Clinton-Massie Middle School announces honor roll


Submitted article



Clinton-Massie Middle School has announced its 2021-22 fourth quarter honor roll:

Elite Honor Roll

6th Grade

Madison Brinck, Cash Burton, Corban Cartner, Alexis Dingman, Paige Geyer, Noah Gorman, James Green, Ryleigh Hall-Brown, Kalli Jodrey, Ethan Kau, Kyra Mayne, Jackson McGraw, Jaiden Noble, Kenton Noggle, Cayden Patton, Silas Paytes, Baron Phipps, Jackson Randolph, Hayden Shumaker, Lillian Stroud, Joseph Sweet, Stella Woodrum, Haley Zeller.

7th Grade

Grace Adams, Lucy Bradford, Taylor Collett, Kyle Frary, Kenzley Gale, Bryson Geyer, Bret Gray, Noah Harmon, Haley Hinkle, Olivia Hudson, Emma Jones, Kaylee Jones, William McCarty, Quinn McCoy, Hailey Myers, Isabelle Penewit, Graham Roark, Alyssa Sandlin, Caleb Werling.

8th Grade

Jennifer Anderson, Brayden Barrett, Malea Beam, Erin Belisle, Colten Bennett, Trenton Bennett, Roan Biaglow, Georgia Black, Riley Blom, Jaylyn Bonner, Quinten Bowman, Treygen Byington, Aubrey Carlisle, Olivia Carpenter, Collin Chiarini, Brendan Culberson, Elise Dennis, Brady Dillion, Seth Dixon, John Evans, Madison Ferriol, Ava Fisher, Annalyse George, Taylor Green, Cassie Hargis, Noah Hawk, Evan Jett, Dakin Johnson, Liam Lamb, Quinn Leahy, Chase Malatt, Karlee Martin, Kaylee McCollister, Lauren McCreary, Audrey McKay, Daniel Mefford, Kyle Miller, Zander Mills, Jada Moore, Dillon Mounce, Eli Muterspaw, Daniel Norman, Paige Oberweiser, Scarlett Patterson, Grace Paytes, Brayden Powell, Sophia Purvis, Shelby Robinson, Eli Ruther, Landon Schafer, Carson Sheldon, James Shivener, Aubrey Sivert, Ellie Smith, John Snell, Lila Theetge, Korrinne Thesken, Khloe Traud, Olivia Trick, Sammi Jo VanPelt, Liam Whittamore, Isaac Young, Kaden Zantene.

Scholastic Honor Roll

6th Grade

Claire Adams, Isabella Ashley, Gabriel Back, Abbie Baker, Landon Blom, Macie Bowman, Daniel Brewer, Jack Clark, Hudson Coblentz, Lylah Corbin, Ava Crombie, Jack DeHart, Carrick Denehy, Barrett Dunlap, Gwenyth Foust, Clay Fricke, Rylan Frommling, Kayden Funk, Kyndel Gasaway, Caden Hass, Carly Hayes, Aubrey Hodge, Jace Horner, Wyatt Kothman, Thomas Lamb, Fischer Lance, Hunter Lance, William Lawson, Carson Long, Ryan Malone, Noah McCollister, Emalynn McCollum, Hayden Meeker, Lucas Montgomery, Gavin Pittenger, Colbie Riehle, Isabella Robinette, Wyatt Scott, Ava Seewer, James Toller, Carson Vert, Jude Vineyard, Easton Vinup, Kailey Wax, Abigail Welch, Kailyn Whittenburg, Carson Wissinger.

7th Grade

McKenzie Adams, Dominic Allen, Ryan Anderson, Jillian Arledge, Eli Baker, Shayne Baker, Brooklynn Beckett, Lainey Collins, Cooper Dillion, Justin Drake, Addison Elkins, Cobe Euton, Carter Fouch, Hayden Franek, Jackson Frank, Kara Franklin, Corey Frisch, Cole Glidewell, Azlynn Green, Mallory Grimm, Ellasen Groh, Teagan Hamilton, Nicholas Hanlon, Colton Hodges, Austin Hurley, Issac Jaramillo, Kiley Leonard, Makynna Lisle, Anastasia Mayne, Benjamin McHale, Edwin Molitor, Colson Morgan, Connor Musser, Axell Nelson, Delaney Nichols, Phillip Nutley, Gwenna Probasco, Julia Reardon, Alanna Ritchie, Elias Robinett, Ryan Russell, Mackenzie Seitz, Ben Simpson, Audrey Smith, Kaiden Smith, Rachel Still, June Stockton, Axel Stretch, Kloie Updike, Heaven Werner, Hannah Yeary.

8th Grade

Hannah Barrett, Xavier Bilinovich, Charlie Burton, Clayton Chiarini, Isabelle Coates, Alexa Cooper, Harley Couch, Will Creech, Abigail Crouse, Finnegan Denehy, Garrett Doyle, Jackson Doyle, Jace Fallis, Harold Fout, Warren Guisleman, McCall Hensley, Lucyanne Kairn, Jacelyn Lawson, Owen Long, Rylee Long, Ciarah Maines, Providence Maxwell-Deboard, Emily Opp, Tyler Owens, Nolan Phipps, Hailey Pugh, Brinley Riehle, Charlotte Robinson, Alexander Sherman, Alyssa Shockley, Hunter Shumaker, Stormie Stroud, Elizabeth Taylor, Tristen Trampler, Gunnar Traud, Austin Viets, Ava Walbe, Kennedy Walbe, Chloe Williams, Myla Winkle, Daphne Woodrum Baylie Wulf, Elliot Young.

https://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2022/06/web1_CM-Letter-2.jpg

Submitted article