Clinton-Massie football coach Dan McSurley was named Southwest District Division IV Coach of the Year by the Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association.

Football players from all four of the Clinton County teams were honored by OPSWA.

In Division III, Wilmington’s Malachi Cumberland (defensive line), Mikey Brown Jr. (defensive back) and Jonathan Custis (punter) were named first team while Chris Stewart (offensive line) and Jesse Keith (linebacker) were named second team. Honorable mention was given to Eli Stewart and Caydn Denniston.

In Division IV, Clinton-Massie’s Logan Chesser (running back), Elijah Groh (offensive line), Ty Clutter (linebacker) and Miles Theetge (defensive back) were named first team while Ean McGuinness (punter), Brighton Rodman (defensive line) and Nolan Phipps (linebacker) were named to the second team.

In Division V, Blanchester’s Bryce Sipple (offensive backfield) was named first team while teammates Zach Musselman (receiver), Jude Huston (offensive line) and East Clinton’s Denver Day (offensive line) and Glenn Peacock (running back) were named to the second team. Blanchester’s Sebastian Smith and East Clinton’s Dameon Williams were given honorable mention.

Following is the complete list of all seven divisions on the All-Southwest District teams.

Here is a look at the 2023 Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association Southwest All-District Division VII football teams, as selected by a media panel from the district:

DIVISION VII

First Team Offense

Backfield: Damien Dawson, Lockland, 5-10, 185, jr., QB; Demico Harris, St. Bernard-Elmwood Place, 5-6, 190, jr., RB; Rico Johnson, Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy, 5-9, 185, sr., RB; Donovan O’Leary, Sidney Lehman Catholic, 6-5, 215, sr., QB; Dominik Stotler, DeGraff Riverside, 5-8, 140, sr., RB; Keegen Weiss, Ansonia, 5-10, 205, sr., RB; Colten Vanwinkle, Lewisburg Tri-County North, 6-1, 205, sr, RB.

Receivers: Carter Eilerman, Fort Loramie, 6-3, 195, jr., TE; Josh Flora, Cedarville, 6’0, 165, sr., WR; Hudson Hill, Bradford, 6-0, 155, sr., WR; Turner Lachey, Sidney Lehman Catholic, 5-10, 160, so., WR; Brennon Workman, South Charleston Southeastern Local, 6-3, 210, WR.

Linemen: Chase Baldwin, Cedarville, 6-1, 270, sr.; Travis Brooks, DeGraff Riverside, 6-3, 330, jr.; Roger Hoying, Fort Loramie, 6-0, 265, sr.; Petey Jones, Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy, 6-0, 250, jr.; Ayden Phelps, DeGraff Riverside, 6-1, 250, sr.; Jared Schmitmeyer, Ansonia, 5-8, 175, sr.

Kicker: Isaac Bender, DeGraff Riverside, 5-7, 175, jr.

First Team Defense

Linemen: Brody Adams, Springfield Catholic Central, 6-3, 215, so.; Alex Bradshaw, Fayetteville-Perry, 6-2, 160, jr.; Nate Copas, DeGraff Riverside, 6-0, 170, sr.; Chris’Jen Dickey, Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy, 5-10, 270, sr.; Tucker Miller, Bradford, 6-3, 210, sr.

Linebackers: Braylon Dunn, DeGraff Riverside, 5-9, 200, jr.; Anthony Ibarra, Union City Mississinawa Valley, 5-11, 210, sr.; Brock McCumber, Fort Loramie, 6-0, 190, sr.; Trey Schmelzer, Bradford, 5-8, 175, sr.; Brayden Smith, St. Bernard-Elmwood Place, 5-11, 200, sr.; Garrett Stammen, Ansonia, 6-1, 2015, sr.; C.J. Wilt, South Charleston Southeastern Local, 5-11, 190, sr.

Secondary: Jonah Asebrook, South Charleston Southeastern Local, 5-10, 170, sr.; Landyn Bowman, Ansonia, 5-9, 151, sr.; Jaelen Griffin, Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy, 5-11, 175, jr.; Maxwell Maurer, Fort Loramie, 6-2, 180, jr.; Jahmir Neal, Bernard-Elmwood Place, 5-9, 150, jr.; Michael Shockey, DeGraff Riverside, 5-10, 140, sr.

Punter: Jake Winter, Cedarville, 6-1, 195, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Keegen Weiss, Ansonia

Defensive player of the year: Garrett Stammen, Ansonia

Coach of the year: Brian Bogenschutz, Cedarville.

Second Team Offense

Backfield: Owen Canan, Bradford, 5-8, 150, jr., QB; Lucas Cannady, St. Bernard-Elmwood Place, 5-10, 160, fr.; Colt Coffey, Cedarville, 6-0, 195, jr., RB; Hayden Davis, South Charleston Southeastern Local, 6-1, 190, jr., RB; Will Holland, Fort Loramie, 5-10, 180, sr., RB; Zach McKee, South Charleston Southeastern Local, 5-10, 165, sr., QB; Myles Platfoot, DeGraff Riverside, 6-0, 175, sr, QB; Jackson Pyles, Cedarville, 6-1, 170, sr., QB.

Receivers: Ayden Clary, DeGraff Riverside, 6-3, 200, jr, TE; Tyler Cross, Cedarville, 6-1, 160, sr., WR; Day’Lynn Garrett, Covington, 5-10, 155, so., WR; Jaiden Jasper, St. Bernard-Elmwood Place, 6-2, 160, sr., WR.

Linemen: J.D. Barhorst, Sidney Lehman Catholic, 6-0, 215, sr.; Andrew Flax, South Charleston Southeastern Local, 5-10, 230, sr.; Eric Keener, Bradford, 6-2, 320, sr.; Jason Siegel, Fort Loramie, 6-1, 240, sr.; Kaleb Tegtmeyer, Bradford, 5-8, 205, so.; Aaron Turner, St. Bernard-Elmwood Place, 6-2, 300, jr.

Kicker: Emma Rutemueller, St. Bernard-Elmwood Place, 5-6, 120, sr.

Second Team Defense

Linemen: Damian Bruns, Fort Loramie, 6-6, 235, sr.; Ethan Reichert, Ansonia, 6-2, 185, sr.; Dillon Schmiesing, Sidney Lehman Catholic, 6-0, 185, jr.; Malik Simpson, Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy, 5-11, 220, jr.

Linebackers: Xavier Brown, Springfield Catholic Central, 6-0,185, so.; Dallas Coffey, South Charleston Southeastern Local, 5-6, 170, sr.; Giovanni Higgins, St. Bernard-Elmwood Place, 5-10, 160, sr.; Garrett Leistner, Covington, 6-2, 195, jr.; LaBaron Oliver, Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy, 6-1, 215, jr.; Brandon Pisano, Union City Mississinawa Valley, 6-0, 225, sr.; Ethan Stiver, Sidney Lehman Catholic, 6-0 185, sr.

Secondary: Trevor Hemmerich, Ansonia, 6-1, 165, sr.; Leland Kauffman, Union City Mississinawa Valley, 5-9, 150, jr.; Jackson Miller, Cedarville, 5-7, 140, sr.; Noah Thrasher, Springfield Catholic Central, 6-0,170, sr.; Griffin Trevino, Bradford, 5-7, 150, jr.; Landon Wills, Bradford, 6-4, 190, sr.

Punter/Kicker: Aden Bolin, Fort Loramie, 5-11, 190, sr.

2023 OPSWA Division VI All-Southwest District Teams

Here is a look at the 2023 Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association Southwest All-District Division VI football teams, as selected by a media panel from the district:

DIVISION VI

First Team Offense

Backfield: Parker Corbin, Cincinnati Country Day, 5-9, 165, sr., QB; J.J. Miller, Williamsburg, 6-0, 165, sr., QB; Gabe McGill, West Liberty-Salem, 5-9, 185, sr., RB/LB; Michael Osborne, Versailles, 5-11, 185, sr., QB; Lee Thomas, Cincinnati Country Day, 5-10, 190, jr., RB; Reed Wehr, New Madison Tri-Village, 5-10, 170, sr., RB.

Receivers: Pierce Ayers, Williamsburg, 5-10, 160, sr., WR; Alex Ervin, Williamsburg, 6-4, 230, sr., TE; Tristan Hill, Miamisburg Dayton Christian, 5-11, 165, sr., WR; Tanner Printz, New Madison Tri- Village, 6-1, 175, sr., WR.

Linemen: Dominic Barga, Versailles 6-3, 220, sr.; Paul Day, West Alexandria Twin Valley South, 6-3, 240, sr.; Seth Jesse, New Madison Tri-Village, 5-10, 275, sr.; Patrick Ramage, Cincinnati Country Day, 6-0, 245, jr.; Bryce Thompson, New Paris National Trail, 6-2, 220, sr.

Kicker: Andrew Zimmerman, Cincinnati Country Day, 6-4, 190, sr.

First Team Defense

Linemen: Cam Bair, West Liberty-Salem, 6-0, 235, jr.; Jayden Hollinger, New Madison Tri-Village, 6’2 185, sr.; Paul McDonald, Troy Christian, 6-4, 210, sr.; Austin Sellers, Miamisburg Dayton Christian, 6-2, 185, sr.; Dane Jones, Williamsburg, 6-1, 180, Senior, DE.

Linebackers:

Brayden Koeller, West Alexandria Twin Valley South, 6-0, 180, sr.; James Schmitmeyer, Versailles, 5-10, 165, jr.; Shepard Snell, Cincinnati Country Day, 6-3, 175, sr.; Josh Wilcoxon, West Liberty-Salem, 5-9, 190, jr.

Secondary: Ryan Coyle, Cincinnati Country Day, 5-10, 175, jr.; Noah Finkbine, New Madison Tri-Village, 6-0, 180, so.; A.J. Griesdorn, Versailles, 6-3, 180, sr.; Jamison Watts, New Paris National Trail, 6-2, 165, sr.

Punter: Frank Rupnik, Troy Christian, 6-6, 220, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Michael Osborne, Versailles

Defensive player of the year: Shepard Snell, Cincinnati Country Day

Coach of the year: Dan McGill, West-Liberty Salem.

Second Team Offense

Backfield: Joel Gehret, Versailles, 5-10, 200, sr., RB; Miles Hostetler, West Liberty-Salem, 6-1, 180, sr., QB; Cais Kingsley, West Alexandria Twin Valley South, 5-11, 170, sr., RB; Awsom Mitchell, North Lewisburg Triad, 6-0, 190, jr., RB; Zach Osborn, Anna, 5-10, 165, jr., RB; Chase Ruebush, New Paris National Trail, 5’9, 155, Sr. RB.

Receivers: Alex Bess, New Lebanon Dixie, 6-3, 175, jr., WR; Trey Heitkamp, Anna, 6-0, 175, sr., WR.

Linemen: James Baker, New Paris National Trail, 6-1, 270, jr.; Lucas Donahue, Cincinnati Country Day, 6-1, 255, so.; Luke McGill, West Liberty-Salem 6-0, 210, jr.; Dominic Meyer, Versailles, 6-3, 225, sr.; Noah Wilt, Anna, 6-0, 225, so.

Second Team Defense

Linemen: Riggs Lapp, West Liberty-Salem, 6-3, 215, sr; Cooper Lee, New Paris National Trail, 6-2, 270, sr.; Colin She, Cincinnati Country Day, 6-0, 295, sr.; Austin Sipple, Williamsburg, 5-8, 185, sr.

Linebackers: Devin Craport, Arcanum, 5-9, 165, sr.; Ross Francis, Versailles, 5-9, 180, jr.; Dys’son Wilcox, Miamisburg Dayton Christian, 5-9, 215, jr.

Secondary: Cole Bishop, West Alexandria Twin Valley South, 6-0, 165, sr.; Joey Roberts, New Paris National Trail, 6-1, 175, sr.

Punter: Jacob Evans, West Liberty-Salem, 6-1, 185, jr.

2023 OPSWA Division V All-Southwest District Teams

Here is a look at the 2023 Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association Southwest All-District Division V football teams, as selected by a media panel from the district:

DIVISION V

First Team Offense

Backfield: Alex Amburgy, Waynesville, 6-1, 175, jr., QB; Peter Breidenbach, Cincinnati Madeira, 6-0, 195, sr., QB; Kory Davis, Brookville, 6-0, 180, sr. RB; Jayel Harris, Cincinnati Purcell Marian, 6-0, 185, jr., RB; Caden Henson, Germantown Valley View, 6-3, 180, sr., QB; Blake Lawson, Carlisle, 6-0, 156, jr., RB; Aaron Mills, Casstown Miami East, 5-9, 155, jr., RB; Bryce Sipple, Blanchester, 6-1, 190, sr., QB.

Receivers: Connor Berrey, Waynesville, 5-11, 175, sr., WR; Isaac Blankenship, Camden Preble Shawnee, 6-2, 165, jr., WR; Troy Harris, Bethel-Tate, 5-10, 160, so., WR; Aidan Hopewell, Cincinnati Madeira, 6-0, 170, jr., WR.

Linemen: Jon Brillhart, Waynesville, 6-4, 255, sr.; Kyler Fuller, West Milton Milton-Union, 6-3, 265, sr.; Kage Girek, Germantown Valley View, 6-1, 290, sr.; J.J. Hoeffel, Cincinnati Madeira, 6-2, 260, sr.; Aaron Scott, Cincinnati Purcell Marian, 6-3, 270, sr.; Xavier Stacy, Brookville, 5-11, 230, jr.

Kicker: Sumner Shroyer, Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 5-9, 149. sr.

First Team Defense

Linemen: Desmond Davis, Cincinnati James N Gamble Montessori, 6-4, 250, sr.; Gavin Henry, Greeneview, 6-1, 200, jr.; Levi Smiley, Cincinnati Purcell Marian, 6-4, 225, sr.; Lawson Wade, Cincinnati Mariemont, 6-2, 285, sr.; Matt Wilkerson, Waynesville, 6-4, 250, sr.

Linebackers: Nolan Darnell, Bethel-Tate, 5-10, 190, sr.; Devin Isaac, Norwood, 5-10, 175, sr.; Landen Malara, Germantown Valley View, 6-2, 210, sr.; Cooper Payton, Greeneview, 5-8, 185, jr.; Bryce Reed, Germantown Valley View, 6-0, 190, sr.; Finn Warden, Cincinnati Mariemont, 5-10, 175, jr.

Secondary: Burke Lillard, Lewistown Indian Lake, 5-10, 160, sr.; Garrett Lundy, Waynesville, 5-7, 155, jr.; Keegan Mehr, Brookville, 6-0, 170, sr.; Will Rapp, Bethel-Tate, 5-9, 165, sr.; Jayonn Saunders, Cincinnati Purcell Marian, 6-0, 170, jr.; Micah Valenti, Germantown Valley View, 6-1, 190, sr.

Punter: Connor Yeager, Batavia Clermont Northeastern, 6-4, 200, jr.

Offensive player of the year: Caden Henson, Valley View

Defensive player of the year: Jayonn Saunders, Cincinnati Purcell Marian

Coach of the year: Ben Johnson, Waynesville

Second Team Offense

Backfield: Garrett Chadwell, South Vienna Northeastern, 5-11, 174, jr., RB; Jordan Foose, West Milton Milton-Union, 5-11, 185, sr., RB; Alex Horney, Greeneview, 5-11, 175, jr., QB; Glenn Peacock, Sabina East Clinton, 5-8, 150, sr.; Cameron Snider, Bethel-Tate, 6-1, 175, sr., QB; Brent Thompson, Cincinnati James N Gamble Montessori, 6-0, 215, sr., RB; Charlie Tully, Cincinnati Mariemont, 6-0, 160, sr., QB.

Receivers: Quest Clay, Lewistown Indian Lake, 5-8, 150, jr., WR; Donavan Mathews, Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 6-0, 175, sr., WR; Waylon Morris, Bethel-Tate, 5-11, 140, sr., WR; Zach Musselman, Blanchester, 5-8, 145, jr., WR.

Linemen: Kanovaus Alexander, Norwood, 5-10, 260, sr.; Garrett Campbell, Camden Preble Shawnee, 6-0, 170, sr.; Jett Daniels, Greeneview, 6-0, 205, sr.; Denver Day, Sabina East Clinton, 6-0, 240, sr.; Brady Gillam, South Vienna Northeastern, 6-4, 215, sr.; Elijah Hughes, Lewistown Indian Lake, 5-9, 280, sr.; Jude Huston, Blanchester, 5-10, 170, sr.; Austin Partin, Norwood, 6-2, 280, sr.

Kicker: Brayden Bell, Valley View, 5-11, 160, jr.

Second Team Defense

Linemen: Jayden Egbert, Cincinnati Purcell Marian, 6-3, 205, jr.; Aiden Grooms, Middletown Madison Senior, DE, 6-1, 200, sr.; Graham Hodge, Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 6-4, 235, sr.; Jordan Meyers, Brookville, 6-2, 290, jr.; Nathan Haertling, Enon Greenon, 6-3, 210, sr.; Graham Hodge, Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 6-4, 235, sr.; Jordan Meyers, Brookville, 6-2, 290, jr.

Linebackers: Preston Allen, Springfield Northwestern, 6-1, 225, so.; Andrew McIntosh, Batavia Clermont Northeastern, 5-11, 190, sr.; Peyton Nichols, West Milton Milton-Union, 6-0, 195, sr.; Sam Reder, Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 5-10, 165, so.; Chase Walker, Greeneview, 5-9, 170, jr.; Logan Murphy, Lewistown Indian Lake, 6-3, 210, sr.

Secondary: Walt Adams, Brookville, 5-10, 175, jr.; Xaden Hunt, Batavia Clermont Northeastern, 5-11, 170, sr.; Payton Mayfield, West Milton Milton-Union, 5-8, 140, jr.; Reece Smith, Camden Preble Shawnee, 5-10, 160, jr.; Aidan Thiele, Cincinnati Madeira, 5-7, 160, sr.

Punter: Cruz Allison, Carlisle, 6-1, 165, sr.

Honorable Mention

Lane Lovely, Camden Preble Shawnee; Brody Morton, Camden Preble Shawnee; Brody Lynch, Camden Preble Shawnee; Riedel Smith, Springfield Northwestern; Trenton Davis, Waynesville; Xavier Walker, Waynesville; Connor Huffman, Waynesville; Kellen Philpot, Waynesville; Jonathan Guevara, South Vienna Northeastern; Cody Houseman, South Vienna Northeastern; Jed Lynch, Germantown Valley View; Peyton Flannery, Germantown Valley View; Drake Bennett, Casstown Miami East; Kyle Vernon, Casstown Miami East; Eli Welch, Bethel-Tate; Blake Midlam, Greeneview; Colton Hull, Norwood; Jamier Johnson, Cincinnati Clark Montessori; De’Lorean James, Cincinnati Clark Montessori; Carter Barnthouse, Waynesville; Sebastian Smith, Blanchester; Silas Borders, Carlisle; Isaiah Brady, Carlisle; Charlie Lane, West Milton Milton-Union; Dameon Williams, Sabina East Clinton

2023 OPSWA Division IV All-Southwest District Teams

Here is a look at the 2023 Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association Southwest All-District Division IV football teams, as selected by a media panel from the district:

DIVISION IV

First Team Offense

Backfield: Braden BoBo, Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas, 5-9, 160, jr., QB; Devlan Daniel, Cincinnati Indian Hill, 6-0, 180, fr., RB; Logan Chesser, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 6-0, 175, jr., RB; TJ Meeks, Springfield Shawnee, sr., 5-9, 180, RB; Isaiah Petty, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 6-2, 195, sr., QB; Armoud Seals, Cincinnati Taft, 6-0, 195, sr., QB.

Receivers: Aiden Bradshaw, Urbana, 6-4, 185, sr., WR; Brayden Deem, Eaton, 5-11, 153, sr, WR.; JaDynn Martin, Dayton Northridge, 6-4, 195, jr., WR; Aaron McFarland, Cleves Taylor, 5-10, 165, so., WR; Max Mehlman, Batavia, 6-0, 180, jr., WR; Reno Roehm, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 6-8, 235, sr., TE; Carson Young, Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas, 5-11, 166, sr., WR.

Linemen: Elijah Groh, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 6-2, 220, sr.; Jess Hauer, Cincinnati Wyoming, 6-3, 260, jr.; Robert Hayes, Cincinnati Indian Hill, 6-5, 280, jr.; Dirk Konrad, Reading, 5-11, 250, sr.; Jake Noga, Kettering Alter, 6-0, 281, sr.; Mathew Swisher, Franklin Bishop Fenwick, 6-1, 225, sr.; Breydon Webb, Urbana, 6-4, 275, sr.

Kicker: Jon Hewitt, Eaton, 6-3, 174, so.

First Team Defense

Linemen: Darian Dixon, Springfield Shawnee, 6-3, 240, sr., Thomus Morgan, Springfield Shawnee, 61” 210, sr.; Ben Nash, Reading, 6-5, 235, sr.; Drayden Pavey, Cincinnati Taft, 6-3, 290, jr.; Bo Tobin, Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas, 5-11, 203, jr., Deuce Wiley, Cincinnati Wyoming, 6-2, 220, sr.

Linebackers: Ty Clutter, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 5-10, 170, jr.; Aaron Dowdell Jr., Cincinnati Taft, 6-0, 205, jr.; Quaid Hauer, Cincinnati Wyoming, 6-2, 220, sr.; Devon Radar, Eaton, 6-0, 227, sr.; Henry Reifschneider, Kettering Alter, 6-1, 210, sr.; Dai’Vontay Young, Dayton Dunbar, 6-0, 195, sr.

Secondary: Tayshawn Banks, Cincinnati Taft, 6-1, 170, sr.; Jay’Quan Bostic, Cincinnati Taft, 6-3, 180, sr.; Heath Jones, Springfield Kenton Ridge, 6-0, 175, sr.; Michael Russ, Kettering Alter, 6-1, 195, sr.; Miles Theetge, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 6-2, 185, sr.; Isaac White, Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas, 5-11, 171, sr.

Punter: Alex Grace, Cincinnati Indian Hill, 6-4, 190, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Armoud Seals, Cincinnati Taft

Defensive player of the year: Tayshawn Banks, Cincinnati Taft

Coach of the year: Dan McSurley, Clarksville Clinton-Massie

Second Team Offense

Backfield: Will Donahoe, Urbana, 6-0, 185, sr., QB; Austin Fancher, Reading, 5-10, 170, sr., RB; Jay’vian Graves, Dunbar, 5-9, 170, sr., QB; Teon Hill, Dayton Northridge, 5-7, 150, jr., RB; Jackson McGowan, Cleves Taylor, 6-2, 200, sr., QB; Jess Roller, Batavia, 6-4, 175, sr., QB.

Receivers: Leslie Orr, Eaton, 6-3, 170, sr., WR; Ed Boehmer, Springfield Shawnee, 5-10, 180, sr., WR; DJ Gray, Cincinnati Wyoming, 5-9, 180, sr.; Landon Murphy, St. Bernard Roger Bacon, 6-3, 200, jr., WR; Jeremiah “J.T.” Rudisell, Cleves Taylor, 5-7, 155, sr., WR.; Jordan Vann, Franklin Bishop Fenwick, 6-0, 180, so., WR.

Linemen: JT Gels, Eaton, 6-0, 219, sr.; Jaden Hopkins, Urbana, 5-11, 270, sr.; Chase Lanham, Cincinnati Indian Hill, 6-2, 290, sr.; Spencer Meiring, Franklin Bishop Fenwick, 6-0, 280, jr; Hunter Peterson, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan, 6-5, 230, sr.; Michael Thomas, St. Bernard Roger Bacon, 6-0, 275, jr.; Jackson Warrington, Springfield Shawnee, 6-3, 270, sr.

Kicker: Ean McGuinness, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 6-1, 185, sr.

Second Team Defense

Linemen: Mike Branch, Cleves Taylor, 6-3, 220, so.; Joseph Cboins, Dayton Northridge, 6-3, 240, sr.; Richard Laney, Dayton Dunbar, 6-0, 260, jr.; Miles Miesse Springfield Kenton Ridge, 5-9, 188, sr.; Preston Orr, Eaton, 6-0, 174, jr.; Brighton Rodman, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 6-1, 210, sr.

Linebackers: Dorion Briscoe, Dayton Dunbar, 5-10, 195, so.; Brady Bumgardner, Springfield Shawnee, 6-3, 240, sr.; Gunnar Collett, Dayton Northridge, 6-0, 185, jr.; Nolan Phipps, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 5-10, 215, so.; Eli Riggs, Cincinnati Indian Hill, 6-3, 225, sr.; Derrick Singletary, Franklin Bishop Fenwick, 6-2, 210, so.; DaMaurion Woods, Reading, 6-2, 205, sr.

Secondary: Ziere Alston, Dayton Dunbar, 5-11, 190, fr.; Nate Colyer, Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas, 5-10, 160, jr.; Trint Cordle, Springfield Shawnee, 5-10, 185, sr.; Connor Davis, Reading, 6-2, 190, jr.; Dorien Fredericks, Cincinnati Wyoming, 5-9, 170, sr.; Shafer Janeck, Franklin Bishop Fenwick, 6-0, 185, sr.

Punter: Derek Morris, Franklin Bishop Fenwick, 6-1, 190, sr.

Honorable Mention

Chris Atkins, Eaton, Gavin Conner, Kettering Alter; Noah Jones, Kettering Alter; William Wilson, Dayton Dunbar; D’Andre Bean, Dayton Dunbar; AJ Graves, Batavia; Remi Brannan, Bethel; Trey Carter, Cincinnati Indian Hill; Jonathan Copfer, Cincinnati Indian Hill; Cordae Davis, Franklin Bishop Fenwick; Vincent Giordano, Franklin Bishop Fenwick; Cameron Hunter, Franklin Bishop Fenwick; Max Boon, Franklin Bishop Fenwick; Braden Smith, Springfield Kenton Ridge; Bryce Smith Springfield Kenton Ridge; Caden Strader, St. Paris Graham; Quinton Price, Cincinnati Taft.; Tyger Whittaker, Cincinnati Taft.

2023 OPSWA Division III All-Southwest District Teams

Here is a look at the 2023 Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association Southwest All-District Division III football teams, as selected by a media panel from the district:

DIVISION III

First Team Offense

Backfield: Timothy Carpenter lll, Trotwood-Madison, 6-4, 200, sr., QB; Alex Ritzie, Hamilton Badin, 6-2, 180, sr., QB; Jahmeir Spain, Cincinnati Mount Healthy, 6-4, 190, jr., QB; Aiden Lowerey, Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 5-8, 165, jr. RB; Tavien St. Clair, Bellefontaine, 6-4, 217, jr. QB; Nydrell Wright: Dayton Chaminade-Julienne, 5-7, 210, jr.

Receivers: Joshua Carter, Franklin, 6-0, 165, sr., WR; JayJay Etheridge, Cincinnati Mount Healthy, 5-9, 165, sr., WR; Evan Liette, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 5-10, 164, sr., WR; Riley Neer, Bellefontaine, 6-1 175, sr., WR; Armani Rodgers, Trotwood-Madison, 5-10, 170, so., WR; Isaiah Smith, Mount Orab Western Brown, 6-1, 165, sr., WR.

Linemen: Charlie Olds, Bellbrook, 6-4, 260, sr.; William Robertson, Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 6-1, 240, sr.; Jackson Smith, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 6-4, 229, sr.; Drew Vocke, Hamilton Badin, 6-2, 240, sr.; Sean Wentling, Vandalia Butler, 6-0, 275, sr.

Kicker: Riley Ferrin, Bellbrook, 5-11, 170, jr.

First Team Defense

Linemen: Alex Florea, Bellbrook, 6-0, 315, sr.; Malachi Cumberland, Wilmington, 6-3, 242, jr.; Haiden Manns, Bellefontaine, 6-3, 245, sr.; Jeremiah Nash, Trotwood-Madison, 6-2, 310, fr.; Zyon Woods, Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 6-2, 181, Sr.

Linebackers: Dohnavan Collins, Vandalia Butler 6-1, 220, sr.; Raishawn Cotton, Cincinnati Mount Healthy, 5-10, 205, jr.; Cael Liette, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 6-0, 195, sr.; Noah Mangold, Dayton Archbishop Carroll, 5-10, 190, sr.; Sam Mitchell, Vandalia Butler, 6-2, 205, sr.; Nate Ostendorf, Hamilton Badin, 5-11, 210, sr.; Jacob Umina, Bellbrook, 5-11, 190, sr.

Secondary: Mikey Brown Jr., Wilmington, 5-8, 160, sr.; Carson Cheek, Hamilton Badin, 5-10, 175, sr.; Austin Flohre, Vandalia Butler, 6-0, 185, sr.; Allen Mabson, Vandalia Butler, 6-0, 165, jr.; Jai’mier Scott, Cincinnati Mount Healthy, 6-0, 182, jr.; Michael Smith lll, Trotwood-Madison; 5-11, 170, sr.

Punter: Jonathan Custis, Wilmington, 6-1, 170, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Tavien St. Clair, Bellefontaine

Defensive player of the year: Nate Ostendorf, Badin

Coach of the year: Zach Gueth, Vandalia Butler

Second Team Offense

Backfield: Chris Fogan, Bellefontaine, 5-10, 194, sr., RB; Amare Lattimore, Dayton Thurgood Marshall, 5-9, 165, sr., RB; Steve Lauterbach, Oakwood, 6-0, 180, sr., QB; Peyton Schultz, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 6-0, 149, sr., QB; Brady Sutton, Mount Orab Western Brown, 5-10, 185, jr., QB; Zach Yordy, Hamilton Badin, 5-11, 185, sr., RB.

Receivers: Aidan Brown, Hamilton Badin, 6-0, 170, sr., WR; Lorenzo Engleman, Cincinnati Hughes, 5-10, 170, sr., WR; Brandon Foster, West Carrollton, 6-4, 200, sr., WR; Mikelle Moore, Cincinnati Aiken, 5-9, 160, jr., WR; CJ Wilson, Bellefontaine, 6-2, 200, sr., WR; Jude Omiatek, Bellbrook, 6-2, 200, jr. TE.

Linemen: Mohammad Al-Halawat, Bellbrook, 6-0, 240, sr.; Elijah Berman, Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 6-0, 248, so.; Ben Ingram, Franklin, 6-5, 285, sr.; Jack Varner, Bellefontaine, 6-3, 240, sr.; Chris Stewart, Wilmington, 6-5, 290, sr.

Kicker: Kade Teel, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 5-11, 181, sr.

Second Team Defense

Linemen: Izak Bowman, Franklin, 5-11, 245, sr.; Logan Shupe, Vandalia-Butler, 6-1, 260, sr.; Mishaun Stevens, Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 5-11, 240, sr.; Trace Trent, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 5-10, 173, sr.; Jamarcus Whyce, Trotwood-Madison, 6-3, 275, so.

Linebackers: Leo Boykins, Dayton Meadowdale, 6-3, 235, jr.; Drew Enginger, Hamilton Badin, 6-4, 220, sr.; Keegan Fowler, Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 5-10, 200, jr.; Mike Jones, Cincinnati Hughes, 6-0, 195, jr.; Tye Spaulding, Mount Orab Western Brown, 6-0, 180, so.; Caden Vance, Monroe, 6-1, 203, sr.; Jesse Keith, Wilmington, 6-0, 182, so.

Secondary: Dorian Carter, Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 6-0, 182, sr.; Jahmale Clark, Trotwood-Madison, 5-10, 155, jr.; Te’Yann Martin, Dayton Meadowdale, 5-11, 176, sr.; Andrew Oen, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 5-10, 190, sr.; Gavin McConnell, Bellbrook, 5-10, 175, jr.; Tyler Senters, New Richmond, 5-8, 165, sr.

Punter: Luke Ruetschle, Oakwood, 6-1, 215, sr.

Honorable Mention

Carson Dinkler, Oakwood; J.J. Wilson, Oakwood; Donte Ferrell, Woodward; Johnny Descz, Bellbrook; Tanner Stewart, Bellbrook; Luke Benetis, Bellbrook; Israel Bradford, Cincinnati Mount Healthy; PJ Feagin, Cincinnati Aiken; David Cogar, Cincinnati Aiken; Deymor Thiam, Cincinnati Aiken, Elijah Engleman, Cincinnati Hughes; TJ Engelman, Cincinnati Hughes; Ethan Stacey, Dayton Chaminade Julienne; Camden Telinda, Goshen; Damian Valdez, Mount Orab Western Brown; William Pletz, Mount Orab Western Brown; Lucas Merry, Tipp City Tippecanoe; Christian Hartman, Tipp City Tippecanoe; Kyler Miller, Monroe; Jaxson Hounchell, Monroe; Braylen Crump, Vandalia Butler, Brock Childers, Franklin; Tucker Hall, Franklin; Jack Berry, Franklin, Braydon Issacs, Franklin; Jayden Temple, Bellefontaine; Harper Scott, Bellefontaine; Antonio Robinson, West Carrollton; Jayden Bennett, West Carrollton, Eli Stewart, Caydn Denniston, Wilmington;

2023 OPSWA Division II All-Southwest District Teams

Here is a look at the 2023 Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association Southwest All-District Division II football teams, as selected by a media panel from the district:

DIVISION II

First Team Offense

Backfield: Brodey Berg, Cincinnati Anderson, 6-1, 205, sr., RB; Justice Burnam, Cincinnati Anderson, 6-1,185, jr., QB; Deuce Cortner, Clayton Northmont, 6-0, 170, sr., QB; Luke Dunn, Cincinnati Withrow, 5-10, 170, QB, sr.; Colton Endicott, Loveland, 5-11, 185, sr., RB; Jahari Ward, Troy, 6-0, 215, sr., RB.

Receivers: RayVonn Harris, Riverside Stebbins, 5-10, 170, sr.; Tra’mar Harris, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 6-1, 190, sr., WR; Chris Henry, Jr., Cincinnati Withrow, 6-4, 190, jr., WR; Nate Lyman, Kings Mills Kings, 6-2, 185, jr., WR; Jack Sammarco, Cincinnati Anderson, 6-5, 235, sr., TE; Dalin Wilkins, Clayton Northmont, 6-3, 205, sr., WR.

Linemen: Joe Banks, Harrison, 6-1, 240, sr.; Gabe Funk, Xenia, 6-6, 295, sr.; Parker Nichols, Troy, 6-3, 265, sr.; Kage Payne, Kings Mills Kings, 6-3, 280, jr.; Brady Wagers, Trenton Edgewood, 6-2, 245, sr.; Jake Wheelock, Riverside Stebbins, 6-4, 275, sr.

Kicker: Brady Stidham, Loveland, 5-10, 150, so.

First Team Defense

Linemen: Kelyn Dallio, Harrison, 6-2, 240, sr.; Eli Biddle, Sidney, 6-4, sr.; Delan Massey-Wright, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 6-1, 275, jr.; Devon Strobel, Troy, 6-2, 225, sr.; Cedric Works, Clayton Northmont, 6-5, 230, jr.

Linebackers: DeYor Brumfield, Cincinnati La Salle, 6-0, 207, sr.; Justin Hill, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 6-3, 220, jr.; Brady O’Connor, Cincinnati La Salle, 6-2, 222, jr.; Dajuan Sales, Clayton Northmont, 5-11, 185, sr.; Colton Weisbrod, Kings Mills Kings, 6-2, 170, sr.; Kaden Zimmer, Troy, 6-0, 210, sr.

Secondary: Zae Jennings, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 6-1, 200, sr.; T.J. Nelson, Cincinnati Anderson, 6-2, 220, sr.; Terhyon Nichols, Cincinnati Withrow, 6-0, 185, sr.; Donmiel Rogers, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 5-9, 170, jr.; Jayterrion (J.T.) Smith, Fairborn, 6-2, 190, sr.; Logan Ullery, Troy, 5-11, 190, sr.

Punter: Jacob Rudowski, Kings Mills Kings, 6-1, 170, so.

Offensive player of the year: Brodey Berg, Anderson

Defensive player of the year: Justin Hill, Winton Woods

Coach of the year: Troy Everhart, Troy

Second Team Offense

Backfield: Riley Caldwell, Hamilton Ross, 5-11, 190, sr., RB; Dickie Engle, Harrison, 6-1, 185, jr., QB; Calilin Grant, Clayton Northmont, 5-10, 205, so., RB; Elijah Johnson, Xenia, 5-10, 175, sr., RB; Cale Leitch, Oxford Talawanda, 6-1, 195, jr., QB; Patrick McLaughlin, Cincinnati La Salle, 6-0, 175, jr., QB.

Receivers: Trace Jallick, Cincinnati Anderson, 6-2, 195, jr., WR; Paul Kelly, Kings Mills Kings, 5-10, 170, sr.; Caden Piening, Cincinnati Anderson, 6-4, 230, jr., TE; Luke Rogers, Harrison, 6-2, 180, sr., WR; Juan Underwood, Xenia, 5-9, 165, sr., WR; Max Welter, Cincinnati La Salle, 6-5, 200, jr., WR.

Linemen: Kyle Kelhoffer, Cincinnati La Salle, 6-5, 275, sr.; Owen King, Oxford Talawanda, 6-2, 255, sr.; Trace Kirby, Hamilton Ross, 5-10, 250, sr.; Alex Mileham, Cincinnati Turpin, 6-3, 235, sr.; Blake Scriber, Cincinnati Withrow, 6-3, 260, OL, sr.; Caleb Sellars, Xenia, 6-3, 245, sr.

Kicker: Rex Shaffer, Cincinnati Withrow, 5-11, 165, sr.

Second Team Defense

Linemen: Wylen Gover, Cincinnati Withrow, 6-0, 260, sr.; Drew Holman, Loveland, 6-3, 240, sr.; Cameron Jackson, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 6-1, 250, sr.; Delan Massey-Wright, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 6-1, 275, jr.; Derek Jones, Piqua, 6-0, 229, sr.; Zane Plattner, Cincinnati Turpin, 6-5, 225, sr.; Derrick Rack, Hamilton Ross, 6-0, 190, sr.

Linebackers: Ronnie Butler, Xenia, 5-11, 205, jr.; Caleb Dillhoff, Oxford Talawanda, 5-10, 195, sr.; Rhys Jones, Morrow Little Miami, 5-11, 200, jr.; Lavell Lyles, Riverside Stebbins, 5-10, 175, sr; Brayden Smith, Trenton Edgewood, 6-2, 200, sr.; Wyatt Walker, Trenton Edgewood, 6-4, 220, sr..

Secondary: Da’marion Calahan, Dayton Belmont, sr.; Charlie Flege, Trenton Edgewood, 5-9, 165, sr.; A.J. Hainline, Oxford Talawanda, 5-11, 175, sr.; Cohen Hering, Harrison, 5-10, 170, jr.; Chris Payne, Cincinnati Withrow, 5-11, 185, sr.; Julius Vorbroker, Loveland, 5-11, 175, sr.

Punter: David Rumpler, Trenton Edgewood, 5-9, 150, sr.

Honorable Mention

Cameron Stoltz, Troy; Sean Leonard, Xenia; Kaleb Martin, Xenia; Aiden Solis, Xenia; Jace Jones, Xenia; Gavin McManus, Xenia; Gunnar Stephan, Xenia; Brycen Robertson, Trenton Edgewood; Kyle Franke, Trenton Edgewood; Kinxton Hill, Cincinnati Northwest; Brandon Rice, Cincinnati Northwest; EJ Walker, Cincinnati Northwest; Hezekiah Kelly, Cincinnati Northwest; Jayden “J” Kidd, Fairborn; Julius Spradling, Sidney; Luke Carter, Sidney; Demetrius Morris-Williams, Oxford Talawanda; Evan Overholser, Cincinnati Turpin; Caleb Herzog, Cincinnati Turpin; Chad Thompson, Cincinnati Withrow; Quintin Simmons, Jr., Cincinnati Withrow; DeJuan Harris, Cincinnati Withrow; Justin Pence, Hamilton Ross; Cole Koops, Harrison; Travis Raines, Harrison; Stryker Reverman, Harrison; Parker James, Piqua; Ky Warner, Piqua; b Joe Feigel, Riverside Stebbins; Jackie Hooks, Dayton Belmont; Bobby Stanyard, Cincinnati Anderson; Seth Wake, Cincinnati Anderson; Mike Smith, Cincinnati Anderson; Joey Emrick, Cincinnati Anderson; Reid Baker, Cincinnati Anderson; Max Carver, Loveland; Cody Neltner, Morrow Little Miami; Caden Walker, Kings Mills Kings.

2023 OPSWA Division I All-Southwest District Teams

Here is a look at the 2023 Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association Southwest All-District Division I football teams, as selected by a media panel from the district:

DIVISION I

First Team Offense

Backfield: Preston Barr, Miamisburg, 5-11, 169, sr., QB; Ryan Brass, Cincinnati Elder, 6-2, 205, sr., QB; Talon Fisher, Fairfield, 6-2, 210, sr., QB; Jordan Marshall, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller, 6-0, 215, sr., RB; Matt Ponatoski, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller, 6-2, 185, so., QB; Nathan Webster, Milford, 5-9, 185, sr., RB.

Receivers: Duncan Bradley III, Springfield, 5-11, 173, sr., WR; Reece Davis, Milford, 5-11, 175, sr., WR; Gio Garrett, Cincinnati Sycamore, 6-2, 175, sr., WR; Jovan Love, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller, 6-2, 185, jr., WR; Josh Mirus, Cincinnati Elder, 6-0, 185, sr., WR; Brennan Remy, West Chester Lakota West, 6-0, 175, sr., WR.

Linemen: Mahlik Boben, Milford, 6-4, 360, sr.; Jaylen Eberhardt, Cincinnati Princeton, 6-3, 270, sr.; Colton Green, Kettering Fairmont, 6-4, 295, sr.; Tucker Kattus, Cincinnati St. Xavier, 6-5, 300, jr.; Abel Ngoh, Miamisburg, 6-1, 283, sr.; Jacob Schorsch, Cincinnati Elder, 6-5, 295, sr.

Kicker: Leland Gantz, Centerville, 5-11, 165, jr.

First Team Defense

Linemen: Eli Davis, West Chester Lakota West, 6-2, 260, sr.; Ted Hammond, Cincinnati St. Xavier, 6-4, 285, sr.; Javon Hammonds, Jr., Huber Heights Wayne, 6-4, 230, sr.; Jackson Heims, Springfield, 6-3, 220, jr.; Gordy Sulfsted, Cincinnati St. Xavier, 6-5, 250, jr.; Trey Verdon, Hamilton, 6-1, 220, jr.

Linebackers: Jacob Asbeck, West Chester Lakota West, 6-1, 190, sr.; CJ Crawford, Beavercreek, 6-2, 225, sr.; Tofa Luani, Milford, 6-2, 230, sr.; Paul (P.J.) Nelson, Cincinnati Princeton, 6-2, 225, jr.; Kyler Paul, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller, 6-2, 220, sr.; Kai Woolfolk, Mason, 5-11, 212, sr.

Secondary: Taebron Bennie-Powell, West Chester Lakota West, 6-3, 190, sr.; Ross Coppock, Centerville, 6-2, 205, sr.; Karson Hobbs, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller, 6-2, 183, sr.; Reggie Powers, Centerville, 6-2, 205, sr.; Drew Robinson, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller, 6-3 185, sr.; Aaron Scott, Jr., Springfield, 6-2, 185, sr.

Punter: Ethan Page, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Jordan Marshall, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller

Co-Defensive players of the year: Reggie Powers, DB, Centerville and P.J. Nelson, LB, Princeton

Co-Coaches of the year: Lance Schneider, Miamisburg and Arvie Crouch, Hamilton

Second Team Offense

Backfield: Izayah Camp, Cincinnati Western Hills, 5-9, 177, sr., RB; Eugene Harney, Cincinnati Sycamore, 5-7, 160, sr., RB; Jamison Kitna, Liberty Township Lakota East, 6-3, 215, jr., QB; Tyrell Lewis, Huber Heights Wayne, 6-1, 190, jr., QB; Jayvin Norman, Springfield, 5-8, 180, sr., RB; Quentin Youngblood, Beavercreek, 6-0, 187, sr., RB.

Receivers: Luka Gilbert, West Chester Lakota West, 6-7, 225, jr., TE; Kyle Koch, Lebanon, WR, 6-2, 180, sr., WR; Jamar Montgomery, Centerville, 6-3, 175, jr., WR; RJ Sheppard-Ruffin, Hamilton, 6-0, 165, jr., WR; Conner Smith, Miamisburg, 5-9, 157, sr. WR; Max Supe, Cincinnati Oak Hills, 6-0, 167, jr.

Linemen: Joshua Gonzalez, Huber Heights Wayne, 5-10, 275, sr.; Jeremiah Hutcherson, Hamilton, 6-0, 285, sr.; Taedon Maxberry, Cincinnati Western Hills, 6-2, 265, sr.; Oscar Piedrahita, Cincinnati Sycamore, 6-5, 225, jr.; Bobby Stidham, Cincinnati Oak Hills, 6-6, 260, sr.; Jonathan “JT” White, Cincinnati Princeton, 6-3, 250, jr.

Kicker: Brayden Benner, West Chester Lakota West, 5-10, 170, sr.

Second Team Defense

Linemen: Jewett Hayes, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller, 6-4, 215, sr.; Peyton Hoskins, Miamisburg, 6-1, 206, sr.; Khy’Lek Jarrett, Cincinnati Princeton, 6-3, 205, jr.; Mason Keely, Centerville, 6-2, 225, jr.; Tiosa Sherman, Cincinnati Western Hills, 6-1, 230, sr.; Quinten Wagers, Lebanon, 6-4, 200, sr.

Linebackers: Maddox Arnold, Cincinnati Elder, 6-2, 225, jr.; Luke Berberich, LB, 6-2, 195, sr.; Isaac Brown, Huber Heights Wayne, 6-1, 200, sr.; Gracen Goldsmith, Hamilton, 5-10, 225, jr.; Andrew Littrell, Milford, 6-0, 210, sr.; Greg Williams, Cincinnati Colerain, 6-0, 175, jr.

Secondary: DeAndre Goodson, Middletown 5-11, 185, sr; Toto Luani, Milford, 6-2, 200, sr.; Drew Minich, West Chester Lakota West, 6-2, 180, sr.; Corey Myrick, Cincinnati Colerain, 6-3, 170, sr.; Kamron Payne, Kettering Fairmont, 6-0, 180, sr., Willizhuan Yates, Springboro, 6-0, 165, sr.

Punter: Baylor Stickel, Miamisburg, 6-1 185, sr.

Honorable Mention

Antonio Mathis, Hamilton; Cournell Bennett-McCoy, Hamilton; Ryder Hooks, Liberty Township Lakota East; Eric Schroeder, Middletown; Stepfin “Gino’ Nesmith, Cincinnati Princeton; Solomon Farrell, Cincinnati Princeton; Jordan Houston, Cincinnati Princeton; Antonio Hunter, Cincinnati Princeton; Devin Orr, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller; Eli Jacon-Duffy, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller; Alex French, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller; Jackson Solomon, Huber Heights Wayne; Jamier Averette-Brown, Huber Heights Wayne, Paxton Tengesdahl, Huber Heights Wayne; Juan Cranford, Huber Heights Wayne; Teaunn Hunter, Huber Heights Wayne; Connor Smith, Springboro; Mason Pittl, Springboro; Maxim Butler, Springboro; Bryce Cowgill, Centerville; Malachi Reid, Mason; Jimmy Breeze, Cincinnati Oak Hills; Max Rhodes, Cincinnati Oak Hills; Jeremiah Triggs, Cincinnati Oak Hills; Ellias Wheeler, Cincinnati Oak Hills; DeMar Parker, Cincinnati Oak Hills; Gus Folke, Cincinnati St. Xavier; Noah Beck, Cincinnati St. Xavier; Grant Beerman, West Chester Lakota West; Daniel Seaton, Kettering Fairmont;.Carter Isaacs, Hamilton; Kevin Jordan, Cincinnati Princeton; Tre Meadows, Cincinnati Sycamore; Owen McChristian, Cincinnati Oak Hills; Andrew Weber, Cincinnati St. Xavier; Seth Alejandrino, Centerville; Jussiah Williams-West, Huber Heights Wayne; Elisiah Lovett, Huber Heights Wayne; Zion James, Cincinnati Walnut Hills.