Clinton-Massie Middle School announces honor roll students


Submitted article



The first 2020-21 Clinton Massie Middle School Honor Roll:

6th Grade

Elite Honor Roll All Year

Grace Adams, Eli Baker, Syrus Bawidamann, Lucy Bradford, Terrell Brooks, Zoey Carr, Taylor Collett, Jordan Conner, Cooper Dillion, Justin Drake, Cobe Euton, Cooper Fouch, HaydenFranek, Kara Franklin, Kyle Frary, Corey Frisch, Kenzley Gale, Bryson Geyer, Karley Goodin, Mallory Grimm, Nicholas Hanlon, Noah Harmon, Haley Hinkle, Olivia Hudson, Issac Jaramillo, Kaylee Jones, William McCarty, Quinn McCoy, Hailey Myers, Luke Myers, Axell Nelson, Isabelle Penewit, Elias Robinett, Micah Ruther, Alyssa Sandlin, Mackenzie Seitz, Kaiden Smith, Carter Updike, Kloie Updike, Caleb Werling.

Scholastic Honor Roll All Year

Elijah Allen, Ryan Anderson, Jillian Arledge, Ty Avery, Christopher Back, Cheyenne Bailey, Shayne Baker, Brooklyn Beckett, Lainey Collins, Larrick Crisenbery, Addison Elkins, Abbie Fields, Carter, Fouch, Jackson Frank, Cole Glidewell, Azlynn Green, Saydi Hall, Casyn Lamb, Brianna Lewis, Makynna Lisle, Tyler Martin, Anastasia Mayne, Isaac McElhaney-Wells, Logan Murphy, Connor Musser, Ryanne Newkirk, Phillip Nutley, Shelby Randolph, Julia Reardon, Graham Roark, Ryann Russell, Keira Schafer, Kiersten Sherman, Ben Simpson, Evan Smith, Jackson Strouth, Brylin Turner, Peyton Warren, Heaven Werner, Lillian Whittaker, Allyson Wilson, Hannah Yeary.

ˆ

7th Grade

Elite Honor Roll All Year

Jennifer Anderson, Malea Beam, Aubrey Carlisle, Olivia Carpenter, Collin Chiarini, Will Creech, Brendan Culberson, Brady Dillion, Annalyse George, Taylor Green, Evan Jett, Dakin Johnson, Laim Lamb, Chase Malatt, Lauren McCreary, Daniel Mefford, Kyle Miller, Dillon Mounce, Daniel Norman, Jace Pittser, Hailey Pugh, Eli Ruther, Landon Schafer, Aubrey Sivert, Lila Theetge, Gunnar Traud, Khloe Traud, Olivia Trick, Samantha VanPelt, Daphne Woodrum, Isaac Young, Kaden Zantene.

Scholastic Honor Roll All Year

Georgia Black, Quinten Bowman, Clayton Chiarini, Reece Clark, Alexa Cooper, Abigail Crouse, Elise Dennis, Seth Dixon, Garrett Doyle, Jace Fallis, Ava Fisher, Cassie Hargis, Noah Hawk, McCall Hensley, Ava Hubbard, Quinn Leahy, Karlee Martin, Providence Maxwell-Deboard, Kaylee McCollister, Jewel Meadows, Zander Mills, Eli Muterspaw, Paige Oberweiser, Nolan Phipps, Brayden Powell, Brinley Riehle, Charlotte Robinson, Shelby Robinson, John Snell, Korrinne Thesken, Ella Thompson, Sophia Young.

ˆ

8th Grade

Elite Honor Roll All Year

Emalyn Arnold, Zander Avery, Jessie Baker, Lydia Cameron, Dakota Cartner, Delaney Chester, Kelsey Clark, Madison Courson, Lynnea Dean, Noel Gasaway, Addie Gibson, Owen Goodwin, Brylie Green, Susan Greene, Jacob Harrison, Sydney Hudson, Marshall Hunter, Maria Jones, Sophia Jones, Ethan Kuhlman, Lilly Logsdon, Gleb Luce, Nyah Migal, Hunter Monds, Joey Morath, Cash Mounce, Brendan Musser, Rhea Prell, Sydney Schneder, Wyatt Smith, Landree Stump, Addison Swope, Gracie Wallen, Ian Wildermuth.

Scholastic Honor Roll All Year

Ian Adams, Brelee Addington, Trevor Bills, Gabe Black, Peyton Brewer, James Brooks, Jordan Burns, Cooper Carmack, Ashton Carpenter, Wade Collett, Emma Crombie, Sydney Doyle, Lauren Edwards, Jack Elkins, Jason Flint, Caden Greene, Cooper Huddleson, Koltyn Hughes, Matthew Jones, Mason Martini, Nathan McClain, Carson McDowell, Hannah McGladrie, Kennedy Morgan, Peyton Owens, Corvin Pittenger, Emma Redman, Riley Ritchey, Brady Russell, Jacob Schneider, Hayden Schram, Hunter Smith, Hailey Swiger, Alivia Tewksbury, Cameron Watkins, Bailee Williams, Cale Wilson.

https://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2020/11/web1_CM-Letter.jpg

Submitted article