LOCAL RACES
Unofficial; Clinton County totals only
Blanchester Schools Board Member
(Overlap into Brown, Clermont & Warren Counties)
(elect 3)
Darlene Blanton — 283
Dwayne Dearth — 445
Joe Falgner — 517
• Kathy Gephart — 533
Jack D. Long — 207
Lois Wainscott — 284
Betsy Wellman — 243
• Mike Williams — 649
• Kyle Wilson — 696
Clinton-Massie Schools Board Member
(Overlap into Greene & Warren Counties)
(elect 3)
• Andy Avery — 1,201
Shane Carter — 861
Dustin Eads — 901
• Michael Goodall — 952
• Jeremy Lamb — 992
East Clinton Schools Board Member
(Overlap into Fayette & Highland Counties)
(elect 3)
• Robert D. Carey — 823
• Linda Compton — 716
• Timothy Lee Starkey — 743
Shane Walterhouse — 337
Wilmington City Schools Board Member
(Overlap into Greene County)
(elect 3)
• Marty Beaugard Sr. — 2,347
• Steve Murphy — 2,221
Shawn R. Patterson — 1,210
• Larry Roberts II —2,431
Wilmington City Schools Board Member
Unexpired term 12/31/2019
(elect one)
Overlap into Greene County
• Kevin Snarr — 2,000
Patrick Zerby — 1,190
Southern Ohio ESC Sub-district #2 (elect one) (Blanchester LSD)
(Overlap into Brown, Clermont & Warren Counties)
• Richard Peck — 1,109
Southern Ohio ESC Sub-district #6 (elect one) (Lynchburg-Clay LSD)
(Overlap into Brown & Highland Counties)
• Dennis Mount — 46
Wilmington City Council 1st ward
(elect one)
• Jonathan C. McKay – R — 322
Wilmington City Council 2nd ward
(elect one)
• Michael R. Allbright – D — 169
Loren L. Stuckert II – R — 157
Wilmington City Council 3rd ward
(elect one)
• Kristi Fickert – R — 339
Wilmington City Council 4th ward
(elect one)
• Matt Purkey – R —294
Wilmington City Council At-Large
(elect 3)
Carter Cockman – R — 875
• William Liermann – R — 1,163
• Kelsey Swindler – D — 1,251
• Tyler Williams – D — 919
Wilmington City Treasurer (Partisan)
(elect one)
• Paul R. Fear – R — 1,331
Wilmington City President of Council
(elect one)
• Mark W. McKay – R — 1,426
Blanchester Village Council
(Overlap Warren County)
(elect 4)
• Gary L. Bauer – R — 516
• Lori E. Byrom – R — 538
• Chad Hollon – R — 497
• Reilly R. Hopkins – R — 458
Tyler C. McCollister – I — 403
Blanchester Village Board of Public Affairs
(Overlap Warren County)
(elect one)
• James M. Bowling – R — 627
Clarksville Village Council
(elect 4)
• Aaron Carter — 55
• Paula Hammons — 46
• William Pence — 46
• Eric D. Rogers — 43
Martinsville Village Mayor
unexpired term 12/31/2019 (elect one)
No Valid Petition Filed
Martinsville Village Council
(elect 4)
• Penny Roberts — 29
Midland Village Council
(elect 4)
No Valid Petition Filed
New Vienna Village Council
(elect 4)
• Rhonda R. Crum — 72
• Allen Davis — 61
• Judy Havens — 59
• Jerry Keplinger — 74
Port William Village Mayor
unexpired term 12/31/2019 (elect one)
• Stephen Jones — 49
Dan Thompson — 8
Port William Village Council
(elect 4)
• Robert Collins — 38
• Robin H. King — 38
Sabina Village Council
(elect 4)
• Michael Bishop — 198
Bruce Gottschalk — 161
William C. Lewis — 167
• Vicki Mongold — 225
Bill Olds — 190
• Peggy A. Sloan — 248
• Robert C. Storer —251
Adams Township Trustee
(elect 2)
• Chris Collett — 562
• Tyler Webb — 557
Chester Township Trustee
(elect 2)
• M. George Arledge — 483
• Russell D. Rich — 462
Clark Township Trustee
(elect 2)
• Tony J. Felheim — 178
• Neil Rhonemus — 204
Green Township Trustee
(elect 2)
• Bryan E. Linkhart — 262
• Lewis Q. Thornburg — 293
Jefferson Township Trustee
(elect 2)
• Dale Cochran — 168
• Joe Panetta — 188
Thomas Stroud — 137
Liberty Township Trustee
(elect 2)
• Gary L. Mason — 201
• Ron Stryker — 214
Marion Township Trustee
(elect 2)
• Gregory S. Hefner — 715
• Gary Moore — 845
Marion Township Fiscal Officer
unexpired term 03/31/2020 (elect one)
• Jean Richards — 871
Richland Township Trustee
(elect 2)
• Kenneth R. Fliehman — 437
• Bob Hazelbaker — 404
Union Township Trustee
(elect 2)
• Chad Custis — 484
• Fred Stern — 542
Vernon Township Trustee
(elect 2)
• Pete Myers — 551
• Daniel L. Speelman — 509
Washington Township Trustee
(elect 2)
• Vernon Gregory — 307
• Jon Sharp — 297
Wayne Township Trustee
(elect 2)
• Carl P. Hughes — 130
• Steve P. Kenney — 136
Wayne Township Fiscal Officer
unexpired term 03/31/2020 (elect one)
• Erin Michelle Morrow — 131
Wilson Township Trustee
(elect 2)
• Andrew D. Kenney — 76
• Paul Whittington — 75