South Central Ohio League
Team All SCOL
Miami Trace 8-2 6-1
Clinton-Massie 10-1 6-1
McClain 6-2 4-2
Chillicothe 6-4 4-3
Wilmington 4-5 3-4
Washington 3-5 2-4
Hillsboro 1-9 1-4
East Clinton 1-9 0-7
Saturday’s Games
Chillicothe 64 Wilmington 58
Clinton-Massie 71 East Clinton 30
Western Brown 49 Hillsboro 36
Miami Trace 44 Unioto 33
Monday’s Games
Adena at East Clinton
Hamilton Twp at Chillicothe
Dec 22
Wilmington at Ross
McClain at Adena
London at Miami Trace
Huntington at Washington
Dec 23
Hillsboro at McClain
Miami Trace at McDonalds Tournament
Dec 28
Clinton-Massie vs St Bernard
(Clermont NE Holiday Tournament)
Chillicothe vs Bishop Watterson
(Hathaway Brown Tournament)
Whiteoak at McClain
Miami Trace at Jonathan Alder
Dec 29
Wilmington at Xenia
Clinton-Massie at CNE Holiday Tournament
Chillicothe vs Bishop Hartley
(Hathaway Brown Tournament)
Dec 30
Hillsboro at Goshen
Alexander at McClain
Circleville at Washington
Jan 2
Chillicothe at Unioto
Washington at Miami Trace
Jan 4
Wilmington at Little Miami
Williamsburg at East Clinton
Lynchburg-Clay at McClain
Jan 6
Washington at Wilmington
Clinton-Massie at McClain
East Clinton at Miami Trace
Chillicothe at Hillsboro
Jan 9
Wilmington at McClain
Miami Trace at Clinton-Massie
East Clinton at Hillsboro
Chillicothe at Washington
Jan 11
Dayton Christian at East Clinton
Jan 13
Miami Trace at Wilmington
Hillsboro at Clinton-Massie
Washington at East Clinton
McClain at Chillicothe
Jan 16
East Clinton at Wilmington
Hillsboro at Miami Trace
McClain at Washington
Jan 18
Wilmington at Bellbrook
Washington at Southeastern
Jan 20
Wilmington at Clinton-Massie
East Clinton at McClain
Washington at Hillsboro
Miami Trace at Chillicothe
Jan 21
Clinton-Massie at Chillicothe
Jan 23
Hillsboro at Wilmington
Washington at Clinton-Massie
Chillicothe at East Clinton
Miami Trace at McClain
Jan 25
McClain at Zane Trace
Washington at North Adams
Chillicothe at Eastmoor Academy
Jan 26
Hillsboro at Zane Trace
Logan Elm at Miami Trace
Jan 27
Talawanda at Wilmington
McClain at Fairfield
Jan 30
Wilmington at Chillicothe
Clinton-Massie at East Clinton
McClain at Hillsboro
Miami Trace at Southeastern
Feb 1
Clinton-Massie at Bellbrook
Washington at Lynchburg-Clay
Feb 2
East Clinton at Whiteoak
Feb 3
Clinton-Massie at Little Miami
Feb 6
Cin Christian at Wilmington
——-
Southern Buckeye Conference
National Division
Team All SBCN
Bethel-Tate 7-1 5-0
Blanchester 7-2 4-1
Georgetown 6-2 3-2
Williamsburg 2-4 2-3
Felicity 2-6 1-4
Clermont NE 0-9 0-5
Saturday’s Games
Bethel-Tate at Madison 45 Bethel-Tate 33
Monday’s Games
Amelia at Blanchester
Bethel-Tate at Goshen
Clermont NE at Taylor
Felicity at Norwood
Georgetown at New Richmond
Dec 23
Gamble Montessori at Bethel-Tate
Dec 28
Williamsburg at Reading
Ripley at Felicity
Clermont NE vs Batavia
(CNE Holiday Tournament)
Dec 29
Georgetown vs Fayetteville
(Brown Co Holiday Tournament)
Clermont NE at CNE Holiday Tournament
Dec 30
Lynchburg at Williamsburg
Georgetown at Brown Co Holiday Tournament
Jan 4
Blanchester at West Union
Fayetteville at Bethel-Tate
Cin Country Day at Felicity
Williamsburg at East Clinton
Jan 6
Peebles at Clermont NE
Williamsburg at New Richmond
Jan 7
Blanchester at Eastern
Amelia at Felicity
Clermont NE at Goshen
Jan 9
Blanchester at Ripley
Seton at Bethel-Tate
Georgetown at Eastern
Felicity at Manchester
Jan 11
Batavia at Blanchester
Georgetown at Goshen
New Richmond at Felicity
Norwood at Williamsburg
Western Brown at Bethel-Tate
Jan 13
Clermont NE at Amelia
Jan 14
Norwood at Blanchester
Bethel-Tate at Batavia
Goshen at Felicity
Western Brown at Georgetown
Clermont NE at New Richmond
Amelia at Williamsburg
Jan 16
Eastern at Bethel-Tate
Williamsburg at Fayetteville
Jan 18
Georgetown at Lynchburg-Clay
Williamsburg at Whiteoak
Jan 19
Fairfield at Blanchester
Williamsburg at Bellevue (Ky)
Jan 20
Fayetteville at Felicity
Jan 21
Blanchester at Felicity
Williamsburg at Clermont NE
Georgetown at Bethel-Tate
Jan 23
Bethel-Tate at Ripley
Jan 25
Clermont NE at Blanchester
Bethel-Tate at Felicity
Williamsburg at Georgetown
Jan 28
Blanchester at Williamsburg
Clermont NE at Bethel-Tate
Felicity at Georgetown
Jan 30
Georgetown at Amelia
Feb 1
Bethel-Tate at Blanchester
Williamsburg at Felicity
Georgetown at Clermont NE
Feb 4
Georgetown at Blanchester
Bethel-Tate at Williamsburg
Felicity at Clermont NE
Feb 6
SBAAC Crossover