Saturday Sports on TV
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
11 a.m. FS1 — Xavier at Georgetown
Noon CBSSN — Tennessee St. at Murray St.
ESPN2 — Duke at Virginia Tech
ESPNU — Houston at South Florida
12:30 p.m. CBS — Indiana vs. Louisville
1 p.m. FS1 — Villanova at Creighton
2 p.m. CBSSN — UConn at Tulsa
ESPNU — Florida St. at Virginia
4 p.m. ESPNU — Temple at UCF
COLLEGE FB BOWL GAMES
11 a.m. ABC — Citrus, Louisville vs. LSU
ESPN — TaxSlayer, Georgia Tech vs. Kentucky
3:10 p.m. ESPN — Playoff semifinal, Alabama vs. Washington
7:10 p.m. ESPN — Playoff semifinal, Clemson vs. Ohio St.
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
8 p.m. FS1 — UFC 207, prelims, at Las Vegas
NHL
6 p.m. FSO — Blue Jackets at Wild
NBA
7 p.m. NBA — Milwaukee at Chicago
ENGLISH PREMIERSHIP RUGBY
12:30 p.m. NBCSN — Bath vs. Exeter
SCOTTISH PREMIER LEAGUE
7 a.m. FS1 — Rangers vs. Celtic
PREMIER LEAGUE
10 a.m. CNBC — Stoke City at Chelsea
NBCSN — Middlesbrough at Manchester United
12:30 p.m. NBC — Manchester City at Liverpool
WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Noon BTN — Penn St. at Rutgers
3 p.m. CBS — Ohio St. at Indiana
– – –
Sunday Sports on TV
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
12 p.m. BTN — Nebraska at Maryland
12:30 p.m. ESPNU — Syracuse at Boston College
2 p.m. FS1 — St. John’s at DePaul
2:15 p.m. BTN — Michigan at Iowa
2:30 p.m. ESPNU — Penn St. at Rutgers
3 p.m. CBSSN — Providence at Butler
4:30 p.m. FS1 — Marquette at Seton Hall
4:30 p.m. BTN — Minnesota at Purdue
5 p.m. CBSSN — New Mexico at San Diego St.
6:30 p.m. ESPNU — Colorado at Utah
7 p.m. CBSSN — Tulane at Cincinnati
7 p.m. TBA BTN — Ohio St. at Illinois
8:30 p.m. ESPNU — Washington St. at Washington
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
1 p.m. ESPN — Under Armour All-America Game
NFL
1 p.m. FOX — Cowboys at Eagles
1 p.m. CBS — Ravens at Bengals
4:25 p.m. CBS — Raiders at Broncos
4:25 p.m. FOX — Giants at Redskins
8:20 p.m. NBC — Packers at Lions
NHL
3 p.m. NBC — Centennial Classic, Detroit at Toronto
ENGLISH PREMIERSHIP RUGBY
10 a.m. NBCSN — Teams TBA
PREMIER LEAGUE
8:30 a.m. NBCSN — Tottenham at Watford
11 a.m. NBCSN — Crystal Palace at Arsenal
WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
1 p.m. CBSSN — George Washington at Duquesne
SEC — Georgia at Missouri2 p.m.
ESPN2 — Alabama at South Carolina
3 p.m. SEC — LSU at Mississippi St.
4 p.m. ESPN2 — Kentucky at Tennessee
4:30 p.m. ESPNU — Tulsa at Houston
5 p.m. SEC — Arkansas at Mississippi
6 p.m. ESPN2 — Temple at Memphis
——-
Monday Sports on TV
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
9 p.m. ESPN2 — Louisiana-Lafayette at UALR
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
1 p.m. ABC — Outback, Florida vs. Iowa
ESPN — Cotton, W. Michigan vs. Wisconsin
5 p.m. ESPN — Rose, Southern Cal vs. Penn St.
8:30 p.m. ESPN — Sugar, Auburn vs. Oklahoma
NBA
8 p.m. NBA — Charlotte at Chicago
NHL
1 p.m. NBC — Chicago at St. Louis, at Busch Stadium
PREMIER LEAGUE
7:30 a.m. NBCSN — Leicester City at Middlesbrough
10 a.m. NBCSN — Liverpool at Sunderland
12:15 p.m. NBCSN — Manchester United at West Ham
WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
6:30 p.m. FS1 — Seton Hall at Butler
7 p.m. CBSSN — St. John’s at Xavier
ESPNU — Louisville at Duke
SEC — Vanderbilt at Texas A&M
8:30 p.m. FS1 — Creighton at Marquette
9 p.m. CBSSN — Providence at DePaul
——-
Local Sports Calendar
December 30 Events
• Clinton-Massie boys basketball 730 pm vs Little Miami @Waynesville tournament
• Wilmington HS girls basketball 7 pm @Kings Holiday Tournament
• East Clinton wrestling @West Jeff Inv
• Wilmington College women’s basketball 730 pm Illinois Wesleyan @WC
January 2 Events
• Blanchester girls basketball 530 pm @East Clinton
• East Clinton girls basketball 530 pm Blanchester @EC
January 3 Events
• Blanchester boys basketball 730 pm @Fayetteville