CMMS names honor roll students


News Journal



The Clinton-Massie Middle School second quarter honor roll for 2017-18:

6th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Carter Amstutz, Ryan Barnes, Madisyn Bayless, Claire Binau, Leah Binau, Andrew Brewer, Lilly Carlisle, Adryanne Cortes, Emma Fouch, Avalynne Goins, Samuel Gould, Danica Henderson, Lauren Humphries, Emily Kau, Carter Lauer, Emma McCoy, Logan Miller, Lillyan Opp, Tess Pringnitz, Morgan Riggers, Olivia Roark, Brighton Rodman, Madison Schuster, Haylie Strider, Arius Taylor, Miles Theetge, McKenna Wagner, McKenzie Wahsum, Nathaniel Welch, Micah Wissman, Milkayla Wonderly.

6th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

Jack Anderson, Titus Bawidamann, Justin Beekman, Hannah Bowman, Louissa Brewer, Lilly Burrows, Javen Carpenter, Weston Carpenter, Sawyer Conrad, Laila Davis, Liam Denehy, Kaylene Gale, Amelia George, Zachary Grimm, Evan Hathaway, Francesca Haynie, Kyla Hesler, Natalee Hillman, Kathryn Hodge, Maya Howard, Laith Latif, Jude Leahy, Cody Lisle, Ava Long, Carter Martin, Mia McCarty, Tayten McCoy, Cale Migal, Kaydence Monnin, Camden Morgan, Tyler Myers, Taylee Olberding, Alexandra Pence, Jaiden Robinette, Andrew Robinson, Madison Robinson, Jacob Ryan, Elizabeth Sanders, Jack Sanders, Austin Sauer, Quinton Smith, Hayden Turner, Nathan Voisey, Olivia Ward.

7th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Korey Anderson, Drake Bennett, McKenna Branham, Landon Dean, Isaac Elliott, Brodie Green, Jenna Hanlon, Shayne Hendricks, Gavan Hunter, Kaden Kimple, Marty Kreider, Keegan Lamb, Josefine Majdoch, Gage Manis, Isaiah McCoy, Ella Mefford, Gabe Muterspaw, Vada Nesbit, Madelynn Phipps, Amerie Riehle, Brittney Shockley, Eli Stiverson, Connor Stulz, Owen Trick, Johanna VanPelt, Kayla Wilson.

7th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

Kaleb Adams, Bella Albury, Kyra Avery, Jae Biaglow, Trey Brewer, Colten Chiarini, George Chowning, Brody Clutter, Alisson Cody, Elizabeth Conner, Allison Coy, Wyatt Creech, Sydney Crowe, Aidan Eades, Richie Federle, Marina Feldhaus, Aiden Fisher, Adam Frisch, Jarren Gale, Luke Goodwin, McKinley Hale, Gavin Harrell, Isaac Hart, Emma Hollingsworth, Wade Hughes, Shawna Hyer, Anna Jones, Nevaeh Kenney, Carly Lewis, Sophie Luce, Mackinzie Miller, Ethan Mobley, Mia O’Leary, Landen Pennington, Natalie Pratt, Lacie Sandlin, William Tidwell, Summer Tomlinson, Austin Vonderhaar, Delaney Warnock, Thomas Wooley, James Wymer.

8th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Brett Bailey, Lauren Baker, Lanie Bayless, Samantha Bowman, Allison Brown, Abigail Coy, Jacob Crisenbery, Josiah Daugherty, Kayla Drake, Braydon Green, Breckin Harner, Bryce Hensley, Hailey Hubbard, Ethan Johnson, Garret Karns, Tyler Keck, Kaley Koch, Kylee Lamb, Brady Lisle, William Marler, Elizabeth Mason, Caleb Miller, Grant Moorman, Garrett Newkirk, Sarah Norton, Zachary Reeves, Maggie Rinehart, Braden Rolf, Jocelyn Sanders, Delaney Schneder, Layla Schurman, Nicholas Sherman, Ben Smith, Nathan Smith, Travis Smith, Madeline Spiewak, Abbey Steed, Collin Swope, Jocelyn Taylor, Christina Tidwell, Carson Van Hoose, Layla Vineyard, Riley Wahsum, Nathan Wildermuth, Holly Young, Kody Zantene.

8th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

Vanessa Asher, Danielle Bolser, AnnaBelle Boone, Abigail Broglin, Joel Brothers, Jacob Campbell, Shelby Danbury, Ashley Doyle, Jenna Eichmann, Carter Euton, Chloe Filipkowski, Carter Frank, Kaitlyn Franklin, Madison Gudorf, India Guisleman, Marie Harner, Taylor Harris, Luke Lentine, Daelin Maple, Matthew Martin, Jason McComis, Reuben Mobley, Anthony Morris, Alissa Muterspaw, Lauren Myers, Malachi O’Leary, Brian Poston, Sierra Reese, KJ Robinett, Kenley Robinson, Emma Schell, Lane Schulz, Braden Taylor, Colton Trampler, Jackson Walker, Breianna Wulf.

http://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2018/01/web1_CM-Letter.jpg

News Journal

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU