CLINTON COUNTY UNOFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS
WILMINGTON G1 ZONING
√ No – 1,970
Yes – 653
CVS SUNDAY SALES, WILMINGTON 2-B
√ Yes – 148
No – 104
WILMINGTON MAYOR (elect 1)
√ John Stanforth – 2,036
Paul Fear (write-in) – 381
WILMINGTON COUNCIL PRESIDENT (elect 1)
√ Randy Riley – 2,183
WILMINGTON COUNCIL AT LARGE (elect 3)
√ Randi Milburn – 1,587
√ Kelsey Swindler – 1,572
√ Mark McKay – 1,434
Linda Eichelberger – 1,194
WILMINGTON COUNCIL, WARD 1 (elect 1)
√ Jonathan McKay – 506
WILMINGTON COUNCIL, WARD 2 (elect 1)
√ Loren Stuckert II – 353
WILMINGTON COUNCIL, WARD 3 (elect 1)
√ Joe Spicer – 564
WILMINGTON COUNCIL, WARD 4 (elect 1)
√ Marian Miller – 646
CLINTON CO. MUNICIPAL COURT (elect 1)
√ Mike Daugherty – 8,183
Sharon Kornman – 2,860
WILMINGTON SCHOOL BOARD (elect 2)
√ Kevin Neil Snarr – 3,054
√ Michael Flanigan – 2,495
Ken Farris – 1,837
WILMINGTON AUDITOR (elect 1)
√ David Hollingsworth – 2,164
WILMINGTON LAW DIRECTOR (elect 1)
√ Brett Rudduck – 2,088
BLANCHESTER MAYOR (elect 1)
√ John Carman – 877
BLANCHESTER COUNCIL (elect 2)
√ Cynthia Sutton – 718
BLANCHESTER BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS (elect 2)
√ Dennis Blocker – 673
√ Robert Haines – 594
BLANCHESTER 1% INCOME TAX
√ Against – 607
For – 430
CLARKSVILLE MAYOR (elect 1)
√ John Neeley Jr. -58
Noni Wood – 54
CLARKSVILLE 1.9 MILL OPERATING LEVY
For – 53
√ Against – 60
CLARKSVILLE 2 MILL OPERATING LEVY
For -53
√ Against – 60
MARTINSVILLE COUNCIL (elect 2)
√ Kynda Strider – 59
MIDLAND MAYOR (elect 1)
√ John Burris – 36
Joyce Schaeffer – 25
MIDLAND COUNCIL (elect 2)
√ Paul Ledford – 39
√ Kimberley Cole – 34
NEW VIENNA MAYOR (elect 1)
Mike Purtee – 88
√ Kathi Stone – 165
NEW VIENNA COUNCIL (elect 2)
√ Betty Adam – 177
NEW VIENNA OPERATING LEVY
√ Against – 139
For – 110
SABINA MAYOR (elect 1)
√ Dean Hawk – 556
William Lewis – 122
SABINA COUNCIL (elect 2)
√ James Mongold – 430
√ Michael Walls – 426
Gary Goodman – 205
Abraham Arnold – 146
SABINA ZONING
√ No – 604
Yes – 84
SRWW FIRE LEVY
√ For – 975
Against – 294
BLANCHESTER SCHOOL BOARD (elect 2)
√ Todd Bandow – 1,098
√ John Panetta – 994
Keith Gibson – 718
CLINTON-MASSIE SCHOOL BOARD (elect 2)
√ Christopher Harrison – 1,666
Write-in (includes two candidates) – 583
EAST CLINTON SCHOOL BOARD (elect 2)
√ Mark Garen – 1,233
√ Greg Bronner – 896
ADAMS TWP. TRUSTEE (elect 1)
√ James Reveal -656
ADAMS TWP. FISCAL OFFICER (elect 1)
√ Melinda Rose – 638
CHESTER TWP. TRUSTEE (elect 1)
√ Steven Collett – 616
CHESTER TWP. FISCAL OFFICER (elect 1)
√ Karla Collett – 574
CLARK TWP. TRUSTEE (elect 1)
√ Rick Walker Jr. – 392
CLARK TWP. FISCAL OFFICER (elect 1)
√ Karen Sue Gibson – 394
GREEN TWP. TRUSTEE (elect 1)
√ James Woodruff – 567
GREEN TWP. FISCAL OFFICER (elect 1)
√ Robyn McMillan – 565
JEFFERSON TWP. TRUSTEE (elect 1)
√ Bob Stroud – 330
JEFFERSON TWP. FISCAL OFFICER (elect 1)
√ Donna Panetta Lansing – 201
Donna M. Lansing – 157
JEFFERSON TWP. FIRE LEVY
√ For – 265
Against – 106
LIBERTY TWP. TRUSTEE (elect 1)
√ Richard King – 326
LIBERTY TWP. FISCAL OFFICER (elect 1)
√ Elizabeth Hadley – 308
LIBERTY TWP.-PORT WILLIAM FIRE/EMS LEVY
√ For – 296
Against – 72
MARION TWP. TRUSTEE (elect 1)
√ George Cook – 1,142
RICHLAND TWP. TRUSTEE (elect 1)
√ Richard Grove – 835
RICHLAND TWP. FISCAL OFFICER (elect 1)
√ Shirley Rittenhouse – 811
UNION TWP. TRUSTEE (elect 1)
√ James Fife – 636
Jim Landon – 389
UNION TWP. FISCAL OFFICER (elect 1)
√ Nancy Green – 828
UNION TWP. FIRE LEVY
√ For – 803
Against – 278
VERNON TWP. FISCAL OFFICER (elect 1)
√ Tammy May – 702
VERNON TWP. TRUSTEE (elect 1)
√ Jim Kratzer 649
Steven Skidmore 182
VERNON TWP. CEMETERY LEVY
√ For – 464
Against – 401
WASHINGTON TWP. FISCAL OFFICER (elect 1)
√ Julie Eastes – 543
WASHINGTON TWP. TRUSTEE (elect 1)
√ Randy Hibbs – 494
Greg Gossard – 134
WASHINGTON TWP. FIRE LEVY
√ For – 489
Against – 153
WAYNE TWP. TRUSTEE (elect 1)
√ Kevin Bean – 208
WAYNE TWP. FISCAL OFFICER
√ Brenda Woods – 199
WILSON TWP. TRUSTEE (elect 1)
√ Ronald Kendall – 131
WILSON TWP. FISCAL OFFICER (elect 1)
√ Kelly Shoemaker – 131
SOUTHERN OHIO EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER BOARD, Sub-District 1 (elect 1)
√ Rod Lane – 1,848
SOUTHERN OHIO EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER BOARD, Sub-District 3 (elect 1)
√ James Luck – 1,566
SOUTHERN OHIO EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER BOARD, Sub-District 5 (elect 1)
√ Carl Wilt – 3
OHIO ISSUE 1 (Legislative districts)
Yes – 7,156
No – 3,863
OHIO ISSUE 2 (Anti-monopoly)
No – 5,974
Yes – 5,591
OHIO ISSUE 3 (Marijuana legalization)
No – 7,255
Yes – 4,460