Election results: Local candidates


LOCAL RACES

Unofficial; Clinton County totals only

Blanchester Schools Board Member

(Overlap into Brown, Clermont & Warren Counties)

(elect 3)

Darlene Blanton — 283

Dwayne Dearth — 445

Joe Falgner — 517

• Kathy Gephart — 533

Jack D. Long — 207

Lois Wainscott — 284

Betsy Wellman — 243

• Mike Williams — 649

• Kyle Wilson — 696

Clinton-Massie Schools Board Member

(Overlap into Greene & Warren Counties)

(elect 3)

• Andy Avery — 1,201

Shane Carter — 861

Dustin Eads — 901

• Michael Goodall — 952

• Jeremy Lamb — 992

East Clinton Schools Board Member

(Overlap into Fayette & Highland Counties)

(elect 3)

• Robert D. Carey — 823

• Linda Compton — 716

• Timothy Lee Starkey — 743

Shane Walterhouse — 337

Wilmington City Schools Board Member

(Overlap into Greene County)

(elect 3)

• Marty Beaugard Sr. — 2,347

• Steve Murphy — 2,221

Shawn R. Patterson — 1,210

• Larry Roberts II —2,431

Wilmington City Schools Board Member

Unexpired term 12/31/2019

(elect one)

Overlap into Greene County

• Kevin Snarr — 2,000

Patrick Zerby — 1,190

Southern Ohio ESC Sub-district #2 (elect one) (Blanchester LSD)

(Overlap into Brown, Clermont & Warren Counties)

• Richard Peck — 1,109

Southern Ohio ESC Sub-district #6 (elect one) (Lynchburg-Clay LSD)

(Overlap into Brown & Highland Counties)

• Dennis Mount — 46

Wilmington City Council 1st ward

(elect one)

• Jonathan C. McKay – R — 322

Wilmington City Council 2nd ward

(elect one)

• Michael R. Allbright – D — 169

Loren L. Stuckert II – R — 157

Wilmington City Council 3rd ward

(elect one)

• Kristi Fickert – R — 339

Wilmington City Council 4th ward

(elect one)

• Matt Purkey – R —294

Wilmington City Council At-Large

(elect 3)

Carter Cockman – R — 875

• William Liermann – R — 1,163

• Kelsey Swindler – D — 1,251

• Tyler Williams – D — 919

Wilmington City Treasurer (Partisan)

(elect one)

• Paul R. Fear – R — 1,331

Wilmington City President of Council

(elect one)

• Mark W. McKay – R — 1,426

Blanchester Village Council

(Overlap Warren County)

(elect 4)

• Gary L. Bauer – R — 516

• Lori E. Byrom – R — 538

• Chad Hollon – R — 497

• Reilly R. Hopkins – R — 458

Tyler C. McCollister – I — 403

Blanchester Village Board of Public Affairs

(Overlap Warren County)

(elect one)

• James M. Bowling – R — 627

Clarksville Village Council

(elect 4)

• Aaron Carter — 55

• Paula Hammons — 46

• William Pence — 46

• Eric D. Rogers — 43

Martinsville Village Mayor

unexpired term 12/31/2019 (elect one)

No Valid Petition Filed

Martinsville Village Council

(elect 4)

• Penny Roberts — 29

Midland Village Council

(elect 4)

No Valid Petition Filed

New Vienna Village Council

(elect 4)

• Rhonda R. Crum — 72

• Allen Davis — 61

• Judy Havens — 59

• Jerry Keplinger — 74

Port William Village Mayor

unexpired term 12/31/2019 (elect one)

• Stephen Jones — 49

Dan Thompson — 8

Port William Village Council

(elect 4)

• Robert Collins — 38

• Robin H. King — 38

Sabina Village Council

(elect 4)

• Michael Bishop — 198

Bruce Gottschalk — 161

William C. Lewis — 167

• Vicki Mongold — 225

Bill Olds — 190

• Peggy A. Sloan — 248

• Robert C. Storer —251

Adams Township Trustee

(elect 2)

• Chris Collett — 562

• Tyler Webb — 557

Chester Township Trustee

(elect 2)

• M. George Arledge — 483

• Russell D. Rich — 462

Clark Township Trustee

(elect 2)

• Tony J. Felheim — 178

• Neil Rhonemus — 204

Green Township Trustee

(elect 2)

• Bryan E. Linkhart — 262

• Lewis Q. Thornburg — 293

Jefferson Township Trustee

(elect 2)

• Dale Cochran — 168

• Joe Panetta — 188

Thomas Stroud — 137

Liberty Township Trustee

(elect 2)

• Gary L. Mason — 201

• Ron Stryker — 214

Marion Township Trustee

(elect 2)

• Gregory S. Hefner — 715

• Gary Moore — 845

Marion Township Fiscal Officer

unexpired term 03/31/2020 (elect one)

• Jean Richards — 871

Richland Township Trustee

(elect 2)

• Kenneth R. Fliehman — 437

• Bob Hazelbaker — 404

Union Township Trustee

(elect 2)

• Chad Custis — 484

• Fred Stern — 542

Vernon Township Trustee

(elect 2)

• Pete Myers — 551

• Daniel L. Speelman — 509

Washington Township Trustee

(elect 2)

• Vernon Gregory — 307

• Jon Sharp — 297

Wayne Township Trustee

(elect 2)

• Carl P. Hughes — 130

• Steve P. Kenney — 136

Wayne Township Fiscal Officer

unexpired term 03/31/2020 (elect one)

• Erin Michelle Morrow — 131

Wilson Township Trustee

(elect 2)

• Andrew D. Kenney — 76

• Paul Whittington — 75