS: Seattle vs. FC Cincinnati

SOCCER (WOMEN’S)

4:30 p.m. FOX — SheBelievesCup: U.S. vs. England

Sunday

Television

AAF FOOTBALL

4 p.m. CBSSN — San Antonio at Birmingham

8 p.m. NFL — Atlanta at Arizona

AUTO RACING

3:30 p.m. FOX — MONSTER Energy Pennzoil 400

BOWLING

5 p.m. FS1 — PBA Bowling: Arkansas Open

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)

12 p.m. CBSSN — South Florida at UConn

FS1 — St. John’s at DePaul

1:30 p.m. CBS — Notre Dame at Louisville

2 p.m. CBSSN — Wichita State at SMU

3 p.m. FS1 — Creighton at Marquette

3:45 p.m. CBS — Michigan at Maryland

4 p.m. ESPN2 — Washington at Stanford

ESPNU — East Carolina at Tulsa

6 p.m. ESPNU — Boston College at Georgia Tech

6:30 p.m. BTN — Northwestern at Illinois

8 p.m. ESPNU — Arizona State at Oregon State

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)

12 p.m. BTN — Purdue at Indiana

ESPN2 — North Carolina at Duke

2 p.m. BTN — Rutgers at Ohio State

ESPN2 — Mississippi State at South Carolina

ESPNU — Tulane at Temple

FS2 — DePaul at Creighton

4 p.m. BTN — Northwestern at Iowa

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN’S)

1 p.m. ESPN — UCLA at Oklahoma

COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)

12 p.m. ESPNU — Maryland at Notre Dame

GOLF

1 p.m. GOLF — PGA Tour Honda Classic

3 p.m. NBC — PGA Tour Honda Classic

4:30 p.m. GOLF — PGA Tour Champions Cologuard Classic

MARATHON

12 a.m. (Monday) NBCSN — Tokyo Marathon

NBA

3:30 p.m. ABC — Houston at Boston

7 p.m. NBA — Memphis at Oklahoma City

NFL

9 a.m. NFL Combine: defensive linemen, linebackers

NHL

12 p.m. NBC — Washington at NY Rangers

7:30 p.m. NBCSN — Nashville at Minnesota

SKIING

4 p.m. NBCSN — FIS Alpine World Cup: women’s super-g, Russia (taped)

SOCCER

6:55 a.m. NBCSN — Watford vs. Leicester City

9 a.m. NBCSN — Fulham vs. Chelsea

9:30 a.m. FS1 — VfB Stuttgart vs. Hannover 96

11:10 a.m. NBCSN — Everton vs. Liverpool

11:50 a.m. FS2 — Werder Bremen vs. VFL Wolfsburg

11:55 a.m. ESPNEWS — Internazionale vs. Cagliari

6 p.m. ESPN — MLS: D.C. United vs. Atlanta United

8 p.m. ESPN — MLS: Los Angeles FC vs. Sporting KC

Monday

Television

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)

7 p.m. ESPN — Virginia at Syracuse

9 p.m. ESPN — Texas at Texas Tech

ESPN2 — Kansas State at TUC

ESPNU — Prairie View A&M at Alabama State

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)

7 p.m. ESPN2 — UConn at South Florida

FS1 — Baylor at West Virginia

8 p.m. CBSSN — Central Florida at Houston

NBA

7:30 p.m. NBA — Dallas at Brooklyn

https://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2019/03/web1_watchTVgraphic.jpg