GEORGETOWN — Clinton-Massie was the runnerup in both the boys and girls meets at the Georgetown Middle School Kickoff Monday evening.

In the boys meet, Blanchester was fifth, Wilmington sixth and East Clinton 11th.

In the girls meet, Wilmington was fourth, Blanchester fifth and East Clinton 11th.

SUMMARY

March 27, 2023

Georgetown MS Kick0ff Meet

Boys Results

TEAM SCORES: Winchester Eastern 87, Clinton-Massie 84.25, Mt Orab 67, Georgetown 50.25, Blanchester 44.25, Wilmington 42, Peebles 37, Hamersville 30, West Union 24, Fayetteville-Perry 15, East Clinton 12.25

4×800 RELAY: 1) Blanchester [Brayden Behymer, Cooper Reynolds, Landon Abt, Matthew Barnes] 10:32.07; 4) Wilmington [Levi Schlabach, Holden Wulff, David Young, Kirk Alexander] 11:32.64

110 HURDLES: 1) Bryson Geyer, CM, 19.92; 3) Connor Musser, CM, 21.06; 4) Brian White, BL, 24.27

100 DASH: 1) Peyton Warren, CM, 12.67; 10) Drew Davenport, BL, 13.88; 13) Aiden McQueen, EC, 14.19; 15) Eli Sheeley, CM, 14.38; 19) Bailey Oetzel, WIL, 14.81

4×200 RELAY: 1) Winc Eastern 2:03.1; 3) Clinton-Massie [Kaiden Smith, Jude Vineyard, Brady Gray, Wyatt Scott] 2:04.69

1600 RUN: 1) Landon Hall, MO, 5:25.43; 2) Bret Gray, CM, 5:27.48; 5) Caleb Werling, CM, 5:49.79; 9) Kirk Alexander, WIL, 6:07.31; 15) Landon Davis, WIL, 6:16.7; 16) Landon Abt, BL, 6:17.89

4×100 RELAY: 1) Wilmington [Christian English, Holden Wulff, Rodney Goings Jr, Bailey Oetzel] 54.11; 3) Clinton-Massie [Kaiden Smith, Carter Updike, Luke Myers, Bryson Geyer] 56.38

400 DASH: 1, Matthew Barnes, BL, 62.42; 8) Cooper Reynolds, BL, 69.98; 11) Wyatt Scott, CM, 71.73; 13) Peyton Oetzel, WIL, 73.22; 14) Luke Thompson, EC, 76.48; 15) Braxton Ruddle, WIL, 84.09

200 HURDLES: 1) Bryson Geyer, CM, 31.12; 3) Connor Musser, CM, 33.03; 4) Ashton King, WIL, 34.0; 8) Ayden Popson, BL, 36.44; 10) Brian White, BL, 39.13

800 RUN: 1) Landon Hall, MO, 2:29.75; 5) Brayden Behymer, BL, 2:40.81; 8) Bret Gray, CM, 2:45.48; 8) David Young WIL 2:47.94; 9) Corbin Williams, BL, 2:55.46; 11) Luke Thompson, EC, 3:02.19; 13) Eoin Hackmann, EC, 3:24.29

200 DASH: 1) Drew Davenport, BL, 24.1; 2) Aidan McQueen, EC, 24.2; 4) Ayden Popson, BL, 25.4; 8) Liam Glass, EC, 27.1

4×400 RELAY: 1) Georgetown 4:24.43; 3) Clinton-Massie [Eli Sheeley, Wyatt Scott, Jude Vineyard, Caleb Werling] 4:50.64; 5) Blanchester [Cooper Reynolds, Landon Abt, Corbin Williams, Drew Davenport] 4:53.26; 6) Wilmington [Holden Wulff, David Young, Braxton Ruddle, Max McDermott] 4:59.5

SHOT PUT: 1) Logan Cole, WU, 36-9.5; 5) Phillip Nutley, CM, 29-10; 7) Matthew Manson, WIL, 28-4.25; 8) Luke Myers, CM, 28-3.5; 11) Brady Gray, CM, 27-6.25; 12) Jacob Scott, WIL, 27-1.5; 15) Kylar Perkins, BL, 25-5-5; 19) Colt Jamison, EC, 23-1.25; 20) Austin Singer, EC, 22-5

DISCUS: 1) Jacob Scott, WIL, 97-5; 4) Mathew Manson, WIL, 84-4; 5) Brian White, BL, 83-8; 8) Brady Gray, CM, 75-2; 9) Phillip Nutley, CM, 68-11; 11) Luke Myers, CM, 67-7; 12, Colt Jamison, EC, 67-4; 19) Austin Singer, EC, 50-10; 20) Max Howard, EC, 50-3

LONG JUMP: 1) Bret Gray, CM, 15-10.25; 3) Rodney Goings Jr, WIL, 12-11.5; 4) Liam Glass, EC, 12-10.5; 13) Luke Thompson, EC, 11-0.25; 15) Christian English, WIL, 10-2.75

HIGH JUMP: 1) Sam Ramer, WEast, 5-0; 7) Connor Musser, CM, 4-5; 8) Aiden McQueen, EC, 4-5; 9) Matthew Barnes, BL, 4-5

POLE VAULT: 1) Wyatt Miller, Ham, 8-6; 5) Cooper Short, WIL, 5-6

Girls Results

TEAM SCORES: Mt Orab 172.5, Clinton-Massie 133.5, Winchester Eastern 125.5, Wilmington 85.5, Blanchester 82.25, Hamersville 81.75, Fayetteville-Perry 75, Georgetown 63.25, West Union 56, Peebles 51, East Clinton 30.25, West Union 24, Felicity 6

4×800 RELAY: 1) Hamersville 12:01.2

100 HURDLES: 1) Aubrey Barber, Fay, 18:53; 2) Miya Nance, WIL, 18.98; 5) Makenna Bennington, CM, 20.20; 7) Lily Rice, BL, 20.57; 9) Autumn Byrd, WIL, 20.83; 10) Brooklynn Beckett, CM, 21.12; 13) Layla Sears, BL, 21.75; 17) Carlie Panetta, BL, 22.55; 19) Aisley Czaika, BL, 24.59

100 DASH: 1) Haven Reeves, BL, 13.99; 5) Kaylin Sanchez, CM, 15.14; 8) Taylynn Spurlock, EC, 15.25; 9) Autumn Byrd, WIL, 15.42; 12) Layla Sears, BL, 15.9; 13) Addison Elam, BL, 15.96; 16) Isabella Ashley, CM, 16.16

4×200 RELAY: 1) Mt Orab 2:08.45; 5) Clinton-Massie [Isabella Robinette, Brianna Bullock, Macie Bowman, Ryanna Newkirk] 2:15.71; 8) East Clinton [Madison Roberts, Mallory Thomason, Sahara Tate, Kenzi Terrell] 2:21.24; 10) Blanchester [Gabrielle Powell, Tatum Stranger, Khloe Crothers, Tessa Potts] 2:52.99

1600 RUN: 1) Hailey Myers, CM, 6:21.14; 3) Reece Ledford, BL, 6:32.95; 4, Jillian Arledge, CM, 6:3.4; 7) Kara Ellis, WIL, 8:00.16

4×100 RELAY: 1) Wilmington [Jillian Snarr, Kennedy Goings, Avah Myburgh, Miya Nance] 57.59; 4) Blanchester [Addison Elam, Layla Sears, Mylena Coker, Haven Reeves] 60.62; 6) Clinton-Massie [Isabella Ashley, Ava Davis, Audrey Smith, Ryanne Newkirk] 62.86; 11) East Clinton [Tysen Terrell, Madison Roberts, Taylor Brown, Kaylee Terrell] 69.78

400 DASH: 1) Kenzi Terrell, EC, 71.39; 5) Mylena Coker, BL, 73.65; 12) Briana Bullock, CM, 81.61; 14) Paityn Conley, BL, 81.96; 17) Karlee Williams, BL, 88.07; 18) Kaeley Crothers, BL, 89.42

200 HURDLES: 1) Christina Murphy, Fay, 33.57; 3) Makenna Bennington, CM, 35.67; 5) Lily Rice, BL, 37.17; 9) Brooklynn Beckett, CM, 38.33; 14) Carlie Panetta, BL, 39.83; 16) Mallory Thomason, EC, 41.09; 18) Aisley Czaika, BL, 42.45

800 RUN: 1) Christina Murphy, Fay, 2:31.1; 3) Hailey Myers, CM, 2:49.3; 6) Sahara Tate, EC, 2:59.8; 8) Reece Ledford, BL, 3:03.9; 10) Paityn Conley, BL, 3:10.9; 12) Haley Zeller, CM, 3:14.1; 15) Kara Ellis, WIL, 3:25.8

200 DASH: 1) Joecyln Hall, WU, 31.59; 5) Kaylin Sanchez, CM, 32.01; 7) Molly Barnes, BL, 33.2; 9) Taylynn Spurlock, EC, 33.38; 19) Mylena Coker, BL, 36.4

4×400 RELAY: 1) Clinton-Massie [Makenna Bennington, Jillian Arledge, Ryanne Newkirk, Hailey Myers] 5:11; 2) Wilmington [Ansley Seeger, Kennedy Goings, Gabrielle Wilson, Alysse Stewart] 5:11.26; 3) East Clinton [Kaylee Terrell, Mallory Thomason, Sahara Tate, Kenzi Terrell] 5:18.26; 8) Blanchester [Aisley Czaika, Reece Ledford, Lily Rice, Paityn Conley] 5:43.38

SHOT PUT: 1) Madison White, WU, 32-5.5; 6) Emily Goodwin, WIL, 26-6; 9) Carlee Campbell, BL, 25-7.5; 11) Azlynn Green, CM, 25-5.5; 12) Zoey Carr, CM, 25-5; 15) Tessa Potts, BL, 24-5; 18) Tysen Terrell, EC, 22-0;

DISCUS: 1) Aubrey Schaffner, MO, 82-1; 4) Emily Goodwin, WIL, WIL, 62-3; 5) Carlee Campbell, BL, 61-11; 6) Azlynn Green, CM, 61-9; 9) Ava Lanham, BL, 40-10; 10) Tessa Potts, BL, 50-9; 12) Isabelle Rhoads, WIL, 47-9; 13) Tysen Terrell, EC, 46-7

LONG JUMP: 1) Ella Reed, MO, 12-1.5; 8) Kaylee Terrell, EC, 9-4.5; 10) Kaylin Sanchez, CM, 9-0.5; 11) Molly Barnes, BL, 8-9; 12) Kaeley Crothers, BL, 8-1.5; 16) Karlee Williams, BL, 7-6; 18) Isabella Robinette, CM, 6-9.25; 19) Carly Hayes, CM, 6-8.5

HIGH JUMP: 1) Haven Reeves, BL, 4-6; 4) Julia Reardon, CM, 4-2; 9) Audrey Smith, CM, 4-0

POLE VAULT: 1) Londyn Dilly, Winc East, 6-0; 2) Elliott Conarroe, WIL, 5-6; 4, Gabrielle Wilson, WIL, 5-0; 5) Carlie Panetta, BL, 4-6