Lady Hurricane 3rd, Lady Falcons 8th at LM


File types included are ai, eps, svg, and various jpgs (3000x3000,1000x1000,500x500)

File types included are ai, eps, svg, and various jpgs (3000x3000,1000x1000,500x500)


MORROW — Wilmington finished third and Clinton-Massie eighth Thursday in the Little Miami Invitational track and field meet.

Mason won the meet, edging out Little Miami 163.5 to 149. Wilmington had 117 points. Clinton-Massie totaled 45 points.

Wilmington picked up three wins on the night.

Taylor Noszka went 5:28.07 to claim first place in the 1,600-meter run. She also was runnerup in the 800-meter run. Turning to the field, Kaitlynn Hickey had a best effort of 34-11 and won the shot put while Brynn Bryant cleared 5-0 to take first in the high jump.

Clinton-Massie’s top finishes were fourth in the pole vault (Kaylee Ramsey), discus (Jenna Hanlon), shot put (Emma Everitt), 4×100 relay, 4×200 relay.

SUMMARY

April 28, 2022

Little Miami Invitational

Girls Results

TEAM SCORES: Mason 163.5 Little Miami 149 Wilmington 117 Bellbrook 99 Middletown 75 New Richmond 60 Kings 47 Clinton-Massie 45 Little Miami Gold 22 Little Miami Green 13 West Clermont 4 Felicity 4 Bellbrook B 3.5

4×800 RELAY: (1) Mason 10:37.6; (3) Wilmington 11:17.9; (7) Clinton-Massie 12:16.2

100 HURDLES: (1) Kate Hartley (M) 17.07; (2) Taliah Billingsley (W) 17.33; (9) Kenzie Voges-Pertuset (W) 19.52; (13) Addison Swope (CM) 20.20; (15) Brelee Addington (CM) 21.04

100 DASH: (1) Emma Goins (LM) 12.89; (8) Chloe Sutton (W) 13.91; (10) Kylee Lamb (CM) 14.13; (11) Destyne Turner (W) 14.22; (16) Mackenzie Peters (CM) 14.96

4×200 RELAY: (1) Little Miami 1:50.29; (3) Wilmington 1:58.6; (4) Clinton-Massie 1:59.42

4×1600 RELAY: (1) Mason 23:54.63

1600 RUN: (1) Taylor Noszka (W) 5:28.07; (6) Madilyn Brausch (W) 5:59.07; (14) Dakota Cartner (CM) 6:50.53; (16) Elizabeth Mason (CM) 8:09.1

4×100 RELAY: (1) Mason 51.58; (3) Wilmington 54.97; (4) Clinton-Massie 55.26

400 DASH: (1) Gabby Wilson (LM) 63.87; (3) Sydney McCord (W) 67.11; (13) Gracie Wallen (CM) 73.74; (20) Vada Nesbit (CM) 81.45

300 HURDLES: (1) Kate Hartley (M) 50.66; (5) Kaylee Ramsey (CM) 54.57; (7) Taliah Billingsley (W) 55.93; (9) Addison Swope (CM) 57.37

800 RUN: (1) Gabby Jannis (M) 2:27.9; (2) Taylor Noszka (W) 2:29.91; (11) Ava Hester (W) 2:51.47; (13) Kaylene Gale (CM) 3:05.83; (14) Anna Jones (CM) 3:05.84

200 DASH: (1) MarZeara Hunter (Mid) 26.87; (11) Morgan Riggers (CM) 30-32; (12) Destyne Turner (W) 30.53; (13) Makiya Sherman (W) 30.56; (22) Hailey Swiger (CM) 34.37

3200 RUN: (1) Mackenzie Evans (LM) 11:58.72; (4) Madilyn Brausch (W) 12:39.34; (7) Kennedy Moore (W) 13:27.74; (11) Dakota Cartner (CM) 14:51.81

4×400 RELAY: (1) Little Miami 4:28.21; (4) Wilmington 4:42.15; (5) Clinton-Massie 4:43.98

SHOT PUT: (1) Kaitlynn Hickey (W) 34-11; (4) Emma Everitt (CM) 30-4; (5) KeAsia Robinson (W) 29-10; (6) Makenzie Peters (CM) 29-4

DISCUS: (1) Sophia Ili (LM) 92-6; (4) Jenna Hanlon (CM) 87-4; (7) Aidynne Tippett (W) 93-1; (8) Kinsey Beam (CM) 77-10; (16) Kaitlynn Hickey (W) 66-3

HAMMER THROW: (1) Katie Hacksher (LM) 79-8; (4) Alice Clair (W) 62-8; (5) Kaitlynn Hickey (W) 62-0; (11) Layla Schurman (CM) 36-3; (13) Chloe Filipkowski (CM) 23-0

LONG JUMP: (1) New Richmond 15-4; (12) Chloe Sutton (W) 13-2.5; (14) Addison Swope (CM) 12-5.5; (15) Vicky Missel (W) 12-5.5; (20) Vada Nesbit (CM) 11-11.5

TRIPLE JUMP: (1) Anya Perry (LM) 29-6; (7) Makenna Tolliver (W) 26-4.25; (8) Vada Nesbit (CM) 26-4; (11) Brelee Addington (CM) 24-4.25

HIGH JUMP: (1) Brynn Bryant (W) 5-0; (4) Madison Schuster (W) 4-8; (13) Ava Lemaster (CM) 4-2

POLE VAULT: (1) Samantha Ringhand (NR) 11-5; (4) Kaylee Ramsey (CM) 8-1; (6) Makenna Tolliver (W) 7-7; (120 Bryn Tippett (W) 6-1

File types included are ai, eps, svg, and various jpgs (3000×3000,1000×1000,500×500)
https://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2022/04/web1_LOGO_TrackField-11.jpgFile types included are ai, eps, svg, and various jpgs (3000×3000,1000×1000,500×500)