Clinton-Massie scholarship recipients named


Submitted article



ADAMS TOWNSHIP — Listed below are scholarships along with the Clinton-Massie 2020 graduating seniors who were awarded them.

Andi Bell Music Scholarship — Erika Keller, Olivia Swicegood

Burton-Hale-Vogel Legacy Scholarship — Carly Moritz

Business Advisory Council Scholarship — Liza Duncan, Savannah Henderson, Nina Lazic

Clinton County Bar Association Scholarship — Hannah Armstrong

Clinton County Board of Realtors Scholarship — Alyssa Hickey

Clinton County Women’s Club Scholarship — Gabby Woods

Clinton County Retired Teachers Scholarship — Savannah Henderson, Gabby Woods

Clinton-Massie Business Scholarship — Liza Duncan, Savannah Henderson, Brendan Lamb, Nolan Pringnitz, Caroline Rhude, Allison Wallace

Clinton-Massie Classified Employees’ Scholarship — Arissa Bailey, Josie Baker, Allison Wallace

Clinton-Massie Foundation Scholarship — Liza Duncan

John R. Crothers, Jr. Memorial Scholarship — Nina Lazic, Wesley Vert

D.A.R.E. Scholarship — MacKynzi Vonderhaar

Charles F. Fischer Trust Scholarship of Art — Liza Duncan, Carly Moritz

Charles F. Fischer Trust Scholarship of Music — Amelia Binau, Allison Wallace

Charles F. Fischer Trust Scholarship of Dance — Caroline Rhude, Ally Wellman

Harveysburg Community Helpers Club Scholarship — Josie Baker, Ben Ryan

Marathon Petrol Scholars Program — Kaylynn Woolverton

Ohio High School Football Coaches’ Association Scholarship — Braxton Green, Brendan Lamb, Tate Olberding

Order of the Eastern Star — Lucas Burrows

Outstanding Women of Clinton County Scholarship — Savannah Henderson

R+L Carriers Leadership Scholarship — Braxton Green, Delaney Miller

Alie L. Stingley Scholarship for Nursing — Arissa Bailey, Sadie Carruthers

Clarence L. Stingley Scholarship for Education — Delaney Miller, Ally Wellman

Tolliver Family Endowment Ag Scholarship — Nolan Pringnitz

U.S. Marine Corps Distinguished Athlete Award — Robby Frederick, Molly Lynch

U.S. Marine Corps Scholastic Excellence Award — Patience Chowning, Austin Hamilton

U.S. Marine Corps Semper Fidelis Award for Musical Excellence — Kaylah Heim, Jordan Powell

Gaylord and Barbara Waddell Scholarship — Sadie Carruthers, Liza Duncan, Ben Ryan

Franklin B. Walter All-Scholastic Award — Savannah Henderson

Waynesville Masonic Lodge #163 Scholarship — Lucas Burrows

Wilmington Noon Rotary Club Scholarship — Savannah Henderson

Wilmington Oral Surgery Scholarship — Josie Baker

Wilmington Savings Bank Scholarship — Destiny Martin

https://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2020/06/web1_CM-Letter.jpg

Submitted article