DIVISION I | ||
---|---|---|
1. Cincinnati St. Xavier (13) | 4-0 | 171 |
2. Lakewood St. Edward (3) | 4-0 | 152 |
3. Medina | 4-0 | 107 |
4. Cincinnati Moeller (2) | 4-0 | 104 |
5. Springfield | 4-0 | 83 |
6. Hilliard Darby | 4-0 | 80 |
7. Marysville (1) | 4-0 | 77 |
8. West Chester Lakota West | 3-1 | 53 |
9. Columbus Upper Arlington | 4-0 | 52 |
10. Massillon Jackson | 4-0 | 49 |
Others receiving 12 or more points: Pickerington Central 43. Liberty Twp. Lakota East 22. Pickerington North 18. Centerville (1) 12.
DIVISION II | ||
---|---|---|
1. Cleveland Benedictine (6) | 4-0 | 164 |
2. Cincinnati La Salle (2) | 3-0 | 127 |
3. Avon Lake | 4-0 | 121 |
4. Kings Mills Kings (2) | 4-0 | 102 |
5. Medina Highland (3) | 4-0 | 92 |
6. Akron Hoban (6) | 2-1 | 89 |
7. Hudson | 4-0 | 62 |
8. Willoughby South | 4-0 | 59 |
9. Sunbury Big Walnut | 4-0 | 55 |
10. Piqua | 3-0 | 37 |
Others receiving 12 or more points: Fremont Ross 35. Massillon Washington 34. Avon 22. Canal Winchester 16. Green 12. Xenia (1) 12.
DIVISION III | ||
---|---|---|
1. Chardon (8) | 4-0 | 147 |
2. Steubenville (1) | 4-0 | 138 |
3. Hamilton Badin (4) | 4-0 | 125 |
4. Chagrin Falls Kenston (3) | 4-0 | 124 |
5. Granville | 4-0 | 101 |
6. Aurora (2) | 4-0 | 99 |
7. Hamilton Ross (1) | 4-0 | 84 |
8. Millersburg West Holmes (1) | 4-0 | 75 |
9. Bellefontaine | 4-0 | 37 |
10. Streetsboro | 3-0 | 31 |
Others receiving 12 or more points: Norton 26. Lima Shawnee 21. Columbus Bishop Hartley 20. Mansfield 16. Dover 14.
DIVISION IV | ||
---|---|---|
1. Van Wert (9) | 4-0 | 170 |
2. Cincinnati Wyoming (3) | 4-0 | 134 |
3. Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph (3) | 3-0 | 126 |
4. Bloom-Carroll | 4-0 | 112 |
5. Beloit West Branch (1) | 4-0 | 92 |
6. Eaton (2) | 4-0 | 77 |
7. Cincinnati McNicholas | 4-0 | 63 |
8. Waverly | 3-0 | 54 |
9. Youngstown Ursuline (2) | 3-1 | 49 |
10. Clarksville Clinton-Massie | 2-1 | 34 |
Others receiving 12 or more points: St. Paris Graham 33. Salem 29. Toledo Scott 22. Navarre Fairless 17. Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 16. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 13. Heath 13. Cleveland Glenville 12.
DIVISION V | ||
---|---|---|
1. Kirtland (18) | 3-0 | 188 |
2. Canfield S. Range | 4-0 | 118 |
3. Ironton | 3-1 | 90 |
4. Garrettsville Garfield | 4-0 | 85 |
5. Tontogany Otsego | 4-0 | 82 |
6. West Lafayette Ridgewood | 4-0 | 81 |
7. Cincinnati Mariemont | 4-0 | 74 |
8. Piketon | 4-0 | 52 |
9. Sugarcreek Garaway | 4-0 | 39 |
(tie) Reading | 4-0 | 39 |
(tie) Pemberville Eastwood | 4-0 | 39 |
Others receiving 12 or more points: Richwood North Union (1) 33. Portsmouth 30. Camden Preble Shawnee (1) 27. Bloomdale Elmwood 24. Bellaire 22. Versailles 21. Elyria Catholic 15. St. Bernard Roger Bacon 13.
DIVISION VI | ||
---|---|---|
1. Coldwater (15) | 4-0 | 178 |
2. Archbold (3) | 4-0 | 134 |
3. Beverly Fort Frye (1) | 3-0 | 131 |
4. Mechanicsburg | 4-0 | 112 |
5. Mogadore | 3-1 | 76 |
6. Ashland Crestview | 4-0 | 72 |
7. Columbia Station Columbia (1) | 4-0 | 66 |
8. West Jefferson | 4-0 | 48 |
9. Columbus Grove | 4-0 | 46 |
10. Cols. Africentric | 4-0 | 34 |
Others receiving 12 or more points: Galion Northmor 33. New Middletown Springfield 24. Liberty Center 20. Arcanum 20. Anna 16. Carey 14. Gibsonburg 13. Leavittsburg Labrae 12.
DIVISION VII | ||
---|---|---|
1. Maria Stein Marion Local (19) | 4-0 | 192 |
2. Newark Catholic | 4-0 | 132 |
3. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon | 4-0 | 115 |
4. Lucas | 4-0 | 96 |
5. Norwalk St. Paul (1) | 4-0 | 95 |
6. New Bremen | 3-1 | 81 |
7. Portsmouth Notre Dame | 4-0 | 78 |
8. Glouster Trimble | 3-0 | 48 |
9. Shadyside | 4-0 | 44 |
10. Springfield Catholic Central | 4-0 | 37 |
Others receiving 12 or more points: Sugar Grove Berne Union 27. Lima Central Catholic 22. Malvern 19. McComb 16. Warren John F. Kennedy 16. New Madison Tri-Village 13. Edon 13.