CMMS honor students named


By Diana Miller - For The News Journal



The Clinton-Massie Middle School first quarter honor roll:

6th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Leann Allen, Korey Anderson, Drake Bennett, Jae Biaglow, Landon Dean, Aidan Eades, Luke Goodwin, Brodie Green, Jenna Hanlon, Gavin Harrell, Wade Hughes, Gavan Hunter, Kaden Kimple, Marty Kreider, Keegan Lamb, Josefine Majdoch, Gage Manis, Isaiah McCoy, Ella Mefford, Gabe Muterspaw, Vada Nesbit, Madelynn Phipps, Amerie Riehle, Connor Stulz, Will Tidwell, Johanna VanPelt, Delaney Warnock.

6th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

Kyra Avery, Kinsey Beam, Peyton Bills, Talon Bowman, McKenna Branham, Trey Brewer, Colten Chiarini, George Chowning, Brody Clutter, Tate Cole, Elizabeth Conner, Ally Coy, Wyatt Creech, Sydney Crowe, Robert Dolph, Keiwan Duckworth, Richie Federle, Aiden Fisher, Adam Frisch, Leland Harris, Isaac Hart, Shayne Hendricks, Owen Henson, Emma Hollingsworth, Alisson Howard, Samantha Hughes, Shawna Hyer, Anna Jones, Harley King, Joey Kocher, Sophie Luce, Caleb Mangus, Gabe McDowell, Mackinzie Miller, Ethan Mobley, Lilly Mullis, Wyatt Neace, Whitley Neeley, Mia O’Leary, Joedi Pearrrow, Mackenzie Peters, Natalie Pratt, Gabe Rager, Jonathan Rumbarger, Lacie Sandlin, Brittney Shockley, Eli Stiverson, Austin Vonderhaar, Warren West, Kayla Wilson, Christina Wood, Thomas Wooley, James Wymer.

7th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Lauren Baker, Samantha Bowman, Jacob Crisenbery, Hailey Hubbard, Caleb Miller, Grant Moorman, Sarah Norton, Braden Rolf, Delaney Schneder, Nicholas Sherman, Abbey Steed, Collin Swope, Riley Wahsum, Kody Zantene.

7th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

Braeden Adams, Brett Bailey, Danielle Bolser, Abigail Broglin, Allison Brown, Dawson Conley, Shelby Danbury, Ashley Doyle, Kayla Drake, Ethan Gibson, Braydon Green, Isabella Gross, Madison Gudorf, India Guisleman, Bryce Hensley, Ethan Johnson, Kaley Koch, Brady Lisle, Daelin Maple, William Marler, Evan McCollister, Allie Morris, Kalen Phipps, Sierra Reese, Kassie Renner, Maggie Rinehart, Kenley Robinson, Emma Schell, Lane Schulz, Layla Schurman, Travis Smith, Madeline Spiewak, Jocelyn Taylor, Olivia Thesken, Christina Tidwell, Colton Trampler, Carson Van Hoose, Garrett Vance Layla Vineyard, Jackson Walker, Nathan Wildermuth, Holly Young.

8th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Ethan Amstutz, Shan Baker, Barek Bennett, Samuel Binau, Brett Bradley, Madison Brausch, Donald Brewer, Leah Burton, Clay Carroll, Cayden Clutter, Tanner Cole, Miranda Crawford, Johanna Davidson, Colton Doyle, Courtney Fisher, Abby George, Sam Glass, Connor Harrison, Ethan Hughes,Ashlen Jackman, Natalie Lay, Karsyn Lisle, Isabel Majdoch, Ian McGuire,Kaden McInerney, Sadie McIntosh, Logan Meyers, Michael Moritz, Aurora Mullis, Heather Muselin, Brody Muterspaw, Emma Muterspaw, Elle Paul, Luci Payne, Abigail Schneider, Pearl Spurlock, Kenzie Stinchcomb, Isabella Theetge, Kennedy Thompson, , Bryson Valentine, Nora Voisey, Aidan Wallace, Amanda Wilson, Lucas Wonderly.

8th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

Emily Allgeyer, McKenzie Avery, Samantha Barnes, Joseph Baughman, Christian Burns, Nathanael Carmean, Regan Cole, Austin Collins, Avery Cranmer, Mikayla Craycraft, Mateo Elza, Logan Florea, Dakota Gasaway, Ashley Gross, Ethan Hagerman, Sydney Hathaway, Madison Highland, Sara Hodge, Olivia Hollon, Kaleb Hughes, Lucas Hughes, Hannah LeForge, Mitchel Lennon, Cooper Lewis, Matthew Lewis, Conner Martini, Nathan McDowell, Liam Neeley, Jenna Norman, Adam Norton, Emma Paul, Theresa Pitts, Austin Powell, Jordan Redman, Gracie Rumbarger, Blaine Seaman, Kolton Smith, Brooklyn Spahr, Quintin Spurlock, Madison Thomas.

Information for this article was provided by Diana Miller who coordinates communications for several area schools.

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2016/11/web1_CM-Letter.jpg

By Diana Miller

For The News Journal