2015-16 Girls Basketball Standings


South Central Ohio League

Team All SCOL

Miami Trace 8-2 6-1

Clinton-Massie 10-1 6-1

McClain 6-2 4-2

Chillicothe 6-4 4-3

Wilmington 4-5 3-4

Washington 3-5 2-4

Hillsboro 1-9 1-4

East Clinton 1-9 0-7

Saturday’s Games

Chillicothe 64 Wilmington 58

Clinton-Massie 71 East Clinton 30

Western Brown 49 Hillsboro 36

Miami Trace 44 Unioto 33

Monday’s Games

Adena at East Clinton

Hamilton Twp at Chillicothe

Dec 22

Wilmington at Ross

McClain at Adena

London at Miami Trace

Huntington at Washington

Dec 23

Hillsboro at McClain

Miami Trace at McDonalds Tournament

Dec 28

Clinton-Massie vs St Bernard

(Clermont NE Holiday Tournament)

Chillicothe vs Bishop Watterson

(Hathaway Brown Tournament)

Whiteoak at McClain

Miami Trace at Jonathan Alder

Dec 29

Wilmington at Xenia

Clinton-Massie at CNE Holiday Tournament

Chillicothe vs Bishop Hartley

(Hathaway Brown Tournament)

Dec 30

Hillsboro at Goshen

Alexander at McClain

Circleville at Washington

Jan 2

Chillicothe at Unioto

Washington at Miami Trace

Jan 4

Wilmington at Little Miami

Williamsburg at East Clinton

Lynchburg-Clay at McClain

Jan 6

Washington at Wilmington

Clinton-Massie at McClain

East Clinton at Miami Trace

Chillicothe at Hillsboro

Jan 9

Wilmington at McClain

Miami Trace at Clinton-Massie

East Clinton at Hillsboro

Chillicothe at Washington

Jan 11

Dayton Christian at East Clinton

Jan 13

Miami Trace at Wilmington

Hillsboro at Clinton-Massie

Washington at East Clinton

McClain at Chillicothe

Jan 16

East Clinton at Wilmington

Hillsboro at Miami Trace

McClain at Washington

Jan 18

Wilmington at Bellbrook

Washington at Southeastern

Jan 20

Wilmington at Clinton-Massie

East Clinton at McClain

Washington at Hillsboro

Miami Trace at Chillicothe

Jan 21

Clinton-Massie at Chillicothe

Jan 23

Hillsboro at Wilmington

Washington at Clinton-Massie

Chillicothe at East Clinton

Miami Trace at McClain

Jan 25

McClain at Zane Trace

Washington at North Adams

Chillicothe at Eastmoor Academy

Jan 26

Hillsboro at Zane Trace

Logan Elm at Miami Trace

Jan 27

Talawanda at Wilmington

McClain at Fairfield

Jan 30

Wilmington at Chillicothe

Clinton-Massie at East Clinton

McClain at Hillsboro

Miami Trace at Southeastern

Feb 1

Clinton-Massie at Bellbrook

Washington at Lynchburg-Clay

Feb 2

East Clinton at Whiteoak

Feb 3

Clinton-Massie at Little Miami

Feb 6

Cin Christian at Wilmington

——-

Southern Buckeye Conference

National Division

Team All SBCN

Bethel-Tate 7-1 5-0

Blanchester 7-2 4-1

Georgetown 6-2 3-2

Williamsburg 2-4 2-3

Felicity 2-6 1-4

Clermont NE 0-9 0-5

Saturday’s Games

Bethel-Tate at Madison 45 Bethel-Tate 33

Monday’s Games

Amelia at Blanchester

Bethel-Tate at Goshen

Clermont NE at Taylor

Felicity at Norwood

Georgetown at New Richmond

Dec 23

Gamble Montessori at Bethel-Tate

Dec 28

Williamsburg at Reading

Ripley at Felicity

Clermont NE vs Batavia

(CNE Holiday Tournament)

Dec 29

Georgetown vs Fayetteville

(Brown Co Holiday Tournament)

Clermont NE at CNE Holiday Tournament

Dec 30

Lynchburg at Williamsburg

Georgetown at Brown Co Holiday Tournament

Jan 4

Blanchester at West Union

Fayetteville at Bethel-Tate

Cin Country Day at Felicity

Williamsburg at East Clinton

Jan 6

Peebles at Clermont NE

Williamsburg at New Richmond

Jan 7

Blanchester at Eastern

Amelia at Felicity

Clermont NE at Goshen

Jan 9

Blanchester at Ripley

Seton at Bethel-Tate

Georgetown at Eastern

Felicity at Manchester

Jan 11

Batavia at Blanchester

Georgetown at Goshen

New Richmond at Felicity

Norwood at Williamsburg

Western Brown at Bethel-Tate

Jan 13

Clermont NE at Amelia

Jan 14

Norwood at Blanchester

Bethel-Tate at Batavia

Goshen at Felicity

Western Brown at Georgetown

Clermont NE at New Richmond

Amelia at Williamsburg

Jan 16

Eastern at Bethel-Tate

Williamsburg at Fayetteville

Jan 18

Georgetown at Lynchburg-Clay

Williamsburg at Whiteoak

Jan 19

Fairfield at Blanchester

Williamsburg at Bellevue (Ky)

Jan 20

Fayetteville at Felicity

Jan 21

Blanchester at Felicity

Williamsburg at Clermont NE

Georgetown at Bethel-Tate

Jan 23

Bethel-Tate at Ripley

Jan 25

Clermont NE at Blanchester

Bethel-Tate at Felicity

Williamsburg at Georgetown

Jan 28

Blanchester at Williamsburg

Clermont NE at Bethel-Tate

Felicity at Georgetown

Jan 30

Georgetown at Amelia

Feb 1

Bethel-Tate at Blanchester

Williamsburg at Felicity

Georgetown at Clermont NE

Feb 4

Georgetown at Blanchester

Bethel-Tate at Williamsburg

Felicity at Clermont NE

Feb 6

SBAAC Crossover

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2015/12/web1_LOGO-4-county3.jpg