ECHS honor rolls, perfect attendance


Submitted article



East Clinton High School is pleased to announce the students who have achieved perfect attendance and honor roll for the 2nd quarter and the first semester of the 2020-21 school year.

We are so proud of the outstanding accomplishments of these students in these difficult times of schooling.

HONOR ROLL

All A 2nd Quarter

9th grade

Raven Clouse, Kaylyn Deaton, Austin Hodson, McKayla Long, Anna Lopez, Kailyn Mason, Kaileiana Pennisten, Cheyenne Reed, Molly Seabaugh

10th grade

Trinity Bain, Danyelle Elzey, Elizabeth Evanshine, Lex Frye, Timmi Mahanes, Ashleigh McKnight, Megan Tong

11th grade

Carah Anteck, Justin Arnold, Tessa Bosier, Emilee Docter, Paige Fetters, Kelsi Lilly

12th grade

Jaiden Alloy, Desaray Covault, Raven Eidenier, Madison Kier, Hope Stier, Jacob Watson

A/B 2nd Quarter

9th grade

Austin Alloy, Natilee Anderson, Dylan Arnold, Kaleb Bauman, Gage Beam, Hayden Beiting, Kale Boeckmann, Jordan Collom, Maddix Crowe, Chase Curtis, Denver Day, Tony Erwin, Madison Frazer, Nikolas Gates, Megan Hadley, Katie Hall, Brooklynn Hamilton, Kaden Hiles, Elley Hosler, Avery Hughes, Gavin Jenkins, Georgia Looper, Elijah Newman, Dakota Pierson, Abigail Reynolds, Emma Riddle, Aaron Rolfe, Isaiah Rowe, Lukas Runk, Lauren Runyon, Ezekiel Schneider, Elizabeth Seba Mixtega, Ashlyn Tate, Aiden Walker, Brayen West, Spencer Wiget

10th grade

Holden Balon, Amy Bates, Erica Bevan, Gretchen Boggs, Dakota Collom, Haylee Cooper Riehle, Dylan Day, Nathan Dunn, Bradyn Gaddis, Colten Haffner, Gabrielle Jenkins, Cooper Rack, Braiden Rosenwirth, Savannah Tolle, Reagan Watkins, Kami Whiteaker

11th grade

Myah Anteck, Alycia Barker, Katelyn Carey, Michael Daniel, Van Frye, Peyton Garen, Arwen Griffith, Hayley Haines, Jevin Hampton, Lydia Kessler, Shane Lynch, Preston Pauley, McKenzie Pence, Josie Runk, William Skinner, Ceejay Smithson, Jenna Stanley, Regan Walker, Larc Wood

12th grade

Shayla Arbino, Cameron Beaver, Autumn Berry, Gracie Boggs, Katrina Bowman, Paige Bowman, Lanie Clark, Hayden Davis, Marci Ellis, Gracie Evanshine, Kimberly Jackson, Cole Lewis, Maggie Mathews, Iroquiois McClaskie, Caden Morton, Austin Reedy, Brianna Rider, Alexis Rolfe, Alexandra Shepard, Alexis Taylor, Zack Vaughn

All A 1st Semester

9th grade

Jordan Collom, Maddix Crowe, Kaylyn Deaton, Austin Hodson, McKayla Long, Anna Lopez, Kailyn Mason, Kaileiana Penniston, Cheyenne Reed, Molly Seabaugh, Spencer Wiget

10th grade

Trinity Bain, Haylee Cooper-Riehle, Dylan Day, Elizabeth Evanshine, Lex Frye, Timmi Mahanes, Ashleigh McKnight, Savannah Tolle, Megan Tong

11th grade

Carah Anteck, Justin Arnold, Alycia Barker, Tessa Bosier, Katelyn Carey, Michael Daniel, Emilee Doctor, Paige Fetters, Peyton Garen, Kelsi Lilly, Shane Lynch, Josie Runk

12th grade

Jaiden Alloy, Desaray Covault, Gracie Evanshine, Madison Kier, Hope Stier, Jacob Watson

A/B 1st Semester

9th grade

Austin Alloy, Natilee Anderson, Dylan Arnold, Kaleb Bauman, Gage Beam, Hayden Beiting, Robert Benner, Kale Boeckmann, Raven Clouse, Chase Curtis, Denver Day, Tony Erwin, Madison Frazer, Nikolas Gates, Megan Hadley, Katie Hall, Brenton Hamilton, Brooklynn Hamilton, Kaden Hiles, Elley Hosler, Avery Hughes, Gavin Jenkins, Georgia Looper, Elijah Newman, Dakota Pierson, Abigail Reynolds, Emma Riddle, Aaron Rolfe, Isaiah Rowe, Lukas Runk, Lauren Runyon, Ezekiel Schneider, Ashlyn Tate, Aiden Walker, Gabriel Watson, Brayen West

10th grade

Holden Balon, Amy Bates, Erica Bevan, Gretchen Boggs, Dakota Collom, Nathan Dunn, Danyelle Elzey, Bradyn Gaddis, Colten Haffner, Destiny Hall, Melanie Harner, Kamille Helsel, Cadence Howard, Gabrielle Jenkins, Jayden Murphy, Teddy Murphy, Cooper Rack, Braiden Rosenwirth, Aubrie Simpson, Lauren Stonewall, Reagan Watkins, Kami Whiteaker

11th grade

Myah Anteck, Haley Boysel, Van Frye, Arwen Griffith, Hayley Haines, Jevin Hampton, Lydia Kessler, Lauren Parks, Preston Pauley, McKenzie Pence, William Skinner, Ceejay Smithson, Jenna Stanley, Regan Walker, Larc Wood

12th grade

Shayla Arbino, Owen Beatty, Autumn Berry, Gracie Boggs, Katrina Bowman, Paige Bowman, Carter Carey, Lanie Clark, Hayden Davis, Raven Eidenier, Marci Ellis, Aaron Hughes, Kimberly Jackson, Cole Lewis, Maggie Mathews, Caden Morton, Austin Reedy, Brianna Rider, Alexis Rolfe, Alexandra Shepard, Jaycee Smithson, Alexis Taylor, Quinten Tolle, Zack Vaughn.

— — —

PERFECT ATTENDANCE

2nd Quarter

9th grade

Austin Alloy, Dylan Arnold, Kaleb Bauman, Gage Beam, Amaris Browing, Emmy Chambliss, Raven Clouse, Chase Curtis, Madison Frazer, Brenton Hamilton, Kaden Hiles, Elley Hosler, Avery Hughes, Austin Kmatz, McKayla Long, Georgia Looper, Kailyn Mason, Mason Miller, Dakota Pierson, Ezekiel Schneider, Brayen West, Brady Zurface

10th grade

Holden Balon, Gretchen Boggs, Kolin Brown, Haylee Cooper-Riehle, Bradyn Gaddis, Colten Haffner, Gabrielle Jenkins, Ashleigh McKnight, Reagan Watkins

11th grade

Carah Anteck, Justin Arnold, Tessa Bosier, Michael Daniel, Emilee Docter, Robert Gall, Peyton Garen, Arwen Griffith, Anna Malone, Preston Pauley, Ceejay Smithson, Jenna Stanley, Regan Walker

12th grade

Jaiden Alloy, Shayla Arbino, Holly Bernard, Paige Bowman, Kimberly Jackson, Madison Kier, Cole Lewis, Austin Reedy, Zack Vaughn, Jacob Watson

1st Semester

9th grade

Austin Alloy, Dylan Arnold, Kaleb Bauman, Emmy Chambliss, Chase Curtis, Brenton Hamilton, Kaden Hiles, Elley Hosler, Avery Hughes, Austin Kmatz, Kailyn Mason, Mason Miller, Ezekiel Schneider, Brayen West, Brady Zurface

10th grade

Holden Balon, Gretchen Boggs, Haylee Cooper-Riehle, Colten Haffner, Gabrielle Jenkins, Ashleigh McKnight, Reagan Watkins

11th grade

Justin Arnold, Michael Daniel, Emilee Docter, Peyton Garen, Arwen Griffith, Anna Malone, Preston Pauley, Jenna Stanley

12th grade

Jaiden Alloy, Shayla Arbino, Paige Bowman, Kimberly Jackson, Austin Reedy, Zack Vaughn, Jacob Watson

https://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2021/01/web1_EC-Letter.jpg

Submitted article