LOCAL SCHEDULE
TODAY’S EVENTS
• WC men’s soccer 730 pm vs Maryville (Kiwanis Classic)
• WC women’s soccer 2 pm vs Franklin
• WHS volleyball 10 am Wilmington Varsity Invitational
• WHS JV boys soccer 3 pm vs Bethel-Tate
• WHS JV girls soccer 1 pm vs CNE
• WHS JV football 10 am @Vandalia Butler
• CM cross country TBA @Mason Inv
• BHS girls soccer 10 am @Goshen
• BHS boys soccer 1130 am @Goshen
SUNDAY’S EVENTS
• WC men’s soccer 330 pm vs Wittenberg (Kiwanis Classic)
MONDAY’S EVENTS
• WHS girls golf 430 pm Miami Trace (Quail Run)
• WHS tennis 4 pm vs Lebanon
• WHS volleyball 7 pm @Little Miami
• BHS tennis 5 pm @Clinton-Massie
• EC girls golf 430 pm @Miami Trace
• CM tennis 5 pm vs Blanchester
• CM girls golf 430 pm @East Clinton
• CM volleyball 5 pm vs Kings
• CM boys soccer 7 pm @Western Brown
• CM girls soccer 5 pm @Western Brown
——-
TODAY’S TV
AUTO RACING
7:30 p.m. NBCSN — Sprint Cup The Federated Auto Parts 400
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
11:30 a.m. ESPN — So Florida at Fla St
12 p.m. ABC — Oregon State at Michigan
12 p.m. ESPN2 — Buffalo at Penn
12 p.m. ESPNEWS — Ind State at Purdue
12 p.m. FS1 — Kansas State at Texas-San Ant
12 p.m. CBSN — Army at UConn
12 p.m. ESPNU — Miami Ohio at Wisconsin
3:30 p.m. ABC — Notre Dame at Virginia
3:30 p.m. FS1 — Stephen F. Austin at TCU
3:30 p.m. ESPN2 — Wash St at Rutgers
3:30 p.m. CBS — Georgia at Vanderbilt
3:30 p.m. BIG10 — Hawaii at Ohio State
4 p.m. ESPNEWS — East Ill at Northwestern
4:30 p.m. FOX — Iowa at Iowa State
6 p.m. ESPN — Oklahoma at Tennessee
7 p.m. ESPN2 — East Carolina at Florida
7 p.m. ESPNU — Ball State at Texas A&M
8 p.m. ESPNEWS — Temple at Cincinnati
8 p.m. ABC — Oregon at Michigan State
9:15 p.m. ESPN — LSU at Mississippi State
10:15 p.m. ESPN2 — Boise State at BYU
10:15 p.m. ESPNU — San Jose State at Air Force
10:30 p.m. FS1 — Central Fla at Stanford
GOLF
6:30 a.m. GOLF — LPGA Evian Championship
3 p.m. GOLF — Web.com Hotel Fitness
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
12:30 p.m. FOX — Blue Jays at Yankees
7 p.m. FS1 — Detroit at Cleveland
9:00 p.m. MLB – Houston at L.A. Angels
SOCCER
7:40 a.m. NBCSN — Premier, Everton vs Chelsea
9:30 a.m. FS1 — Bundesliga, Bayern Munich vs Ausburg
9:55 a.m. NBCSN — Premier, Crystal Palace vs Man City
10 a.m. USA — Premier, Arsenal vs Stoke City
TENNIS
3 p.m. ESPN — U.S. Open, Women’s Final
——-
SUNDAY’S TV
GOLF
3 p.m. GOLF — Web.com Hotel Fitness
HORSE RACING
4:30 p.m. FS1 — Woodbine Racetrack, Toronto
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
1 p.m. FSO — Cardinals at Reds
1 p.m. TBS — Toronto at N.Y. Yankees
8 p.m. ESPN — Kansas City at Baltimore
MOTORCYCLE RACING
7:30 a.m. FS1 — The Misano Adriatico circuit
NFL FOOTBALL
1 p.m. FOX — Packers at Bears
1 p.m CBS — Browns at Jets
4:30 p.m. CBS — Bengals at Raiders
8:30 p.m. NBC — N.Y. Giants at Dallas
RUNNING
1 p.m. ESPN2 — NYRR 5th Avenue Mile
SOCCER
8:25 a.m. NBCSN — Premie, Sunderland vs Tottenham
9:30 a.m. FS1 — Bundesliga, Hoffenheim vs Werder Bremen
10:55 a.m. NBCSN — Premier, Leicester vs Aston Villa
11:30 a.m. FS1 — Bundesliga, Schalke vs Mainz
1:30 p.m. FS1 — NWSL, semifinal
5 p.m. ESPN2 — MLS, Toronto FC vs New England
7 p.m. FS1 — MLS, Orlando City SC vs Sporting KC
9:30 p.m. FS1 — NWSL, semifinal
TENNIS
4 p.m. ESPN — U.S. Open, Men’s Final